Rottweilers van het Falconsnest of Belgium

HOME  |  IN MEMORY | YOUNG MALES  | YOUNG FEMALES | BENNO | COJAK  | ICON  | KONAN |  FOCUS | HUGO | HOGAN |  FEMALES  UPCOMING LITTERS  | NEWS  | FOR SALE | LINKS  EMAIL |                                                                                                                                                


 
  October 31, 2015 Working Trial ZTP Germany Speicher
Nestor v.h. Falconsnest, Passed with succes the German ZTP
Nathan v.h. Falconsnest, Passed with succes the German ZTP
(Judge : Werner Walter, ADRK Germany)

October 17, 2015 BUNDESSIEGER DORTMUND Germany.
Nathan v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 3
Nestor v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 4
Nikki v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V5
(Judge : Siegmud Trebschuh, ADRK Germany)

45 ADRK KLUBSIEGER ZUCHTSCHAU August 29/30 2015 in Ratingen-Lintorf
Nathan v.h. Falconsnest, Young class II, V 9 out of 28 males
Judge : Siegmund Trebschuh ADRK
Nestor v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 7 out of 34 males
Judge : Helmut Weiler ADRK
Nikki v.h. Falconsnest, Young class II, V6 out of 35 females
Judge : Hans Jürgen Radtke ADRK
Nora v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V
Judge : Dr. Peter Friederich VDH

Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 5 out of 33 males
Judge : Hans Jürgen Radtke ADRK
 

August 23, 2015 GERMAN WINNER SHOW LEIPZIG
Nathan v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class V 2 Res. Jug. CAC VDH
Nestor v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 4
Nina v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class V 4
Nora v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 4
(Judge : Prof. Dr. P. Friedrich, VDH Germany, Allround judge)

August 22, 2015 Internationale Dog Show LEIPZIG Germany
Nathan v.h. Falconsnest; Youth Class V 1 Jug. CAC ADRK + Jug. CAC VDH + LEIPZIGER JUGEND SIEGER 2015
Nestor v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 1 CAC VDH

Nina v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class SG 1
Nora v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class SG 4
(Judge : Hans Wiblishausen, VDH Germany Allround Judge)

August 02, 2015 FRANKEN SHOW BG NÜRNBERG RÖTHENBACHTAL Germany
Nathan v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class V 1 Jug. CAC ADRK + Jug. CAC VDH + FRANKEN JUGEND SIEGER 2015 / FRANKEN YOUNG CHAMPION 2015
Nestor v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 1 CAC ADRK + CAC VDH + FRANKEN SIEGER 2015 / FRANKEN CHAMPION 2015
Nikki v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class V 2

Nora v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 2
(Judge : Rudiger Schmidt, ADRK Germany)

July 26, 2015 NORDSEEKÜSTENSCHAU in CUXHAVEN Germany
Nathan v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class V 1 Jug. CAC ADRK + Jug. CAC VDH + NORDSEEKÜSTEN JUGEND SIEGER 2015 / NORTHSEACOAST YOUTH CHAMPION 2015
Nestor v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 2
Nina v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class V
Nora v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 2 RCAC VDH
(Judge : Siegmund Trebschuh, ADRK Germany)

July 19, 2015 Golden Dog Trophy Luik/Liège Belgium
Nathan v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class V 1 BEST YOUNG DOG
Nestor v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 1 RCAC & RCACIB
Nina v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class V 1 + BOS
Nora v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 1 RCAC & RCACIB
Noah v.h. Falconsnest, youth class V2 (owner : Jelle claes)
Mia v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 2 (owner: Jelle claes)
Narco v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class SG (Owner : Gorga Michele)
(Judge : M. Enrico Drudi , San Marino Italy)

July 12, 2015 SCHWALM-EDER-SCHAU in FRIELENDORF Germany
Nathan v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class V 1 Jug.RCAC VDH
Nestor v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 1 CAC ADRK + CAC VDH + HESSENSIEGER 2015 + BOB
Leon v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 1 CAC VDH + CAC ADRK  (Owner : Jelle Claes)
Noah v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class V 1 Jug. CAC + HESSEN YOUTH CHAMPION / HESSEN JUGEND SIEGERIN ( Owner : Jelle Claes)
Nina v.h. Falconsnesrt, Youth class V 2
Maya v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 2 RCAC VDH
Mia v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3 (Owner : Jelle Claes)
(Judge : Rüdiger Schmidt, ADRK Germany)
 

May 24, 2015 Intern. Dog Show SAARBRÜCKEN Germany
Nestor v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class V 1 Jug. CAC VDH + Jug. CAC ADRK + SAARLAND JUGENDSIEGER/ SAARLAND YOUNG CHAMPION 2015
Nikki v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class V 3

(Judge : Edgar Hellmann, Hauptzuchtwart ADRK Germany)

May 14, 2015 SÜDPFALZ SHOW Westheim Germany
Nathan v.h. Falconsnest, Jugend class (12 - 15 months) V5
Nina v.h. Falconsnest, Jugend class (12 - 15 months) V5
Nestor v.h. Falconsnest, Junghund class (12 - 18 months) V 4
Nikki v.h. Falconsnest, Junghund class (12 - 18 months) V
(Judge : Hans-Jürgen Radtke, ADRK Germany)

May 03, 2015 KYLLTAL SHOW Speicher Germany
Nathan v.h. Falconsnest, Young class (9 - 15 m) V 1 CAC Jgd ADRK + CAC VDH Jgd + KYLLTAL YOUNG CHAMPION 2015
Nina v.h. Falconsnest, Young class (9 - 15 m) V 3
Konan v.h Falconsnest Champion class V 3 ( Konan growl when showed teeth)
Linda v.h. Falconsnest, Open class SG
(Judge : Uwe Petermann, ADRK Germany)

