About Us

Show results

Update 31/01/2003

Our dogs

Our futur

Update 23/02/2003

The past

Our champions

New litter Externe

06/02/2003

My favorite sites & Link's29/01/03

UPDATES   (23/02/2003)

New dogs

Show results Di Mahana

Top Whippet

(update 16/12/2002)

NEWS 

19/02/2003

Contact

 

 

 

Return Menu

Whippet Speciality Netherland 23/02/2003

Judge for Dogs : Mrs. M. Blanks

Judge for Bitchs : Mrs. J. Kennard

Puppy dogs (2)

1                      Blithe Spirit of Pearl’s Place                 Laeven – Wijnen

Open class (12)

1 EX-CAC-BOB        Silkstone Secret Gold              Kiack

2 EX                           Scoop du Manoir de la Grenouillčre     Delabelle-Amand

3 EX                           Bohem Time Flies                    Vanhaeren

4 EX                           Monlake Making Sure Van Hooydonk

EX       Ch. Sandline Yankee, Of Summer’s Joy Lucky, Blue Spring’s Royalty

VG      Ch. Starlight Express of Gullyridge, Ole van de Hooge Bergh

G         Blackjack of Swan’s Corner, Hattrick’s Revelation

Intermediate class (7)

1 EX                           Winsome Whisper v.d.Bruinbrand       Hendriks-Bosman

2 EX                           Briary Affair                            Korompis

3 EX                           Adagio Look of Love              Vandewiele-v.d.Graaf

4 EX                           Sacre Mec du Manoir de la Grenouillčre          Cloes

VG      Makker of the Blue Magic River, Reflection Amadeus

Junior class (8)

1 EX                           Topline Alfredo                       J.V.R.Brouwer

(Multi Ch. Viktor Di Mahana X of Summer’s Joy Larissa)

2 EX                           Ylian Sonny van de Bruindbrand          Hendrik

3 EX                           Dixmoor Top of the Pops                    Scheerens-Dams

4 VG                           Almanzo Maestro of Noblesse’s Home           Steeman

G         Homely Luck’s Waggling Whoopy, Windyglen’s Pilgrim, Los In Bencibles Vincente

Breeder class (7)

1 EX-RCAC               Ch. Forever Blue Bruce Willis             Langer

2 EX                           Samoem’s Stradivarius                        Teillier-Brom

3 EX                           Sandline Aristo                                    Cloes

4 VG                           Chuck and Chummy’s Carta                            Buerman

VG      Better Do It Ayco Golden Boy, Blinky Bill van Dia-Robine, Alix Akil of Pearl’s Place

Veteran class (1)

1 EX                           Ch. Briary Sea Mist                                        Korompis

Working class (6)

1 EX                           Present Harley van de Groene Golf                  Reuser

2 EX                           Chandara’s Lord Legend Leader                     Grootaers

3 VG                           Oculus van de Hooge Bergh                            Hertroys

4 VG                           Marakaya’s Don Juan                                     Veenstra

G         Bibendum van de Groene Golf                        

Bitch puppy class (5)

1                                 Beautyfull Missy of Pearl’s Place                     Wijnen

2                                 Storktown’s Sweet Sensation

3                                 Storktown’s Super Sister

Open class (12)

1 EX-CAC                  Of Summer’s Joy Georgy Girl              Post

2 EX-RCAC               Of Summer’s Joy Geoleah                               Wiersma

3 EX                           Wild and Free of Herlaers Town                     Empel

4 EX                           Woodbrook’s Jeir Creek                                Delabelle

VG      Ch. Avalonia Macallan, Yara Di Mahana, On her Socks van de Hooge Bergh, Frontrunners Brains N’Beauty, Storktown’s Temptation

Intermediate class (10)

1 EX                                       Forever Blue Cameron Dias                            Lamger

2 EX                                       Boxing Helena’s August Dawn             Savoie-Dams

3 EX                                       Airescot Satiny Silver                                      Vanhaeren

4 EX                                       Alizee Di Mahana                                            Vandewielle

EX       Victory Angel of Gullyridge, Fiefoerniek’s Vanilla Queen,

Samoem’s Surprise-Surprise.

Junior class (10)

1 EX                           Of summer’s Joy Gemmy                                Steur

2 EX                           Forever Blue Donna Karan                             Langer

3 EX                           Forever Blue Demi Moore                              Wibier

4 EX                           Better Do It Ayla                                            Tuip

VG      Better Do It Aniecka, Duna of the Mine Valley, Ysatis Nikita

            Topline Arista, Dark Empress of the Mine Valley, Forever Blue Cher

Breeder class (9)

1 EX                           Of Summer’s Joy Gillian                                  Wiersma

2 EX                           Ch. Zamia Di Mahana                         Delabelle

3 EX                           Abisha Amara of Pearl’s Place             Wijnen

4 EX                           Delirious Dark Djinny                          Brom

VG      Fiefoernik’s Viva Paris, Uitje van de Bruindband, Reflection Anastacia,

            Storktown’s Tapdance, Fiefoernick’s Victoria