About Us

Show results

Update 18/12/2006

Our dogs

Our future

Update 31/03/2005

The past

Our champions

Gallery

Update 10/11/2004

Internal litter

Update 16/11/2006

PICTURES

New External  Litter

My favorite sites & Links20/07/03

Top Whippet

(update 19/03/2004)

NEWS 

29/11/2003

Contact

 

 

 

Expo Mönchengladbach (Dts) 17/12/2006

Judge : Philippe Gallardo (Spain) (Afghan Kafka)

 

Male

Puppy class (1)

VP      Dilldapp Bon Jovi                Wabmann

Junior class (2)

1 EX   Only a Game of Gentle Mind Buchholz

2 VG   Whipcat Question of Honour          Mode P.

Limited class (2)

1 EX-RCAC   Lord Fauntleroy of Gentle Mind      Feld-Nikulski

2 EX   Sandline Elegant Boy Cloes M.

Veteran class (2)

1        Ch. Levis Strauss du Tadjoura       Buchholz

2        Ch. Skytrain Orlando                    Zwahlen

Champion class (4)

1 EX-CAC-BOS         Ch. Sobresalto Purquoi pas         Delabelle-Rovani

2 EX   Ch. Sol Y Sombra Jour de Soleil               Demerling-Bartusch

3 EX   Ch. Edward of Gentle Mind                     Demerling-Bartusch

4 EX   Ch. Betty Barkley Campari Flip                 Zwahlen

Working class (1)

1 VG   Koseilatas Xtraterrestrial Unicorn             Brandenburg

Open class (3)

1 EX   Moonlight Diamond Bazooka Boy              Wabmann

2 VG   Vvonder du Manoir de la Grenouillère        Kurrek

3 VG   Superflys Dappe-Dan                   Zwahlen

Female

Puppy class (1)

VP      Dilldapp Belflower                                  Langenbach

Junior class (3)

1 EX    Emily Di Mahana                                         Delabelle

2 EX   Whipcat Quadrille                                 Oschinski

3 EX   Quedlibet of Gentle Mind                        Bartusch-Demerling

Champion class (4)

1 EX-CAC-BOB-SBIS          Ch. Daydream Di Mahana             Delabelle

2 EX   Ch. Hasue Foreign Affair at Whipcat         Oschinski-Stock

3 EX   Ch. Camilla of Gentle Mind                      Bartusch-Demerling

4 EX   CH. Sandline Baby Lady                         Cloes M.

Working class (2)

1 EX   Delirious Fantom Flo                              Brom

G        Xantana vd Spaarne Meute                    Baensch

Open class (4)

1 EX-RCAC    Barnesmore Ruby Tuesday          Delabelle

2 EX   Jubilante June of Gentle Mind                  Bartusch-Demerling

3 EX   Whipcat No Angle                                 Oberländer

G        Meradith Wybranka Losu                        Bähr