About Us

Show results

Update21/05/2005

Our dogs

Our future

Update 31/03/2005

The past

Our champions

Gallery

Update 10/11/2004

New internal litter

Update 23/03/2005

New External  Litter

Update 15/06/2005

My favorite sites & Links20/07/03

Top Whippet

(update 19/03/2004)

NEWS 

29/11/2003

Contact

 

 

 

Donaueschingen Winner - 7 August 2005

Judge : U. Fischer, D

Whippet – Dog – Veteranclass

1 Ex - L’Etat cest moi du Sac a Malices                      Zinqq

2 Ex  – Aladin v.d. Mûhlehalde                                   Ebinger

Puppy-class

VP – French Connection High on Emotion                   Heiermann

Youth-class

1 Ex – Youth BOB – Vendanges Tardives du Sac a Malices               Mesavage

2 Ex – Betty Barclay Dirty Dancing                                                                Ebinger

Intermedian-class

1 Ex-VDH – Gallicus of Gentle Mind                                                  Knoche

Openclass

1 Ex – CAC – VDH – Agent Blue with the Stormy Paws                               Kyris

2 Ex – RCAC – RVDH – Edward of Gentle Mind                                         Demmerling

3 Ex – Avalon’s Let’s Twist Again                                                                 Giger

4 Ex – Cobyco Center Price                                                                          Wolanczyk

Ex – Don Camillo High on Emotion                                                                Lünning

Champion class

1 Ex – VDH – Winner Donaueschingen – Almansor’s Local Hero                  Kiack

2 Ex – RVDH – Almaglo Cavalier                                                                  Delabelle

3 Ex – Lincoln vom Kleinen Berg                                                                   Gerich

4 Ex – Fiefoerniek’s Vanderbuilt                                                                    Mesavage 

Veteran Class – Bitches

1 Ex – Showstar I’m Everybodies Darling                                                       Ebinger

Puppy class

VP – Druantia’s Baronesse my white dream                                                   Zingg

VP – Kwamina of Gentle Mind                                                                      Demmerling

VP – Fleur-de-Lis High on Emotion                                                               Rolli

Youth class

1 Ex – Youth Winner – Almansor’s Object of Desire                          Kiack

2 Ex – Jubilant Juliet of Gentle Mind                                                   Braake

3 VG – Vanilla de la source des Bois                                                  Keller

4 VG – Vakvagta Danaida                                                                             Giger

Intermedian Class 

1 Ex – CAC – VDH – Winner Donaueschingen – BOB – Best of Best –

   Daydream Di Mahana                                                                                 Delabelle

2 Ex – RVDH – Olympic Glory of Goldenblue                                               Weidmann

3 Ex – Hortensia of Gentle Mind                                                                    Braake

Open class

1 Ex – RCAC – Rivarco Classic Crystal                                                         Vincentini

2 Ex – RVDH – Magarita Magic of Falconcrag                                              Delabelle

3 Ex – Almansor’s No Angel                                                                          Kiack

4 Ex – Olympic Mystery of Goldenblue                                                          Weidmann

Ex – Avalon’s Love me Tender                                                                      Sulligoi

Ex – Funny Girl of Gentle Mind                                                                      Rüsink

Ex – Daria of Tontuta                                                                                     Nicolet

Ex – Whipponga Breathless at Sacamalices                                                    Mesavage

Ex – Jeebee’s Sweet Rose Mary                                                                    Keller

Champion Class

1 Ex – VDH – Rivarco Olympia                                                                     Vincentini