Return Menu

Expo Luxemburg 31/03/01

Judge : P. Gilmour (GB)

Dog’s junior class (3)

1 EX                       Rumer Glenn du Manoir de la Grenouillère                Dams-Scheerens

2 VG                       Jee Bee’s Royal Sweet Lover                         Pfister

3 VG                       Xcess Petit Prince                                           George

Open class (11)

1EX-CAC-CACIB-BOB                Omar Prince of Persia du Hara’s d’Helios                Cocquenpot

2 EX-RCAC                          Sandline Yankee                                  Cloes

3 EX                                       Tareyton’s Patton                               Cagna

EX                                          Courthill Cool Jazz, Magnum vom Kleinenberg

VG                                          Mogly XR de Chambord, Ch My Knight du Manoir de la Grenouillère,

                                               Never Say Die D’Escla, Nobody Knows de Castelbouc,

                                               Quincy, Sandline Yougman

Working class (2)

1 VG                                       Scrabble                                                               Carier

Champion class (4)

1 EX-CAC-RCACIB                Nec du Manoir de la Grenouillère                Cloes

2 EX-RCAC                          Taraly Malcom X                             Howarth

3 EX                                       Dixmoor Never Say Never Again     Coppel Ch.

VG                                          Feel the Energy Apollo                     Schiroky

Bitch junior class ((5)

1 EX-BOS                              Whipcat Going My Way                    Oschinski

2 EX                                       Actresse High on Emotion                Howarth

3 EX                                       Jee Bee’s Really Pretty                     Pfister

VG                                          Zara Hollyhoot Night

G                                             Zoe

Open class (10)

1 EX-CAC                             Whipcat Faithful at Courthill                Stock/Oschinski

2 EX-RCAC                          Sandline Ybiza                                      Cloes

3 EX                                       Gwendariff Blonde Serenade                Algoed

EX                                          Boxing Helena’s Xena, Nina Ricci du Hara’s D’Helios,

                                               No Comment de Croquet,

VG                                          None Such d’Escla, Irma le Douce de Coppelia

Champion class (4)

1 EX-CAC-CACIB                Almansor’s Itsy Bitsy                        Langer

2 EX-RCAC-RCACIB                Highland Hill Mary Legacy                Pfister

3 EX                                       Falconcrag Specialite                         Cocquenpot

EX                                          Jovial July de Coppelia                  Coppel M.