Update 15-05-2008  -  Intern Litter  -  Contact

                                    About Us

Show results

Update 13/04/2008

Our dogs

update 07-04-2008

Our future

Update 31/03/2005

The past

Our champions

Gallery

Update 10/11/2004

PICTURES

My favorite sites & Links20/07/03

Top Whippet

(update 30/03/2008)

 

 

 

Expo Münster (DTS) 03/05/2008
Judge : Pauline Oliver /GB

Male

Puppie class
VP                              Whipcat Ultimate Love (Heßeling)
VP                              Ghan buri Ghans Howlin´Wolf (Arnold)
VP                              Ghan buri Ghan´s Havergal Brian (Falkus)
Junior class
1 EX-JCAC                Nevio vom Kleinen Berg (Kleineberg/Rottmann)
2 EX                           Whipcat Tainted Love (Mode)
Intermediate class
1 EX-CAC-BOS        Goldrush di Mahana ( Delabelle)
2 EX                           Highnote Secret Dazzler (Homer)
3 EX                           Courthill Christopher (Oschinski)
4 EX                           Feivel of Dulmanian Stars (Biesenbach)
EX                              Koseilata´s Cherokee Chief (Fuhrmann)
VG                              U Did It of Gentle Mind ( Kleinhans)
VG                              Tricky Tick of Gentle Mind (Nissenn)
Open class
1 EX-RCAC               Keaton vom Kleinen Berg (Blum)
2 EX                           Only a Game of Gentle Mind (Buchholz)
3 EX                           Forrest vom Kleinen Berg ( Kleineberg/Rottmann)
4 EX                           Showmaster´s Boomerang (Kleinhans)
VG                              Whipcat Question of Honor ( Mode)
Working class
EX                              Farestero vom Badenermoor (Engmann/Thoß)
Veteran class
1 EX                           Frontrunner´s Head Hunter (Buchholz)
2 VG                           Djano vom Badenermoor (Baensch)

Female

Puppie class
VP                         Whipcat Unchained Melody (Thomas)
VP                         Quebelle vom Kleinen Berg (Kornstädt)
VP                         Whipcat Violetta Valery ( Oschinski)
VP                         Quirida vom Kleinen Berg (Kleineberg/Rottmann)
Junior class
1 EX-JCAC              Athena-Ayleen Sonnenfee (Nocke/Kowalski)
2 EX                      Parnew Whispa at Whipcat ( Oschinski)
3 EX                      Elsa von Allen ( Bertlich)
4 EX                      Nicoletta vom Kleinen Berg (Klaeser/Esposti)
EX                         Olilly vom Kleinen Berg ( Klaeser)
Intermediate class
1 EX                      X-Libris of Gentle Mind ( Ruesink)
2 EX                      Laetitia vom Kleinen Berg ( Kleineberg/Rottmann)
3 EX                      Veh von Meatloaf
Open class
1 EX-CAC                   Whipcat Quick Silver    (Oschinski)
2 EX                      Emily Di Mahana (Delabelle)
3 EX                      Infernum Magus Aura Noir (Homer)
4 EX                      Mc Kilroy Lisa Lustig ( Biesenbach)
EX                         Gabbana vom Kleinen Berg (Smits jun.)
EX                         Frontrunner´s Irish Love ( Homer)
EX                         Lillibeth vom Kleinen Berg (Kleineberg/Rottmann)
EX                         Mc Kilroy Lisereé ( Nocke/Kowalcke)
EX                         Emily of Dulmanian Stars ( Bertelsbeck)
EX                         Superfly´s Janis Joplin ( Corbach)
Working class
1 EX-RCAC              Finesse vom Kleine Berg (Kleineberg/Rottmann)

Siegerklasse:
1 EX-BOB                Firlefanc Coco Chanel (Homer)
2 EX                      Courtney vom Kleinen Berg (Asztalos)