For Now

Metal Battle Cirque Constance 2011
Fr 08 April 2011
Opsenter (Sint-Laureins)
Line-up:

- Nimeria
- Woodplay
- 't Zonneke & De Effenlegger

Fields Of Metal 2011
Sat 16 April 2011
Nieuwe JOC Ieper - 8900 Ieper
Doors: 16:00 1st band: 16:30
Line-up :

- Herfst (blackend death)
- Fatal Recoil(Death Metal)
- Solifugia (Death Metal)
- Aktarum(Troll Metal)
- Krigavar (Folk Metal)
- Psychogeneration (new wave, gothic, metal)

Solifugia over Ninove
Sat 28 May 2011
Caf้ Gonzo, Ninove
Supportact TBA

Past Gigs

21/01/2011 : PandDemonium Antwerp (support for Diary About My Nightmares (D.A.M.N.))
30/10/2010 : Solifugia over Woorschuut, De Metro, Waarschoot
17/09/2010 : Cirque Constance 2010,
Grote Prijs Luc Sat้ - Kaprijke (met o.a. Crimson Falls, Dran Dran,...) Poster
04/09/2010 : Beerfest, deat
h metal battle, JH De Bogaard, Geel
12/06/2010 : Brutal Revenge over Ghent - 't Begin van 't Einde (Gent)
26/03/2010 : Cirque Constance R
oadshow 2010, JOC De Redekiel, Maldegem (with The Attic and Just-In)
09/10/2009 : JH Lochtink - Eeklo, EP releaseparty (with Dead Hand Draw)
Poster
10/02/2007 : Nigh
t Of The Metal Breakdown II, De MoshOlympics Edition, Wippelgem (with Monster Joe, Welkin, The Evil Pony's, Spoil Engine)
04/11/2006 : Nuitgang, Kruishoutem (with Colcothar, F
ullcirclebroken)
29/07/2006 : Skatefest Sint_Laureins (with CataKlyst, The Difference, Ascendancy, Citizen of Pain, Bataklan, Black Fuel, Cowboys and Aliens)

12/05/2006 : 3 Kingsnight Part III, Oemtata, Ertvelde (with Makheena, The Evil Pony's)
23/04/2005 : ’t Oud Liefken (Zomergem)
20/11/2004 : Oostveld - Oedelem ( with The dashboard devils, Kruagre, Emeth )
17/07/2004 :
Bang Your Brain Preselecties 2, Diezie(joc) Roeselare (with B Deniall, Shades of Grey, Nocturnal Empire)

13/03/2004 : JH Fluks - Baasrode ( with Self Inflicted, Scarred Mind and Grinning Ghoul )
14/11/2003 : Skullfestival - Sint-Laureins ( with Bataklan and Malleus Maleficarum )
27/09/2003 : Lemmerock - Lembeke ( with Undertow and End Of Green )
20/09/2003 : Bouwfeesten Ertvelde
09/08/2003 : JH Knipperlicht - Zulte ( with Demonizer and Manic Movement )
29/03/ 2003 : Mundo - Zottegem ( metalconcours )
11/10/2002 : JH Straatje Zonder Einde – Lembeke ( with Sore, Scarred Mind & The Difference )
20/04/2002 : JH Straatje Zonder Einde – Lembeke ( with Welkin, Headmeat & Bataklan )
06/04/2002 : Rehearsel-gig Sint-Laureins ( second try-out )
06/04/2001 : JH Straatje Zonder Einde – Lembeke ( with The Difference )
10/03/2001 : JH Kadans – Aalter ( with Mindstab, The Difference & Oceans of Sadness )
02/03/2001 : Frontline ) Ghent ( with Heatmeat & Descerebration )
17/02/2001 : JH – Aartrijke ( with The Difference, Warlust & Iconoclasm )
02/12/2000 : JH De Redekiel – Maldegem ( with Headmeat & Catafalque )
November 2000 : De Kelk – Brugge ( with Meadow )
October 2000 : Meulebeke
October 2000 : Rehearsel-gig Sint-Laureins ( try-out )