Olympische Spelen - Antwerpen 1920      

Sitemap

  Olympische Spelen          
    Antieke Spelen
    Moderne Spelen
    Athene 1896
    Gaststeden
   
  Antwerpen          
    Historiek 1920
    Het Kiel
    Beerschot
    Olympisch stadion
   
  Olympiade 1920          
    Openingsceremonie
    Landen
    Medailles
    Uitslagen
      Atletiek
        Mannen - 100 m
        Mannen - 200 m
        Mannen - 400 m
        Mannen - 800 m
        Mannen - 1 500 m
        Mannen - 5 000 m
        Mannen - 10 000 m
        Mannen - marathon
        Mannen - 110 m horden
        Mannen - 400 m horden
        Mannen - 3 000 m steeple
        Mannen - 4 x 100 m aflossing
        Mannen - 4 x 400 m aflossing
        Mannen - 3 000 m teamwedstrijd
        Mannen - 8 000 m cross country
        Mannen - 8 000 m cross country landenwedstrijd
        Mannen - 3 000 m snelwandelen
        Mannen - 10 000 m snelwandelen
        Mannen - hoogspringen
        Mannen - polstokspringen
        Mannen - verspringen
        Mannen - hinkstapspringen
        Mannen - kogelstoten
        Mannen - discuswerpen
        Mannen - hamerslingeren
        Mannen - 56-lb gewichtwerpen
        Mannen - speerwerpen
        Mannen - vijfkamp
        Mannen - tienkamp
      Boksen
        Vlieggewicht
        Bantamgewicht
        Vedergewicht
        Lichtgewicht
        Weltergewicht
        Middengewicht
        Licht zwaargewicht
        Zwaargewicht
      Boogschieten
        Vast vogeldoel, kleine vogel
        Vast vogeldoel, kleine vogel - team
        Vast vogeldoel, grote vogel
        Vast vogeldoel, grote vogel - team
        Doelschieten - 28 m
        Doelschieten - 28 m - team
        Doelschieten - 33 m
        Doelschieten - 33 m - team
        Doelschieten - 50 m
        Doelschieten - 50 m - team
      Gewichtheffen
        Vedergewicht
        Lichtgewicht
        Middengewicht
        Licht zwaargewicht
        Zwaargewicht
      Hockey
        Veldhockey
      IJshockey
        IJshockey
        Tornooioverzicht in pdf
      IJsschaatsen
        Mannen - kunstschaatsen
        Vrouwen - kunstschaatsen
        Gemengd paar - kunstschaatsen
      Moderne pentathlon
        Pentathlon - individueel
      Paardrijden
        Driedagen event - individueel
        Driedagen event - team
        Dressuur
        Jumping - individueel
        Jumping - team
        Voltige - individueel
        Voltige - team
      Polo
        Polo
      Roeien
        Skiff
        Dubbel twee
        Twee met stuurman
        Vier met stuurman
        Acht met stuurman
      Rugby
        Rugby
      Schermen
        Floret - individueel
        Floret - landenwedstrijd
        Degen - individueel
        Degen - landenwedstrijd
        Sabel - individueel
        Sabel - landenwedstrijd
      Schieten
        Revolver - 30 m - individueel
        Pistool en revolver - 30 m - team
        Pistool - 50 m - individueel
        Pistool en revolver, enkel schot - 50 m - team
        Kleinkalibergeweer - 50 m - individueel
        Kleinkalibergeweer - 50 m - team
