Update 15-05-2008  -  Intern Litter  -  Contact

                                    About Us

Show results

Update 13/04/2008

Our dogs

update 07-04-2008

Our future

Update 31/03/2005

The past

Our champions

Gallery

Update 10/11/2004

PICTURES

My favorite sites & Links20/07/03

Top Whippet

(update 30/03/2008)

 

 

 

VDH – Europasieger 04/05/200

Judge : Ingrid Krah-Heiermann

Male

Junior class
1 EX-JCAC-Europajgdsg       Placido vom Kleinen Berg  (Winkelbach)
2 EX                                       Nevio vom Kleinen Berg (Kleineberg/Rottmann)
3 EX                                       Betty Barclay Green Wonder ( Nöding/Gansel)
4 EX                                       Showmaster´s Boomerang (Kleinhans)
Intermediate class
1 EX-CAC-CACIB-Europasieger-BOB-BIG2       Goldrush di Mahana (Delabelle)
2 EX                                       Koseilata´s Cherokee Chief (Fuhrmann)
3 VG                                       Marley vom Kleinen Berg (Kleineberg/Rottmann)
4 VG                                       Highnote Secret Dazzler (Homer)
VG                                          U Did It of Gentle Mind ( Kleinhans)

Champion class
1 EX                                Golden Peanut´s Quattro (Scherf)
2 EX                                Endeavor´s Starline Express ( Nöding)
Open class
1 EX-RCAC-RCACIB               Suna Reggan´s Blossom Keyzer ( Landsverk)
2 EX                                Delirious Gabriel ( Oortwijn/Punte)
3 EX                                Boxing Helena´s Epos Ena (Scheerens/Dams)
4 EX                                Superfly´s Klickety (Förster)
EX                                  Almansor´s Pathfinder (Brandt-Eppenstein)
EX                                  Golden Peanut´s Zephyr (Brunn)
VG                                  Better Do It Little Gentle Boy ( Tieleman)
Female

Junior class
1 EX-JCAC-Europajgdsg      id est Zarah ( Baumann)
2 EX                                Gemma di Mahana (Delabelle)
3 EX                                Windmeister
´s Dancing Dreamgirl (Schroeder)
4 EX                                Whispering Valley of Gentle Mind (Block)
EX                                  Segena´s Peppermint Patty ( Zerfass)
EX                                  Layleigh Fly till Dawn ( Glasner)
EX                                  Athena-Ayleen Sonnenfee ( Nocke/Kowalcke)
Intermediate class
1 EX-RCAC                       Balmy Limonite Dominija (Scheerens/Dams)
2 EX                                Lillibeth vom Kleinen Berg (Kleineberg/Rottmann)
3 EX                                Koseilata´s Cheek to Cheek (Bunyan/Krems)
4 EX                                With Sensory Acess Always my Lady (Nieuwenhuizen)
Champion class
1 x-CACIB-Europasiegerin-BOS      Ch.
Golden Peanut´s Queen of my Heart (A. Brunn)
Working class
1 EX-CAC-RCACIB              Ch. Fame vom Kleinen Berg (Kleineberg/Rottmann)
Open class
1 EX                                Boxing Helena´s Epos Tesera ( Scherens/Dams)
2 EX                                Delirious Gates of Eden ( Oortwijn/Brom/Punte)
3 EX                                Id est Yoko (Mehnert)
4 EX                                Betty Barclay Emotion (Nöding)
EX                                  Gabbana vom Kleinen Berg (Smits jun.)
EX                                  Firlefanc Coco Chanel (Homer)
EX                                  Mac Kilroy Lisas Lustig (Biesenbach)
EX                                  Koseilata´s Warwick Dionne ( Klees)
EX                                  Segena´s Orange Oona ( Falke)
VG                                  Half Angel of the Mine (Laeven)