NATHAN v.h. FALCONSNEST KYLLTAL YOUNG CHAMPION 2015

 

May 01, 2015 Markgrafler show Eimeldingen Germany
Nathan v.h. Falconsnest, Young class (9 - 15 m) V 3
Nina v.h. Falconsnest, Young class ( 9 - 15 m) V3
Linda v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3
(Judge : Rudiger Schmith, ADRK Germany)

April 18, 2015 Intern. Dog Show BRABO ANTWERPEN BELGIUM
Naco v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class V1 Best young dog,Brabo Junior Winner 2015, Crufts Qualified, BOB (Owner : Gorga Michele)
Nardoh v.h. Falconsnest, Youth Class SG (Owner : Van der Sterren Stijn)
Nestor v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class V 2
Nora v.h. Falconsnest, youth class V 1 Brabo Junior Winner 2015, Crufts Qualified, BOS
Kosta v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC
(Judge : Piskay V. Slovakia)

April 3 - 5, 2015 Working Trial in our Klub in the South EIFEL of Germany
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Passed IPO 3 with 283 points (96-90-97a)
(Judge : Gernot Walz, BK Germany)

February 22, 2015 HOOGSTRATEN Inter; Dog show Belgium
Nardoh v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class V (Owner: Stijn Van der Sterren)
Nathan v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class SG (Owner : Darran Green)
Nikky v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class V
Katy v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC & CACIB + BOS
(Judge : Birk Carsten, allround Judge, Danmark)

January 24, 2014 MOUSCRON Intern. Dog show Belgium
Nestor v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class V 2
Nikki v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class V 1 BEST YOUTH DOG
Katy v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 RCAC & RCACIB
(Judge : Miriam Vermeire , allround Judge, Belgium)

January 11, 2015 Grote Prijs van Limburg LKV  GENK BELGIUM
Nestor v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class V 1 Best Youth Dog, BEST OPPOSITE SEX
Narco v.h. Falconsnest,
Youth class V 2 (Owner : Gorga Michele)
Nardoh v.h. Falconsnest
Youth class V 3 (Owner : Van Der Sterren Stijn)
Nikki v.h. Falconsnest,
Youth class SG 4
Kosta v.h. Falconsnest,
Open class V 2 RCAC
(Judge : Van den Bosch Gustaaf, Allround Judge,  Belgium)
 

December 07, 2014 Working Trial BG Speicher Germany
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Passed IPO 2 with 264 points
               
 A : 92 - B : 80 - C : 92a
(Judge : Heinrich Wömpner, ADRK Germany)

October 12, 2014 CHARLEROI Intern. DOG SHOW BELGIUM
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Champion Class V 1 CAC & CACIB + BOB
Linda v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate Class V 3
Neo v.h. Falconsnest, Puppy Class VVN 1 (Owner : Tellier Laurent)
Menko v.h. Falconsnest, Youth Class V 1 Best Youth Dog (Owner : De Greef Gregory)
Mia v.h. Falconsnest, Youth Class V 2 (Owner : Jelle Claes)
(Judge : Delreu Pedro, Portugal)

September 28, 2014 ITALIAN ROTTWEILER CLUB SHOW in VICENZA  (307 dogs)
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 1
(Judge : Siegmud Treibshuh, ADRK Germany)
The final Judgment is happen by 5 Judges
- Marco Scardassa, Italia
- Bruno Morstabilini, Italia
- Paul-Dieter Viehoff, ADRK Germany
- Siegmund Trebschuh, ADRK Germany
- Francesco Biondolillo, President RCI, Italia

Finally Konan get the Titel from :
 ITALIAN ROTTWEILER CLUB AUSLAND CHAMPION 2014

September 21, 2014 THE GREEN DOG SHOW LIBRAMONT BELGIUM
Menko v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class V 1 (Owner : Gregore De Greef)
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 1 CAC + BOB + CONTINENTAL WINNER 2014
Mia v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class V 1 Best Youth dog, Best Junior Winner (Owner: Jelle Claes)
Linda v;h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class SG 1
(Judge : Delmar Sean, Ireland)
 

September 13, 2014 Switzerland Rottweiler Klub Show 2014 in Rivera Ticino
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 1 CAC + BOB  SWITZERLAND ROTTWEILER KLUB CHAMPION 2014
(Judge : Helmut Weiler ADRK Germany + Marco Scardassa Italia)

August 24, 2014 ADRK Klub show 2014 Germany Ratingen-Lintorf
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 3
(Judge : Paul-Dieter Viehoff, ADRK Germany)

July 13, 2014 Lokeren Dog show Belgium
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 2 RCAC
(Jugde : Roger Vandereyken, Belgium)

June 29, 2014 Intern. Dog Show LKV GENK Belgium
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Champion Class V 1 CAC & CACIB + BOB
Katy v.h. Falconsnest, Open Class V 3
(Judge : Inzoli Massimo, Italia)

June 07, 2014  Championnat de France ANGERS France
Konan v.h. Falconsnest Open class V 1 RCAC & RCACIB
(Judge : Olga Grin, Russia)

June 01, 2014 First ADRK World Show in LUSTADT Westheim Germany
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 2 RCAC VDH
(Judge : Francesco Biondolillo, Italia)

May 25, 2014 AUSTRIAN ROTTWEILER KLUB SHOW 2014 in GRAZ Austria
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 1 CACA + Best Male + BOB + AUSTRIA KLUB CHAMPION 2014
KATY v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CACA
(Judge : Helmut Weiler, ADRK Germany)

May 04, 2014 The 10 KYLLTALSHOW in Speicher Germany
Leon v;h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 2 RCAC VDH (Owner: Jelle Claes)
Mia v;h. Falconsnest, Youth class SG (5) (Owner: Jelle Claes) She was just 9 months and had to compete agains females from almost 18 months.

Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 1 CAC VDH + CAC ADRK + KYLLTAL SIEGER 2014
Katy v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 RCAC VDH
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 1 CAC VDH
(Judge : Helmut Weiler, ADRK Germany)

April 27, 2014 International Dog Show LINGEN Germany
Leon v.h. Falconsnest, Youth Class V 2 (Owner: Jelle Claes)
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC VDH, CAC ADRK, CACIB + BOB
Linda v.h. Falconsnest, Youth Class, V 1 Young CAC VDH
(Judge: Piet Roosenboom, All breed Judge, Belgium)

April 18-20, 2014 Working Trial BG Speicher Germany
KONAN v.h. FALCONSNEST Passed IPO I with 281 points
A 93, B 91, C 97a
(Judge : Gernot Walz BK, Germany)

April 12, 2014 International VDH Dog show CHEMNITZ  Germany
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC VDH, RCAC ADRK + RCACIB
at the moment KONAN is now GERMAN VDH CHAMPION
Linda v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class V 2 RCAC VDH
(Judge : Walter Schiecker VDH Germany)

April 06, 2014 Dr. ADENAUER SHOW TROISDORG - SPICH Germany
Linda v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 3
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC VDH, RCAC ADRK
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 1 CAC VDH
(Judge : Helmut Weiler, ADRK Germany)

March 30, 2014 DEICHSTADT SHOW 2014 Germany
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1  CAC VDH, RCAC ADRK
Linda v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 2 RCAC VDH
(Judge : Rüdiger Schmidt, ADRK Germany)

February 08, 2014 The 16 AMBIORIXTROFEE GENK BELGIUM
Leon v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class V 1 Ambiorix Youth Winner Males, Ambiorix Youth Best Dog (Owner : Jelle Claes)
Konan v.h.Falconsnest, Open class V 2 RCAC
Linda v.h.Falconsnest, Youth Class V 1 Ambiorix Youth Winner Females.
(Judge : Christian Stefanescu, Allround Judge, Romania)

January 25, 2014 International Dog show Moucron Belgium
Leon v.h. Falconsnest, youth class V 1 Best youth male, Best youth dog (Owner : Jelle Claes)
Leon from today BELGIUM YOUTH CHAMPION   Congratulations Jelle

Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 RCAC & RCACIB
Linda v.h.Falconsnest, youth class V2
Kosta v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3
(Judge : Roshardt  alround Judge, France)
 

December 6 - 8, 2013 Working trial BG Speicher Germany
Konrad v.h. Falconsnest, Passed the German BH
(Judge : Heinrich Wömpner, ADRK Germany)

November 17, 2013 EURODOGSHOW KORTRIJK/COURTRAI BELGIUM
Leon van het Falconsnest, Youth class V2 (Owner: Jelle Claes)
(Judge: Mr.Dedy Tjahjono, Indonesia)

November 16, 2013 EURODOGSHOW KORTRIJK/COURTRAI BELGIUM
Lenzo v.h. Falconsnest Youth class V 1 Best Young Dog, DEB's CUB (Owner: Hans Bové)
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1
Kosta v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 4
(Judge : Carla Lensi, Italia)

October 26, 2013 WORKING TRIAL BG SPEICHER GERMANY
Konan v.h. Falconsnest Passed excellent the German ZTPr
(Judge : Uwe Petermann, ADRK Germany)

October 06, 2013 WALLONIA DOG SHOW CHARLEROI BELGIUM
Leo v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class SG 1 (Owner: Jelle Claes)
Linda v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class SG 2
Kosta v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC + BOB
(Judge : Van Den Broeck Walter, Belgium)

September 28, 2013 BUNDESSIEGER 2013 TULLN AUSTRIA
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC & RCACIB
Kosta v.h. Falconsnest,  Open class V 1 CAC & RCACIB
(Judge : Berchtold Peter F. from Austria)

September 21, 2013 BRUSSELS INTERNATIONAL DOG SHOW BELGIUM
Leon v.h. Falconsnest, Youth class V 3 (Owner: Jelle Claes)
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC
Linda v.h. Falconsnest,Youth class V 2
Kosta v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 1 CAC & RCACIB BRUSSELS WINNER 2013
( Judge : Piskay V. from Slovenia)

August 17/18, 2013  43.ADRK KLUBSIEGER ZUCHTSHOW 2013 ROTTWEIL GERMANY
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V2 RCAC VDH + AUSLAND JUGEND SIEGER 2013
(Judge : Hans-Jürgen Radtke, ADRK Germany)

August 11, 2013 BG DESSAU-ROSLAU GERMANY
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class, V 1 CAC VDH
(Judge : Edgar Hellmann, ADRK Germany)

August 04, 2013 National dog show BREMEN GERMANY
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 1 CAC VDH + CAC + BOB
(Judge : P. Roosenboom )

August 03, 2013 International Dog show BREMEN GEMANY
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 1 CAC VDH
(Judge : Harri Lehkonen,  Finland)

