back02.gif (3264 bytes)     home03.gif (3297 bytes)

 

RONDE VAN FRANKRIJK

*Met merkenploegen*

 

1903             M.Garin                                    L.Pothier                                  F.Augereau

1904             H.Cornet                                  J.B.Dortignacq                          P.Jousselin

1905             H.Trousellier                            H.Aucouturier                           J.B.Dortignacq

1906             R.Pottier                                  G.Passerieu                              L.Trousellier

1907           L.Petit-Breton                            G.Garrigou                                E.Georget

1908            L.Petit-Breton                           F.Faber (Lux)                           G.Passerieu

1909             F.Faber(Lux)                           G.Garrigou                                J.Alavoine

1910             O.Lapize                                   F.Faber(Lux)                             G.Garrigou

1911             G.Garrigou                               P.Duboc                                   I.Georget

1912             O.Defraye                                E.Christophe                            G.Garrigou

1913              F.Thys                                     G.Garrigou                                 M.Buysse

1914              F.Thys                                      H.Pélissier                                 L.Alavoine

1915

1916

1917

1918

1919             F.Lambot                                   J.Alavoine                                E.Christophe

1920             F.Thys                                       H.Heuseghem                          F.Lambot

1921             L.Scieur                                    H.Heuseghem                           H.Barthélémy

1922             F.Lambot                                 J.Alavoine                                 F.Sellier

1923             H.Pélissier                               O.Bottechia(I)                           R.Bellenger

1924             O.Bottechia(I)                          N.Frantz(Lux)                           L.Buysse

1925             O.Bottechia(I)                          L.Buysse                                  B.Aymo(I)

1926             L.Buysse                                  N.Frantz(Lux)                          B.Aymo(I)

1927             N.Frantz(Lux)                           M.Dewaele                              J.Vervaecke

1928             N.Frantz                                   A.Leducq                                 M.Dewaele

1929             M.Dewaele                               G.Pancera(I)                            J.Demuysere

 

Met Nationale ploegen

 

1930             A.Leducq                                 L.Guerra(I)                               A.Magne

1931             A.Magne                                  J.Demuysere                            A.Pesentini(I)

1932             A.Leducq                                 K.Stoepel(D)                           F.Camusso(I)

1933             G.Speicher                              L.Guerra(I)                              G.Martano(I)

1934             A.Magne                                  G.Martano(I)                            R.Lapébie

1935             R.Maes                                   A.Morelli(I)                                F.Vervaecke

1936             S.Maes                                    A.Magne                                  F.Vervaecke

1937             R.Lapébie                                M.Vicini                                    L.Amberg(Zw)

1938             G.Bartali                                  F.Vervaecke                            V.Cosson

1939             S.Maes                                    R.Vietto                                   L.Vlaeminck

1940   

1941

1942

1943

1944

1945

1946

1947             J.Robic                                      E.Fachleitner                         P.Brambilla(I)

1948             G.Bartali(I)                                A.Schotte                              G.Lapébie

1949             F.Coppi(I)                                 G.Bartali(I)                             J.Marinelli

1950             F.Kübler(Zw)                            S.Ockers                               L.Bobet

1951             H.Koblet(Zw)                            R.Geminiani                          L.Lazaridès

1952             F.Coppi(I)                                 S.Ockers                               B.Ruiz(Sp)

1953             L.Bobet                                     J.Mallejac                              G.Astrua(Sp)

1954             L.Bobet                                     F.Kübler(Zw)                         F.Schaer(Zw)

1955             L.Bobet                                     J.Brankart                              C.Gaul(Lux)

1956             R.Walkoviak                             G.Bauvin                                J.Adriaenssens

1957             J.Anquetil                                 M.Janssens                            A.Christian(Oost)

1958             C.Gaul(Lux)                             V.Favero(I)                              R.Geminiani

1959             F.Bahamontes(Sp)                  H.Anglade                               J.Anquetil

1960             G.Nencini(I)                             G.Battistini(I)                           J.Adriaenssens

1961             J.Anquetil                                 G.Carlesi(I)                             C.Gaul(Lux)   

 

MERKENPLOEGEN

 

1962             J.Anquetil                                 J.Planckaert                              R.Poulidor

1963             J.Anquetil                                 F.Bahamontes(Sp)                  J.Perez-Fransez

1964             J.Anquetil                                 R.Poulidor                                F.Bahamontes(Sp)

1965             F.Gimondi(I)                             R.Poulidor                                G.Motta(I)

1966             L.Aimar                                    J.Jannsen(Nl)                            R.Poulidor

 