        Militair geweer, drie houdingen - 300 m - individueel
        Militair geweer, drie houdingen - 300 m - team
        Militair geweer, staand - 300 m - individueel
        Militair geweer, staand - 300 m - team
        Militair geweer, liggend - 300 m - individueel
        Militair geweer, liggend - 300 m - team
        Militair geweer, liggend - 300 en 600 m - team
        Militair geweer, liggend - 600 m - individueel
        Militair geweer, liggend - 600 m - team
        Lopend hert, enkel schot - individueel
        Lopend hert, enkel schot - team
        Lopend hert, dubbel schot - individueel
        Lopend hert, dubbel schot - team
        Kleiduifschieten - individueel
        Kleiduifschieten - team
      Schoonspringen
        Mannen - 1 en 3 m plank
        Mannen - 3 en 10 m torenspringen, eenvoudig
        Mannen - 5 en 10 m torenspringen
        Vrouwen - 1 en 3 m plank
        Vrouwen - 4 en 8 m torenspringen
      Tennis
        Mannen - enkel
        Vrouwen - enkel
        Mannen - dubbel
        Mannen - dubbel
        Vrouwen - dubbel
        Vrouwen - dubbel
        Gemengd - dubbel
        Gemengd - dubbel
      Touwtrekken
        Touwtrekken - team
      Turnen
        All-around
        Europese landenwedstrijd
        Landenwedstrijd (vrije oefeningen en toestellen)
        Zweedse landenwedstrijd
      Voetbal
        Voetbal
          Eerste ronde
          Kwartfinales
          Halve finales
          Finale
          Troosting
          Tornooioverzicht in pdf
      Waterpolo
        Waterpolo
        Tornooioverzicht in pdf
      Wielrennen
        Sprint - 1 000 m
        Tandem-sprint - 2 000 m
        Ploegenachtervolging - 4 000 m
        Baankoers - 50 km
        Wegtijdrit - 175 km
        Wegtijdrit - 175 km - ploegenklassement
      Worstelen
        Grieks-Romeins - vedergewicht
        Grieks-Romeins - lichtgewicht
        Grieks-Romeins - middengewicht
        Grieks-Romeins - licht zwaargewicht
        Grieks-Romeins - zwaargewicht
        Vrije stijl - vedergewicht
        Vrije stijl - lichtgewicht
        Vrije stijl - middengewicht
        vrije stijl - licht zwaargewicht
        Vrije stijl - zwaargewicht
      Zeilen
        12' Dinghy
        18' Dinghy
        6 meter - 1907 rating
        6 meter - 1919 rating
        6,5 meter - 1919 rating
        7 meter - 1919 rating
        8 meter - 1907 rating
        8 meter - 1919 rating
        10 meter - 1907 rating
        10 meter - 1919 rating
        12 meter - 1907 rating
        12 meter - 1919 rating
        30 m²
        40 m²
      Zwemmen
        Mannen - 100 m vrije slag
        Mannen - 400 m vrije slag
        Mannen - 1 500 m vrije slag
        Mannen - 100 m rugslag
        Mannen - 200 m schoolslag
        Mannen - 400 m schoolslag
        Mannen - 4 x 200 m vrije slag aflossing
        Vrouwen - 100 m vrije slag
        Vrouwen - 300 m vrije slag
        Vrouwen - 4 x 100 m vrije slag aflossing
      Kunstwedstrijden
        Architectuur
        Muziek
        Literatuur
        Schilderkunst
        Beeldhouwkunst
    Impact
   