July 21, 2013 International Dog Show LUIK / LÜTICH / LIEGE BELGIUM
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 1 RCAC & RCACIB GOLDEN WINNER 2013
(Judge : Guido Schäfer, VDH Germany)

July 20, 2013 WORKING TRIAL BG SPEICHER GERMANY
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Passed the BH
Kosta v.h. Falconsnest, Passed the BH
(Judge: Uwe Horst Germany)

July 14, 2013 LOKERSE WINNER BELGIUM
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 1 RCAC
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC + BOB + LOKERSE WINNER 2013 + BELGIUM CHAMPION
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC + LOKERSE WINNER 2013 + BELGIUM CHAMPION
( Judge : Piet Roosenboom Belgium)

July 07, 2013 DOMSCHAU 2013 KÖLN GERMANY
Linda v.h. Falconsnest, Jungsten class (6 - 9) VV 1
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 1 CAC ADRK + CAC VDH + BOB + DOMSCHAU JUGEND SIEGER 2013
( Judge : Siegmund Trebschuh, ADRK Germany)

June 30, 2013 STUTENSEE-SPÖCK HARDT SHOW 2013 GERMANY
Linda v.h. Falconsnest, Jungsten class (6 - 9) VV 1
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 1 Res. CAC ADRK + CAC VDH + HARDT JUGEND SIEGER 2013
( Judge : Edgar Hellmann, ADRK Germany)

June 16, 2013 BG KÖNIGSBACH  32th  BADEN SHOW
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 1 Jgd CAC ADRK + CAC VDH + BADEN JUGEND SIEGER 2013
Linda v.h. Falconsnest, Jüngsten class (6 - 9 ) VV 1
Kosta v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class SG 4
(Judge : R. Schmidt, ADRK Germany)

June 08, 2013 Working Trial BG SPEICHER Germany
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Passed the German ZTPr.
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Passed the German ZTPr.
(Judge : Helmut Weiler ADRK, Germany)

May 17, 2013 WORLD DOG SHOW BUDAPEST HUNGARIAN 2013
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 3
(Judge : Horst Kliebenstein, VDH Germany)

May 12, 2013 EUROPA SIEGER SHOW DORTMUND GERMANY
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 3
(Judge : Edgar Hellmann, ADRK Germany)

May 10, 2013 DORTMUND NATIONAL DOG SHOW VDH
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 2  RCAC VDH
Kosta v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 4
(Judge : Rudiger Smidt, ADRK Germany)
 

May 09, 2013 SÜDPFALZSCHAU  BG WESTHEIM ADRK Germany
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 1 CAC VDH  + SÜDPFALZ JUGEND SIEGER 2013
(Judge : Werner Walter ADRK Germany)
Kosta v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V
(Judge : Siegmund Trebschuh  ADRK Germany)
 

May 05, 2013 Rheinhausen Oestrum Germany
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 2 RCAC VDH
Kosta v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediat class V 1 CAC VDH
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V
(Judge : Uwe Petermann ADRK Germany)

April 28, 2013, KYLLTAL SHOW SPEICHER 2013 Germany
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 2 Res. Jgd-CAC
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V
Kosta v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG 3
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Open class, SG
(Judge : Frank Hedtke, ADRK Germany)

April 13, 2013 International Dog show Antwerpen Belgium
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 1 CAC & CACIB   BEST MALE , BOB, BRABO WINNER 2013
Kosta v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 2
Katy v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class, V 1  Res. CAC & Res CACIB
(Judge : Myriam Vermeire, Belgium)

April 07, 2013 Dr. KONRAD ADENAUER SHOW GERMANY
Kosta v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 2 Res Jgd CAC VDH
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediate class V 1 CAC + CAC VDH Dr. KONRAD ADENAUER YOUNG CHAMPION 2013 BEST DOG OF THE SHOW (BOB)
Katy v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediat class V 3
(Judge : Helmut Weiler ADRK Germany)

March 30, 2013 BG SPEICHER GERMANY WORKING TRIAL
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Passed the BH
(Judge : G. Walz, Germany)

March 17, 2013 DEICHSTADT SHOW NEUWIED ADRK GERMANY
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 1 CAC VDH + Jgd,-CAC + DEICHSTADT YOUNG CHAMPION 2013
Kosta v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 2 Res. CAC VDH
Katy v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 2 Res. CAC VDH
(Judge : Rudiger Smidt, ADRK Germany)

 

January 2013 Ch. Blackwood Bon Temps  U.S.A.
Daugther from Hugo v.h. Falconsnest.
BEST OF WINNERS NEW CHAMPION
MAJOR WIN

December 09, 2012 BRUSSELS DOG SHOW BELGIUM
Lenz v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 3 (Owner : Bereza Thomas)
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 1 BEST JUNIOR, BELGIUM JUNIOR WINNER 2012
Kobe v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 3 (Owner : Cyriel Corstjens)
Kosta v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V
Katy v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 CAC
(Judge : Stefanescu Cristian, Romania)

December 02, 2012, BG DÜSSELDORF Working Trial
Kobe v.h. Falconsnest, Passed his BH (Owner : Cyriel Corstjens)
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Passed his BH
(Judge: Ingo Muchau, ADRK Germany)

November 03, 2012 Puppies are born out of Leon vom Kressbach X Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest
6 Males and 6 Females.

November 03, 2012 TEXAS USA
AKC Ch Hugo V H Falsconsnest, is awarded ARC Region III Sieger today! 
 