NATIONALE PLOEGEN

 

1967             R.Pingeon                               J.Jimenez(Sp)                           F.Balmanion

1968             J.Janssen(Nl)                         H.Van Springel                            F.Bracke

 

MERKENPLOEGEN

 

1969             E.Merckx                                   R.Pingeon                                R.Poulidor

1970             E.Merckx                                   J.Zoetemelk(Nl)                        G.Petterson(Zw)

1971             E.Merckx                                   J.Zoetemelk(Nl)                        L.Van Impe

1972             E.Merckx                                   F.Gimondi(I)                             R.Poulidor

1973             L.Ocana(Sp)                            B.Thévenet                              JM.Fuente(Sp)

1974             E.Merckx                                 R.Poulidor                                 V.Lopez-Carril

1975             B.Thévenet                              E.Merckx                                    L.Van Impe

1976            L.Van Impe                              J.Zoetemelk(Nl)                           R.Poulidor

1977             B.Thévenet                             H.Kuiper(Nl)                                 L.Van Impe

1978             B.Hinault                                 J.Zoetemelk                                 J.Agostinho(Por)

1979             B.Hinault                                 J.Zoetemelk                                 J.Agostinho(Por)

1980             J.Zoetemelk                            H.Kuiper                                      R.Martin

1981             B.Hinault                                 L.Van Impe                                  R.Alban

1982             B.Hinault                                 J.Zoetemelk                                 J.Vandervelde

1983             L.Fignon                                 A.Arroyo(Sp)                                P.Winnen

1984             L.Fignon                                 B.Hinault                                      G.Lemond(VS)

1985             B.Hinault                                 G.Lemond                                   S.Kelly(Ier)

1986             G.Lemond                               B.Hinault                                     U.Zimmerman(Zw)

1987             S.Roche(Ier)                           P.Delgado(Sp)                           JF.Bernard

1988             P.Delgado(Sp)                        S.Rooks                                      F.Parra(Col)

1989             G.Lemond                               L.Fignon                                     P.Delgado

1990             G.Lemond                               C.Chiapucci(I)                            E.Breukink

1991            M.Indurain                                 G.Bugno

1992            M.Indurain                                C.Chiapucci                                 G.Bugno

1993­           M.Indurain                                T.Rominger                                  Z.Jaskula

1994            M.Indurain                                P.Oegroemov                              M.Pantani                   

1995            M.Indurain                                A.Zülle                                          B.Riis

1996­           B.Riis                                       J.Ulrich                                       R.Virenque

1997            J.Ulrich                                                

1998            M.Pantani                                 J.Ulrich                                       B.Julich

1999            L.Armstong                            

2000            L.Armstrong                             J.Ulrich                                       J.Beloki

2001            L.Armstrong                            J.Ulrich                                        J.Beloki

2002            L.Armstrong                            J.Beloki                                        R.Rumsas

 

 

RONDE VAN FRANKRIJK

gele trui                                                groene trui                    bergklassement

 

Met merkenploegen

1903             M.Garin                                                                                                                                  

1904             H.Cornet                                 

1905             H.Trousellier               

1906             R.Pottier                                 

1907             L.Petit-Breton             

1908             L.Petit-Breton             

1909             F.Faber(Lux)               

1910             O.Lapize                                

1911             G.Garrigou                  

1912             O.Defraye                              

1913              F.Thys                                    

1914              F.Thys                                    

1915

1916

1917

1918

1919              F.Lambot                              

1920              F.Thys                                    

1921              L.Scieur                                

1922              F.Lambot                              

1923              H.Pélissier                  

1924              O.Bottechia(I)                        

1925              O.Bottechia(I)                        

1926              L.Buysse                                

1927              N.Frantz(Lux)              

1928              N.Frantz                                  

1929              M.Dewaele                             

Met Nationale ploegen

1930             A.Leducq                                

1931             A.Magne                                  

1932             A.Leducq                                

1933             G.Speicher                                                                              V.Trueba(Sp)

1934             A.Magne                                                                                  R.Vietto         

1935             R.Maes                                                                                   F.Vervaecke

1936              S.Maes                                                                                    J.Berrendero(Sp)

1937             R.Lapébie                                                                                F.Vervaecke

1938             G.Bartali                                                                                  G.Bartali(I)

1939             S.Maes                                                                                    S.Maes

1940   

1941

1942

1943

1944

1945

1946

1947             J.Robic                                                                                   P.Brambilla(I)