  Belgen op de Spelen          
    Deelnemers
      Atletiek
        Paul Brochart
        Marcel Gustin
        Julien Lehouck
        Jean Lefèvre
        Max Houben
        François Morren
        Omer Corteyn
        Jules Migeot
        Joseph Van der Wee
        Henri Godin
        Léonce Oleffe
        Jean Delarge
        Léon Fourneau
        Lucien Bangels
        Julien Van Campenhout
        Henri Smets
        Pierre Trullemans
        Aimé Proot
        Auguste Broos
        Oscar Blansaer
        René Joannes-Powell
        Omer Smet
        Antoine Rivez
        Georges Henrion
        Jean Hénault
        Henri De Bruyne
        Gustave Wuyts
        Arthur Delaender
        Adolphe Hauman
      Boksen
        Henri Hébrants
        René Smet
      Boogschieten
        Edmond van Moer
        Edmond Cloetens
        Hubert Van Innis
        Louis Fierens
        Alphonse Allaert
        Jerome De Mayer
      Gewichtheffen
        François De Haes
        Louis Williquet
        Florimond Rooms
      Hockey
        Charles Delelienne
        Maurice Van Den Bemden
        Raoul Daufresne de la Chevalerie
        Fernand de Montigny
        Adolphe Goemaere
        Robert Gevers
        Charles Guiette
        Louis Diercxsens
      Ijshockey
        Philippe Van Volckxsom
        Gaston Van Volxem
        Maurice Deprez
        Paul Goeminne
        Jean-Maurice Goossens
        Paul Loicq
        François Vergult
      Kunstschaatsen
        Georgette Herbos
        Georges Wagemans
      Moderne pentathlon
      Paardrijden
        Gaston de Trannoy
        Emmanuel de Blommaert de Soye
        Daniël Bouckaert
        Louis Finet
        Albert Van Caubergh
        Victor Claes
        Ferdinand de la Serna
        Roger Moeremans d'Emaüs
        Jules Bonvalet
        Thierry de Briey
        Jacques Misonne
        Henri Laame
        André Coulans
        Herman de Gaiffier d'Hestroy
        Herman d'Oultremont
        Oswald Lints
      Polo
        Alfred Grisar
        Maurice Lysen
        Clément Van Der Straten
        Gaston Peers de Nieuwburgh
      Roeien
        Jacques Haller
        Georges Van den Bossche
        Oscar Van den Bossche
        Guillaume Visser
        Jean Van Silfhout
        Léon Vleurinck
        Roger Moeremans d'Emaüs
        Daniël Clarembaux
        Jozef Hermans
        Gustave De Mulder
        René Smet
        Félix Taymans
        Charles Lalemand
        Julien Crickx
        Jules Crickx
      Rugby
      Schermen
        Fernand de Montigny
        Marcel Cuypers
        Charles Crahay
        Jean Verbrugge
        Emile De Schepper
        Emile Dufranc
        Marcel Berré
        Léon Tom
        Robert Hennet
        Ernest Gevers
        Charles Delporte
        Félix Goblet d'Alviella
        Joseph de Craecker
        Maurice Dewee
        Victor Boin
        Paul Anspach
        Philippe Le Hardy de Beaulieu
        Robert Feyerick
      Schieten
        Paul Van Asbroeck
        Arthur Balbaert
        François Heyens
        Henri Quersin
        Emile Dupont
        Albert Bosquet
        Joseph Cogels
        Louis Van Tilt
        Edouard Feisinger
      Schoonspringen
        Joseph Callens
        Fernand Sauvage
        Joseph De Sonay
      Tennis
        Albert Lammens
        Jean Washer
        Victor de Laveleye
        Maurice Van Den Bemden
        Anne De Borman
        Fernande Arendt
        Marthe Dupont-Trasenster
        Marie Storms
        Eugène Grisar
        Joseph Halot
        Anne Chaudoir
        Marie Jones
        Marguerite Laurenan
      Touwtrekken
        Gustaaf Wuyts
      Turnen
        Julianus Wagemans
        François Gibens
        Charles Lannie
        François Claessens
        Augustus Cootmans
        Domien Jacob
        Jules Labéeu
        Hubert Lafortune
        Auguste Landrieu
        Nicolas Moerloos
        Ferdinand Minnaert
        Alphonse Van Mele
        Julien Verdonck
        Léon Bronckaert
        Léopold Clabots
        Léon Darrien
        Lucien Dehoux
        Louis Henin
        Félix Logiest
        René Pinchart
        Augustien Pluys
        Edouard Taeymans
        Henri Verhavert
      Voetbal
        Jan De Bie
        Armand Swartenbroeks
        Oscar Verbeeck
        Joseph Musch
        Emile Hanse
        André Fierens
        Louis Van Hege
        Robert Coppée
        Félix Balyu
        Fernand Nisot
        Georges Hebdin
        Mathieu Bragard
        Henri Larnoe
        Désiré Bastin
      Waterpolo
        Albert Durant
        Paul Gailly
        Pierre Nijs
        Joseph Pletinckx
        Maurice Blitz
        René Bauwens
        Pierre De Win
        Gérard Blitz
      Wielrennen
        Léonard Daghelinckx
        Jean Janssens
        Albert De Bunne
        Charles Van Doorslaer
        Henry George
        Charles Cadron
        André Vercruysse
        Albert Wijckmans
      Worstelen
        Alexander Boumans
        Frits Janssens
        Emile Walhem
        Auguste Thijs
        Hyacinthe Roosen
      Zeilen
        Emile Cornellie
        Florimond Cornellie
        Frédéric-Albert Bruynseels
        Léon Huybrechts
        Charles Van Den Bussche
        Albert Grisar
        Willy de l'Arbre
        Georges Hellebuyck
        Léopold Standaert
        Henri Weewauters
      Zwemmen
        Martial Van Schelle
        Gérard Blitz
        Paul De Backer
        Gaspard Lemaire
        Edouard Van Haelen
        Félicien Courbet
        Jean-Pierre Vermetten
        Joseph Cludts
        René Bauwens
        Germaine Van Dievoet
      Kunstwedstrijden
        Georges Monier
        Maurice Bladel
        Alfred Ost
        Albéric Collin
        Simon Goossens
        Alphonse De Cuyper
    Medaillewinnaars
   
  Info          
    Sitemap
    Updates
    Links
    Contact