October 28, 2012 LOVANIUM TROFEE BELGIUM


Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG 1 BEST YOUNG DOG
Kosta v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG 1
Katy v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 CAC & CACIB + BOB LOVANIUM TROFEE 2012
(Judge : August DeWilde, Belgium)

October 07, 2012 International Dog Show CHARLEROI 2012 BELGIUM
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG 1
Kosta v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 1 BEST YOUNG DOG
Katy v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class SG 1 + Access certification to KMSH breed
(Judge : Chantal Delafontaine, Belgium)

September 30, 2012 Maastricht International Dog show Netherlands
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2
(Judge : Mr. J.R. Walsh Junior, Ireland)

September 02, 2012 International Dog show Luxembourg CACIB
Konan v.h Falconsnest, Young class SG 1
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 4
(Judge : Hans Paul Zangerl, Schwitzerland)

August 19, 2012 Sint-Romboutscup Mechelen Belgium
Kobe v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 1 Best Young dog (Owner : Cyriel Corstjens)
Katy v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG 1
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC & CACIB + BOB + 3th Place in Group 2
(Judge : Miriam Vermeiren, Belgium)

August 05, 2012    DÜSSELSHOW 2012
Kosta v.h. Falconsnest, Young class (6-9)  VV 1
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Young class (6-9)  VV 1
Katy v.h. Falconsnest, Young class (9-18)  V 3
Kobe v.h. Falconsnest, Young class (9-18)  V 3 (Owner : Cyriel Corstjens)
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Open class  SG
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3
( Judge : Werner Walter, ADRK Germany)


        KOBE v.h. FALCONSNEST with his owner CYRIEL CORSTJENS    V 3 Düsseldorf show 2012
 

July 21, 2012 GOLDEN DOG TROPHY LUIK/LIEGE BELGIUM
Katy v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 1
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC & CACIB
(Judge :   Zhuk  A. , Bulgarian )

July 15, 2012 International Dog show Lokeren Belgium
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Puppy class Very Promising 1 BEST PUPPY PUPPY WINNER 2012 Males
Kosta v.h. Falconsnest, Puppy class Very Promising PUPPY WINNER 2012 Females
Kobe v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG 1 (Owner : Cyriel Corstjens)
Igor v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 (Owner : Sabrina Pino)
Faust v.h. Falconsnest, Working class SG 1 (Owner : Ines Van Hamme)
Katy v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG 1 BEST YOUNG Female, YOUNGWINNER 2012
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 RCAC
 
(Judge: Roger Vandereyken  Belgium)

June 24, 2012 EIFELSHOW 2012 Blatzheim Germany.
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Very Young class ((6-9 Months) VV 2
Kosta v.h. Falconsnest, Very Young class (6-9 Months) VV 1
Kobe v.h. Falconsnest, Young class (9-18 Months)  V 1 CAC  BEST YOUNG MALE - BEST YOUNG DOG Owner : Cyriel Corstjens
Katy v.h. Falconsnest, Young class (9-18 Months) SG 2
Igor v.h. Falconsnest, Open class SG 4 Owner : Sabrina Pino
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Open class SG
(Judge : Jurgen Wulff  ADRK Germany)


                     KOBE v.h. FALCONSNEST    BEST YOUNG DOG
 

May 27, 2012 Belgium Rottweiler Klub CAC Show
Konrad v.h. Falconsnest, Puppy class Promising Owner: Louis Beelen
Katy v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V4
(Judge : Jurgen Wulff  ADRK Germany)

May 17, 2012 Westheim Südpfalz show 2012 Germany
Kobe v.h. Falconsnest, Joung class V 2 Res.Anw.Dt.Jgd.-Ch.VDH Owner : Cyriel Corstjens
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3
Katy v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG
Isabel v.h; Falconsnest, Open class SG
(Judge: Erika Egolf, Switzerland)

 


       Kevin with Kosta 5 months at the show in Speicher                           Kevin with Konan 5 months at the show in Speicher

April 29, 2012  KYLLTAL SHOW 2012  in BG Speicher Germany
Konan v.h. Falconsnest, Baby class VV
Konrad v.h. Falconsnest, Baby class VV Owner: Louis Beelen
Kosta v.h. Falconsnest, Baby class VV
Katy v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 3
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 RCAC VDH
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V
(Judge: Helmut Weiler, ADRK Germany)
 

April 15, 2012 International Dog Show Brabo Antwerpen Belgium
Kobe v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 1 BRABO JUNIOR WINNER Owner : Cyriel Corstjens
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC & CACIB  BRABO WINNER
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC & CACIB + BOB  BRABO WINNER
(Judge : Piet Roosenboom, Belgium)

April 08, 2012 Schwanenstadtschau 2012 Kranenburg Kleve Germany.
Kobe v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 2 Res. Jgd. CAC Owner : Cyriel Corstjens
Katy v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 4
Isabele v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 Res. Anw. Dt.Ch. VDH
(Judge: Helmut Weiler, ADRK Germany)

March 31, 2012 International Dog show Luxembourg
Kobe v.h. Falconsnest, young class V 4 Owner : Cyriel Corstjens
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V3
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V2 RCACL & RCACIB
(Judge : Jentgen Paul, Luxembourg)

February 11, 2012 Intern. Dog Show AMBIORIXTROFEE
Kobe v.h. Falconsnest, Puppy class VVN 1
Iron v.h. Falconsnest, Open class SG 2
Katy v.h. Falconsnest, Puppy class VVN 1 BEST PUPPY
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC + BOB
(Judge : Vanhoenacker Roger, Belgium)

