About Us

Show results

Update21/05/2005

Our dogs

Our future

Update 31/03/2005

The past

Our champions

Gallery

Update 10/11/2004

New internal litter

Update 23/03/2005

New External  Litter

Update 15/06/2005

My favorite sites & Links20/07/03

Top Whippet

(update 19/03/2004)

NEWS 

29/11/2003

Contact

 

 

 

Donaueshingen FCI Euro Sighthound 2005 - 6 August 2005 –

Judge : Mrs. A. MacDonald GB

 

Veteran class - Dog

1 Ex - Almansor’s Ironman                                                     Kiack

2 Ex – L’Etat cest moi du Sac a Malices                                 Zinqq

3 VG – Aladin v.d. Mühlehalde                                               Ebinger

Puppy class

VP – French Connection High on Emotion                               Heiermann

class Youth

1 Ex – Rivarco Aragorn                                                          Turrini

2 Ex – Vendanges Tardives du Sac à Malices              Mesavage

3 Ex – Violon d’Ingres du Sac a Malices                                 Mesavage

4 VG – Betty Barclay Dirty Dancing                                       Ebinger

Intermedian Class 

1 Ex – CAC – Best Dog - Ja Ser Namorar Mann                   Manni

2 Ex – Un as du Manoir de la Grenouillere                              Cloes

3 Ex – Gallicus of Gentle Mind                                    Knoche

4 Ex – Betty Barclay Campari Flip                                          Zwahlen

VG – Unexpected Pleasure du Croquet                                  Hoh

VG – Vison Doré of Verywhip                                               Betticher 

Openclass 

1 Ex – RCAC – Cobyco Center Price                        Wolanczyk

2 Ex – Edward of Gentle Mind                                               Demmerling

3 Ex – Don Camillo High on Emotion                          Lünning

4 Ex – Sobresalto Offer the Top                                             Demmerling

Ex – Bayard Cool Impression at Dumbriton                            Turrini

Ex – Sandline Copyright                                                         Cloes

Ex – Whipcat Johnny B. Good                                    Seeger

Ex – Wolf Tone Armani                                                          Demmerling

Ex – Agent Blue with the Stormy Paws                                   Kyris

Workclass

1 VG – Scoop of Verywhip                                                    Betticher

Champion class

1 Ex – Almansor’s Local Hero                                    Kiack

2 Ex – Dumbriton Casting Stone                                             Turrini

3 Ex – Fiefoerniek’s Vanderbuilt                                             Mesavage

4 Ex – Almaglo Cavalier                                                         Delabelle

Ex – Cobyco Call the Shots                                                    Wolanczyk

Veteran – Bitches

1 Ex – Showstar I’am Everybodies Darling                                         Ebinger

Puppy class

1 VP – Whipcat One Moment in Time                                    Oschinski

2 VP – Kwamina of Gentle Mind                                                        Demmerling

3 VP – Fleur de Lis High on Emotion                                      Rolli

4 VP – Druantia’s Baronesse my white dream                         Zingg

VP – Hasue Love in at Whipcat                                                          Oschinski

P – Valley of Daphnée of Very Whip                                      Burger 

Youth Class

1 Ex – Jubilant Joceline of Gentle Mind                                               Mosmann

2 Ex – Jubilant June of Gentle Mind                                                    Hallen

3 Ex – Almansor’s Object of Desire                                                   Kiack

4 Ex – Jubilant Juliet of Gentle Mind                                        Braake

Ex  - Vanilla de la source des Bois                                                      Keller

Ex – Rivarco Arwen                                                                           Turrini

VG – Vakvagta Danaida                                                                    Giger

Intermedian Class

1 Ex – RCAC – Barnesmore Ruby Tuesday                                       Delabelle

2 Ex – Signum Lillies 1 Willows                                                          Oschinski

3 Ex – Hortensia of Gentle Mind                                                         Braake

4 Ex – Olympic Glory of Goldenblue                                       Weidmann

Ex – Cheek to Cheek                                                                         Ehrenreich

VG – Venusia of Very Whip                                                               Burger 

Open Class

1 Ex – CAC – FCI Euro Sighthound 2005 – BOB – Best in Show – Best of Best

Daydream Di Mahana                                                             Delabelle

2 Ex – Hasue Foreign Affair at Whipcat                                              Oschinski

3 Ex – Olympic Mystery of Goldenblue                                              Weidmann

4 Ex – Almansor’s Magic Moments                                                    Kiack

Ex – Sandline Baby Lady                                                                   Cloes

Ex – Rivarco Sister Rubinia                                                                Gizzarelli

Ex – Rivarco Classic Crystal                                                               Vincentini

Ex – Funny Girl of Gentle Mind                                                          Rüsink

Ex – Avalon’s Love me Tender                                                          Sulligoi

Ex - Camilla of Gentle Mind                                                               Demmerling

Ex – Sandline Blue Moon                                                                   Cloes

Ex – Daria of Tontuta                                                                         Nicolet

VG – Jeebee’s Sweet Rose Mary                                                       Keller

Working class 

1 VG – Avalon’s Jolence                                                                    Sulligoi

Champion Class

1 Ex – Rivarco Krissa                                                             Gizzarelli

2 Ex – Rivarco Olympia                                                          Vincentini

3 Ex – Margarita Magic of Falconcrag                        Delabelle

4 Ex – Illuma of Liberty                                                          Bieri