European Laser Senior Championship 2008

Sat 12th July 2008 - Sat 19th July 2008
BELGIUM, Nieuwpoort

All results are provisional


Results European Laser Standard Senior Trophy 2008 - Gold

 
Scores take into account 2  discards
 
No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 AUS 192274 Slingsby Tom 17,0 1 1 1 (4) 1 4 2 1 (11) 6
2 GBR 193501 Goodison Paul 25,0 1 3 5 2 (7) 2 (26) 2 3 7
3 SLO 182671 Zbogar Vasilij 32,0 4 3 1 3 (9) 3 5 3 10 (18)
4 POL 189010 Porozynski Karol 33,0 (12) 4 6 8 (30) 6 1 1 6 1
5 GBR 193264 Thompson Nick 36,0 2 3 (7) 2 4 3 7 6 9 (12)
6 CRO 179403 Stipanovic Tonci 38,0 2 2 4 (bfd) 1 (20) 2 9 16 2
7 GER 183431 Schadewaldt Tobias 39,0 7 1 3 1 7 (8) 3 4 13 (16)
8 CAN 188818 Leigh Michael 45,0 3 1 4 (7) 6 2 7 1 21 (bfd)
9 GBR 192656 Godwin Robert 49,0 5 4 8 7 12 (32) (15) 4 5 4
10 NED 192625 Van Schaardenburg Rutger 50,0 6 6 (16) 5 4 5 6 4 14 (22)
11 ITA 189107 Romero Diego 51,0 3 7 5 10 (bfd) 1 2 11 12 (25)
12 CHI 161167 Del Solar Matias 54,0 2 5 7 8 1 (21) 10 6 15 (bfd)
13 GER 191892 Grotelüschen Simon 59,0 8 8 18 4 (31) 4 4 5 8 (19)
14 SWE 191776 Claeson Arvid 61,0 4 (bfd) 17 6 11 (18) 1 12 7 3
15 CRO 190694 Vujasinovic Milan 62,0 19 4 3 3 12 (24) 4 12 (29) 5
16 CRO 188810 Radelic Luka 62,0 (9) 7 3 1 9 3 8 8 (28) 23
17 NED 192608 de Haas Marc 65,0 5 2 19 12 13 (28) 7 5 2 (27)
18 EST 189008 Karpak Deniss 67,0 8 5 (ocs) 15 (24) 15 3 3 1 17
19 NED 179398 Van Vianen Eduardo 71,0 6 10 5 13 5 9 (14) 3 20 (26)
20 GER 191896 Kamrath Malte 76,0 9 5 11 6 (dnf) 6 (14) 5 26 8
21 SEY 183287 Julie Allan 82,0 7 11 13 5 (19) 17 4 11 (22) 14
22 AUS 186663 Brunning Ashley 83,0 8 14 9 4 20 (35) 3 12 (39) 13
23 CAN 186629 Torchinsky Abe 85,0 (24) 2 4 14 16 (38) 5 16 4 24
24 POR 185802 Lima Gustavo 86,0 5 10 10 5 2 7 16 (21) (36) 31
25 GER 192341 Schwerdt Frithjof 90,0 15 9 8 11 (31) 20 15 2 (24) 10
26 SWE 191787 Wigforss Johan 93,0 11 6 12 10 15 (27) 11 10 18 (21)
27 FRA 179757 Gellee Jean Baptiste 99,0 10 (dnf) 22 2 15 10 8 7 25 (36)
28 CRO 192594 Mihelic Daniel 102,0 6 8 7 11 (23) 9 18 14 (37) 29
29 USA 188669 Funk Bradley 104,0 1 16 2 16 (26) 18 15 17 19 (bfd)
30 SWE 192671 Salminen Max 105,0 16 15 10 9 17 (35) 13 10 (27) 15
31 SWE 192670 Vasternas Victor 110,0 11 13 (31) 3 19 15 9 (ocs) 31 9
32 SWE 189020 Stċlheim Jesper 110,0 16 15 19 15 3 (30) 5 17 (23) 20
33 FRA 192974 Bernaz Jean Baptiste 110,0 12 8 (30) 9 7 1 16 8 (dnf) dnf
34 EST 192659 Vooremaa Argo 111,0 17 17 16 14 4 15 (21) 17 (38) 11
35 NED 189432 Bouwmeester Roelof 112,0 10 7 24 23 (25) 14 10 7 17 (34)
36 FRA 185354 Cabaz Rodrigue 112,0 13 (17) 15 17 6 16 11 2 32 (37)
37 GBR 189607 Gray James 113,0 16 15 9 (19) 16 10 10 7 30 (35)
38 USA 170817 Campbell Andrew 114,0 9 14 11 20 11 5 12 (22) (41) 32
39 NZL 187886 Junior Joshua 122,0 15 11 2 (25) 8 5 18 24 (42) 39
40 NED 192789 Kats Serge 122,0 4 12 13 16 8 7 13 (dns) (dnf) dns
41 CRO 181944 Taritaš Ivan 125,0 10 25 13 16 5 (31) 19 9 (46) 28
42 ISR 176739 Botzer Yuval 125,0 11 13 22 20 10 (27) 1 18 (40) 30
43 CZE 192589 Trcka Martin 126,0 13 12 10 (29) 2 26 8 14 (44) 41
44 DEN 192679 Kjaergaard Kristian 127,0 19 19 14 (23) 8 4 23 6 34 (dns)
45 CAN 188653 Dold Christopher 128,0 3 17 15 8 23 (25) 6 23 33 (38)
46 DEN 171105 Nyholm Anders 138,0 14 24 8 6 12 (40) 22 19 (43) 33
47 GBR 188412 Belben Dan 138,0 13 13 22 12 23 (36) 9 11 35 (bfd)
48 NZL 192636 Andrews Max 139,0 21 20 6 12 6 20 (26) 14 (45) 40
 
Scoring penalties are as follows:
  GER 191896 Kamrath Malte race 7 14, 14 --> 29 scores, arb
 

ZW Sail Regatta Scoring program, 4.023.015
Copyright 1986 - 2007, Leo G Eggink, Zoetermeer
For info about ZW: http://www.zw-scoring.nl