January 08, 2012 Intern. Dog Show HOOGSTRATEN BELGIUM
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V1 Best Male, CAC & CACIB + BOB
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V2 RCAC & RCACIB
(Judge, Dirk Spruyt, Belgium)

 

November 11,  2011 Kalamaza Kennel Club Michigan USA
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, WINNERS DOG, AMERICAN CHAMPION AKC
( Judge : Nancy Liebes, USA)

November 06, 2011 International Dog Show Luxembourg
Maik Buoso Da Dovara, Champion class V3
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V
(Judge : Noel Beggs from Irlande)

November 06, 2011 Working Trial Blatzheim Germany
Gizmo v.h. Falconsnest, Passed the BH by Pino Salvatore  Congratulations
Igor v.h./ Falconsnest, Passed the BH by Pino Sabrina  Congratulations
(Judge : Rudiger Smith  ADRK Germany)

October 09, 2011 International Dog Show  Charleroi Belgium
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 CAC + BOB
Maik Buoso Da Dovara, Champion class V 1 RCAC  (Owner : Bruno Morstabilini)
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Open  class V 1 CAC
(Judge : Piet Roosenboom,  Belgium)

September 25, 2011 30th Dusselshow 2011
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 2 Res. CAC VDH
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V
Maik Buoso Da Dovara, Champion class V 2 Res. CAC VDH (Owner : Bruno Morstabilini, Italia)
(Jusge : Dieter Hoffmann, ADRK Germany)

September 24, 2011 BG Dusseldorf ADRK Working Trial  ZTPr
Maik Buoso Da Dovara, Passed the German ZTPr. (Owner : Bruno Morstabilini)
(Judge : Frank Hedtke, ADRK Germany)

August 20 & 21 2011 ADRK Klub show 2011 in Eschweiler Germany
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class " V "
(Judge : Paul Dieter Viehoff, ADRK Germany)
Maik Buoso Da Dovara, Champion class " V "
(Judge : Edgar Hellmann, ADRK Germany)

July 31, 2011 National Dog show BREMEN Germany
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH
Maik Buoso Da Dovara, Champion class V 1 Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH + CAC + BEST MALE + BOB
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 Res. Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH
(Judge : Piet Roosenboom, Belgium)

July 30, 2011 International Dog show BREMEN Germany
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 2 Res. CAC VDH
Maik Buosa Da Dovara, Champion class V 1 Anw.Dt. Ch. VDH + CAC & CACIB + BEST MALE
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3
(Judge : Luza Beradze, Georgia)

July 24, 2011 at the NIRK SHOW in MINNESOTA USA
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, Became the SIEGER
(Judge : Pamela Crump Brown, USA)

July 23, 2011 at the NIRK SHOW in MINNESOTA USA
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, Became the SIEGER
( Judge : Joe Hedl,  USA)

 

July 24, 2011 BG Dreiländereck in ADRK Germany
Igor v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 2 (Owner : Pino Sabrina)
Gismo v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3 (Owner : Pino Sabrina)
Gringo v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 (Owner : Dullaert Eddy)
Faust v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 2 (Owner : Dullaert Eddy)
Maik Buoso Da Dovara, Champion class V 1 CAC BEST MALE + BOB + DREILÄNDERECK SIEGER
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 2 Res. CAC VDH
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3
(Judge : Erika Egolf , Switzerland )

July 23, 2011 Working Trial BG Speicher ADRK Germany
Maik Buoso Da Dovara Passed the BH

July 17, 2011 International Dog show Lokeren Belgium
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class SG 3
Igor v.h. Falconsnest, Open  class V 3 (Owner : Pino Sabrina)
Gringo v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V2 (Owner : Dullaert Eddy)
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 CAC + LOKERSE WINNER 2011
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2
Maik Buoso Da Dovara, Champion class V 1 RCAC (Owner : Morstabilina Bruno)
(Judge : Kristi Louhi, Finland)
 

July 07, 2011 DALLAS TEXAS  USA
Hugo v h Falconsnest goes best of winners for a 5 point major at the regional lll American Rottweiler club specialty under
(breeder judge Catherine Thompson )

July 07, 2011 WORLD DOG SHOW PARIS FRENCH
Igor v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 2  ( Owner : Pino Sabrina ) Congratulations
Maik Buoso Da Dovara, Working class V (Owner : Bruno Morstabilini)
(Judge : M. Khomasuridze Revaz from Rusia was replaced by a Judge from Finland)

July 03, 2011 SCHWARZWALDSCHAU   ADRK in Calw-Stammheim Germany
Igor v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 3 (Owner : Pino Sabrina)
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 2 RCAC VDH
Gringo v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 4 ( Owner : Dullaert Eddy)
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3
Faust v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 4 (Owner : Dullaert Eddy)
Maik Buoso Da Dovara, Champion class V 1 CAC VDH (Owner : Morstabilini Bruno)
(Judge : Erika Egolf , Switzerland )
 

June 26, 2011  Intern. Dog Show LKV Genk Belgium
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1
Igor v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 (Owner: Pino Sabrina)
Gringo v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 3 (Owner : Dullaert Eddy)
Maik Buoso Da Dovara, Working class V 1 CAC & CACIB
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 RCAC & RCACIB
(Judge : Martins Fernando Manuel F. Lucas,  Portugal)

HUGO v.h. FALCONSNEST at AKC show's WINS AGAIN at LAKE CHARLES LOUISIANE  USA
June 09, 2011 Best of Winners (Judge : Jerry Watson)
June 11, 2011 Winners Dog (Judge : Jim Briley)

