About Us

Show results

Update 13/12/2003

Our dogs

Our futur

NEW IMPORT

Update 11/12/2003

The past

Our champions

Gallerie

Update 10/11/2003

New litter Interne

Update 16/06/2003

New pictures at 6 weeks

Puppies

Born   02/10/2003

My favorite sites & Link's20/07/03

New dogs

Top Whippet

(update 16/12/2002)

NEWS 

29/11/2003

Contact

 

 

 

Return Menu

Expo Bruxelles 13/12/2003

Judge : Herman Bürk (D)

 

Puppie dog (1)

1 VP                Casanova Di Mahana

( Ch. Woodbrook’s Idol’s Eye x Woodbrook’s Jeir Creek)               Delabelle

Junior class (3)

1 EX                Jee-Bee Unforgettable Gold Dream

                        (Courthill Crimson Pirate x Ch. Highland Hill Mary Legacy)     Kieslich

2 EX                Golden Peanut’s Fire and Ice

                        (Ch. Promises Promises du Sac a Malices x Superfly’s Xy as Ecstasy)

                                                                                                                                  Scherf

3 VG               Jee Bee’s Unbelievable Love Story

(Courthill Crimson Pirate x Ch. Highland Hill Mary Legacy                  Bayard Grandiere

Openclass (10)

1 EX CAC-CACIB-BOS                  

Taraly Stairway to Heaven

                        (Ch. Joli Mec du Manoir de la Grenouillère x Taraly Made in Heaven)

                                                                                                                                 Howarth T.

2 EX                Tavish Junior du Manoir de la Grenouillère

(Ch. Joli Mec du Manoir de la Grenouillère x Reve Glamour du Manoir de la Grenouillère)                                                                                        Bourdin

3 EX                Top Gun des Hauts de Massane

                        (Ch. Poisson d’Avil Saqqassa’s x Pour le Plaisir de la Vallee des Baronnies)

Gerona-Gielisse

4 EX                Dixmoor Top Of the Pops

                        (Ch. Boxing Helena’s Xlntman x Ch. Dixmoor Light O’The Moon)

Scheerens-Dams

EX : Fiefoerniek’s Visconti, Decruy ; Tareyton’s Stetson, Maison-Gaylor ; Tendre Coeur du Loup du Chawia, Dorval ; Tendre Regard du Chawia, Savoie

VG : Irish Dream’s Gustera, Bryl ; Hunting Free Beachboy, Marville.

 

Championclass (3)

1 EX RCAC-RCACIB

                        Promises Promises du Sac à Malices

                        (Lady Killer du Sac à Malices x Ch. Vibes Vanessa)               Brunn

2 EX                Rève Orange du Manoir de la Grenouillère

                        (Mon Jules du Manoir de la Grenouillère x Bohem Adam’s Rib)          Bourdin

3 VG               Blue Spring’s Morning Mist

                        (Sandline Toulouse x Ch. Blue Spring’s Hyena)                                   Lempereur

 

Puppie Bitch (3)

1 TP Best Puppy

                        Ursula Andress du Haras d’Helios

                        (Success Story du Haras d’Heliox x Ch. Falconcrag Specialite)           Foulon

2 TP                Céleste di Mahana

                        (Ch. Bohem Time Flies x Ch. Xasonshore di Mahana)             Bouffioux

3 P                  Whipponga Creme Caramelle

                        (Adagio Look of Love x Bohem Blue Angel)                           Brunn

Juniorclass (4)

1 EX Best Junior

                        Chivas with Roots and Wings

                        (Ch. Sandline Yankee x Xcalibur with Roots and Wings)                     Peeters

2 EX                Une Ladybaby du Manoir de la Grenouillère

(Sacre Mec du manoir de la Grenouillère x My Lady du manoir de la Grenouillère)                                                                                        Bourdin

3 EX                Whipponga Back on Stage

                        (Ch. Promises Promises du Sac à Malices x Bohem Blue Angel)         Brunn

4 VG               Boxing Helena’s Blutwinkle

                        (Ch. Rumer Glenn du Manoir de la Grenouillère x Avalonia Mostly Ghostyl)

                                                                                                                                 Scheerens

Openclass (7)

1 EX CAC-CACIB-BOB-BIG4

                   Amour di Mahana

                        (Ch. Almaglo Cavalier x Ch. Gladys du Manoir de la Grenouillère)

Antkowiak-Delabelle

2 EX                Taraly Seventh Heaven

                        (Ch. Joli Mec du Manoir de la Grenouillère x Taraly Made in Heaven)

                                                                                                                                 Howarth

3 EX                Salzomaggiore du Sac à Malices

                        (Lorrickbrook Bandleader x Showstar I’m Evereybodies Darling)       Brunn

4 EX                Sonia du Manoir de la Grenouillère

(Play Mec du Manoir de la Grenouillère x Reglisse du Manoir de la Grenouillère)                                                                                          Bourdin

EX : Meradith Tadna Buzia, Bittner ; Salud y Pesetas du Sac à Malices, Tropres ; Sobresalto Jimjam, Flouriot.

 

Workingclass (1)

1 VG               Hunting Free Breakdance                                                      

                        (Ch. Lord Lionhart d’Harcourt x Sugar’n Spice Ubriska)                    Foulon

Championclass (1)

1 EX RCAC-RCACIB

                        Avalonia Macallan

                        (Ch. Nevedith Local Lancer x Nevedith Wotta Wispa)                        Scheerens