1948             G.Bartali(I)                                                                              G.Bartali(I)

1949             F.Coppi(I)                                                                                F.Coppi(I)

1950             F.Kübler(Zw)                                                                           L.Bobet

1951             H.Koblet(Zw)                                                                           R.Geminiani

1952             F.Coppi(I)                                                                                F.Coppi(I)

1953             L.Bobet                                    F.Schaer(Zw)                         J.Lorono(Sp)

1954             L.Bobet                                    F.Kübler(Zw)                          F.Bahamontes(Sp)

1955             L.Bobet                                    S.Ockers                               C.Gaul(Lux)

1956             R.Walkoviak                             S.Ockers                               C.Gaul(Lux)

1957             J.Anquetil                                 J.Forestier                              G.Nencini(I)

1958             C.Gaul(Lux)                             J.Graczik                                 F.Bahamontes(Sp)

1959             F.Bahamontes(Sp)                  A.Darrigade                            F.Bahamontes(Sp)

1960             G.Nencini(I)                             J.Graszik                                 I.Massignan(I)

1961             J.Anquetil                                 A.Darrigade                             I.Massignan(I)

MERKENPLOEGEN

1962             J.Anquetil                                 R.Altig(D)                                 F.Bahamontes(Sp)

1963             J.Anquetil                                 R.Van Looy                              F.Bahamontes(Sp)

1964             J.Anquetil                                 J.Janssen                                F.Bahamontes(Sp)

1965             F.Gimondi(I)                             J.Janssen                                J.Jimenez(Sp)

1966             L.Aimar                                    W.Planckaert                            J.Jimenez(Sp)

NATIONALE PLOEGEN

1967             R.Pingeon                               J.Janssen                                  J.Jimenez(Sp)

1968             J.Janssen(Nl)                          F.Bitossi(I)                                A.Gonzalez(Sp)

MERKENPLOEGEN

1969             E.Merckx                                E.Merckx                                     E.Merckx

1970             E.Merckx                                W.Godefroot                               E.Merckx

1971             E.Merckx                                E.Merckx                                     L.Van Impe

1972             E.Merckx                                E.Merckx                                     L.Van Impe

1973             L.Ocana(Sp)                          H.Van Springel                            P.Torres(Sp)

1974             E.Merckx                                 P.Sercu                                      D.Perurena(Sp)

1975             B.Thévenet                             R.Van Linden                              L.Van Impe

1976             L.Van Impe                             F.Maertens                                  G.Bellini

1977             B.Thévenet                             J.Esclassan                                L.Van Impe

1978             B.Hinault                                 F.Maertens                                  M.Martinez

1979             B.Hinault                                 B.Hinault                                      G.Battaglin(I)

1980             J.Zoetemelk                            R.Pevenage                                 R.Martin

1981             B.Hinault                                 F.Maertens                                   L.Van Impe

1982             B.Hinault                                 S.Kelly(Ier)                                    B.Vallet

1983             L.Fignon                                  S.Kelly(Ier)                                    L.Van Impe

1984             L.Fignon                                  F.Hoste                                         R.Millar(GB)

1985             B.Hinault                                 S.Kelly(Ier)                                     L.Herrera(Col)

1986             G.Lemond                               E.Vanderaerden                            B.Hinault

1987             S.Roche(Ier)                           JP.Van Poppel                               L.Herrera(Col)

1988             P.Delgado(Sp)                        E.Planckaert                                  S.Rooks

1989             G.Lemond                               S.Kelly(Ier)                                     GJ.Theunisse

1990             G.Lemond                               O.Ludwig(D)                                  T.Claveyrolat

1991             M.Indurain                                S.Abdujaparov                               C.Chiapucci

1992             M.Indurain                                L.Jalabert                                       C.Chiapucci

1993­­          M.Indurain

1994             M.Indurain                               S.Abdujaparov                                R.Virenque

1995             M.Indurain                               L.Jalabert                                        R.Virenque

1996            B.Riis                                       E.Zabel                                           R.Virenque

1997            J.Ulrich                                     E.Zabel                                           R.Virenque

1998             M.Pantani                                E.Zabel                                           C.Rinero

1999            L. Armstrong                             E.Zabel

2000            L. Armstrong                             E.Zabel                                           S. Botero (Col)

2001            L.Armstrong                                E.Zabel                                        O.Sevilla (Sp)

2002            L.Armstrong                               R.McEwen                                    L.Jalabert