June 12, 2011, DESSAUER ADRK SHOW Germany
Igor v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class SG 2
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 RCAC  VDH
Maik Buoso Da Dovara, Working class V 1  CAC  VDH
(Judge : Siegmund Trebschuh , ADRK  Germany)

HUGO v.h. FALCONSNEST at AKC show's  in BILOXI MISSISSIPPI USA
June 02,  2011  Best of Winners male ( Judge : Michelle Billings )
June 03, 2011 Best of Winners Best male (Judge : Ed Biven)
June 04, 2011 Best of Winners (Judge : Steve Gladstone)                     
June 05, 2011 Best of Winners ( Judge : Lee Brown)
Congratulations to Hugo and specialy to the owners
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest BILOXI CHAMPION

May 29, 2011 KYLLTALSHOW Speicher Germany
Igor v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 2 RCAC
Maik Buoso Da Dovara, Working class V 1 CAC ADRK + CAC VDH + KYLLTAL CHAMPION 2011
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 4
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3
(Judge : Uwe Petermann, ADRK Germany)

 

ny  

May 17, 2011 MAIK BUOSO DA DOVARA in Falconsnest kennel for Training and show.
Maik can be even available for stud dog

 

 

May 15, 2011 American Rottweiler Club National Sieger Show, Lancaster Pennsylvania
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, ARC Region III Sieger Winner First places in the north American Independent
(Judge : Kate Pinches , Great Britan UK)

May 01, 2011 Special Rottweiler show in Zoriesco Italia
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 3
Igor v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 2 (Owner : Pino Sabrina)
Hogan v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 4
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3
(Judge : Steve Wolfson, USA)

April 25, 2011 AKC all Breed Show U.S.A.
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, Open Class  BEST OF BREED
(Only the 4th time a tailed Rottweiler has ever won B.O.B. at an AKC event.
A TAILED DOG WON B.O.B. ON THE MAINLAND)

April 24, 2011 Schwanenstadt show BG Kleve Germany
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG
Igor v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 (Owner : Pino Sabrina)
Gringo v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 (Owner : Eddy Dullaert)
Faust v.h. Falconsnest, Working class SG (Owner : Eddy Dullaert)
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class SG
(Judge : Hartmud Teschke ADRK Germany)

April 10, 2011 Canadian Rottweiler Club Show National Show
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 won RWD = RCAC
(Judge : Canadian Breeder Judge),

April 10, 2011 Deichstadtshow Neuwied Germany
Icon v.h. Falconsnest  Young class V5
Faust v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 1 + Anw. Dt.Ch. VDH (CAC VDH)
(Owner : Eddy Dullaert)
Gringo v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V (Owner : Eddy Dullaert)
Hogan v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest , Intermediair class V 3
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 + Anw Dt.Ch. VDH (CAC VDH)
(Judge : Helmut Weiler, ADRK Germany)

April 2011  from 13 dogs in working trial IPO III  was :
RUDA vom RAUBRITTER a Daugther from Cojak v.h. Falconsnest  IPO III  FRANCHE CHAMPION
 (96-91-92 = 279 points)
CANAL vom HAUSE BOUHFOUR  a son from Cobra v.h. Falconsnest Second place IPO III ( 98-89-86 = 273 points)
CONGRATULATIONS is wonderfull done out of two brothers Cojak and Cobra.

April 02, 2011 ARC REGION III  U.S.A.
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, Open class  SIEGER WINNER

March 27, 2011 Dr. Konrad-Adenauer-Show  BG Spich Troisdorf Germany
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Young Class V 1 CAC    KONRAD ADENAUER YOUNG CHAMPION 2011
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 2
Hogan v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1  + Anw.Dt.Ch.VDH (CAC VDH)
Gringo v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V  (Owner : Eddy Dullaert)
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 + Anw.Dt.Ch.VDH (CAC VDH)
(Judge : Helmut Weiler, ADRK Germany)

March 26, 2011  International Dog show Luxembourg
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 1  BEST JUNIOR MALE  LUXEMBOURG YOUNG CHAMPION
Irena v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class SG 2
(Judge : Anton Spindler , ADRK Germany)

January 16, 2011 13e Ambiorix Trofee Belgium
Icon v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG 1 Best young male + Breed Confirmation Test
Hogan v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 RCAC + Breed Confirmation Test
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 1 CAC + BOB
Isabel v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 1 Best young female + Breed Confirmation Test
Irena v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class Sg 1 + Breed Confirmation Test
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC
(Judge : Walter Van den Broeck, Belgium)

December 19, 2010 BRUSSELS DOG SHOW INTERNATIONAL
Hogan v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V1 CAC & CACIB, BELGIUM WINNER , BOB
+ Qualifying Award FCI World Champion of Champions
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 1
Irena v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 1 BEST JUNIOR
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 RCAC & RCACIB BRUSSELS WINNER
(Judge : Muntean Petru , Romenia)

November 20, 2010 EURODOGSHOW Kortrijk/Courtrai  Belgium
Hogan v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 1 RCAC & RCACIB
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC & CACIB
(Judge : Uwe Petermann, ADRK Germany)

November 14, 2010 BG ALB/Donau Herbstprüfungen 2010
Hector v.h. Falconsnest, Pased VPG I with 276 Points. Training by Erwin Klöck
Owner : Brandt Lars from Dänmark
(Judge : Anton Spindler, ADRK Germany)

November 07, 2010 TEXICAN ROTTWEILER CLUB SHOW in TEXAS USA
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1
( Judge : Joe Hedl from USA)

September 26, 2010 BUNDES SIEGER TULLN 2010 AUSTRIA
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest , Intermediair class V 1 CACA & CACIB  BEST MALE
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 1 CACA
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 Res. CACA & Res. CACIB
( Judge : Gabrielle Wodak, Austria)

September 05, 2010 Luxembour International Dog show
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 1 CACL & RCACIB
                 LUXEMBOURG CHAMPION
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 CACL
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 RCACL & RCACIB
(Judge : Jurgen Wulff, ADRK Germany)

August 22, 2010 The 40th ADRK Klub Show 2010 Coesfeld Germany
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 7 out of 63 dogs
(Judge : Helmut Weiler, ADRK Germany)
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V
(Judge : Jurgen Wulff, ADRK Germany)

August 21, 2010 The 40th ADRK Klub Show 2010 Coesfeld Germany
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 5 out of 39 dogs
(Judge : Jurgen Wulff, ADRK Germany)

August 15, 2010 BG Dusseldorf im ADRK Dusselschau  Germany
Hogan v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 4
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3
(Judge : Uwe Petermann, ADRK Germany)

August 01, 2010 National Dog Show BREMEN Germany
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 1 CAC & CACIB + Best male + BOB, Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 RCAC & RCACIB, Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH
(Judge : Phyllis Poduschka-Aigner from Austria)                                                            )

August 01, 2010 Canadian Rottweiler Club Booster in Orillia Canada
Gabrielle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 BEST OF OPPOSITE (BOS)
Gabrielle is now Canadian Champion, Congratulations to the owner Johnna Ferrill Glover
( Judge : Chie Ejima Yamakado from Japan)

July 31, 2010 International Dog show BREMEN Germany
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 1 CAC & CACIB + BEST MALE,  Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 RCAC & RCAIB,  Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 , Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH
(Judge : Josef Pohling , Germany)

July 04, 2010 LKV International Dogshow Belgium
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 RCAC
Hola v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 2
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1
(Judge : Petkevica Beata, from Lithouwen (LV))

June 27, 2010 EIFELSHOW BG BLATZHEIM Germany
Hogan v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 2
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 2 RCAC = CAC
Hola v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class SG 4
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC + Best Female from the show
(Judge : Edgar Hellmann, ADRK)
 

June 06, 2010 BG FRICKINGEN HEILIGENBERG  ADRK Germany
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 2 RCAC VDH
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class SG 3 (On the day from arriving,  Focus hurth himself, he limp, unable to judge his movement, but he have the best cretique)
Hola v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class SG 1
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3
( Judge : Gerard O'Shea from Sweden)

May 30, 2010 Nat. Show BAR le DUC France
Ivana v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG 1
(Judge : Mme Class , France)

May 08, 2010 ARNPRIOR KENNEL KLUB CANADA
Gabriele v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 Best Winner BEST OF BREED
Handler : Edgar Rojas, Congratulations and specialy to the owner Johnna Glover Canada
(Judge : Gutenberg Soares, Canada)

May 23, 2010 Saarbrücken International Dog show Germany
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 CAC VDH
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 1 CAC VDH & RCACIB
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3
(Judge : H. Weiler, ADRK Germany)

May 02, Antwerp Expo International Belgium
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 1 CAC & CACIB + BOB
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 RCAC & RCACIB
(Judge : Piet Roosenboom , Belgium)

April 18, 2010 KYLLTALLSHOW 2010  SPEICHER Germany
Ingo v.h. Falconsnest, Jüngsten class VVN 3
Iron v.h. Falconsnest, Jüngsten class VVN
Ivana v.h. Falconsnest, Jüngsten class VVN
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 CAC
Hola v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 2 RCAC
Farah v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 4
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 RCAC
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 1 CAC   KYLLTAL CHAMPION 2010
(Judge : Helmut Weiler , ADRK Germany)

   

 

Faust v.h. Falconsnest IPO I 

April 03, 2010 SCHWANENSTADTSCHAU BG KLEVE, Germany
Ingo v.h. Falconsnest, Jüngsten class VVN 1
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 2 RCAC
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 RCAC
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 3
(Judge : Jurgen Wullf, ADRK Germany)

March 28, 2010 Dr. KONRAD-ADENAUER SCHAU BG SPICH Germany
Ingo v.h. Falconsnest, Jüngsten class VVN 1
Iron v.h. Falconsnest, Jüngsten class VVN 2
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, Jugend class V 2 RCAC
Hurricane v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 CAC Jugend Sieger/Young Champion
Hola v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 CAC
Gringo v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 4
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3 RCAC
Farah v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 5
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 2 RCAC = CAC
ZUCHT GRUPPE FALCONSNEST  V 1
(Judge : Helmut Weiler , ADRK Germany)

March 07, 2010 International Dog Show GRAZ in AUSTRIA
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 CAC & RCACIB
Focus  v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 2 RCAC
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 RCAC
(Judge : Mach Lisbeth, Switserland)
 

February 2010 Ambiorix Trofee Belgium
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 CAC  + BOB
Gringo v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 1 RCAC
Hola v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC
(Judge : Dosen M. , Servië Montenegro)

January 10, 2010 International Dog Show Hoogstraten Belgium
Hasco v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 1 Best young male, JUNIOR WINNER
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 RCAC & RCACIB
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 1 CAC & CACIB + BOB
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2
(Judge : Miriam Vermeiren, Belgium)

December 12, 2009 Brussels Dog Show International
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 1 Best Junior BELGIUM JUNIOR WINNER 2009
Gringo v.h. Falconsnest, Open class SG 1
Erroz v.h. Falconsnest, Working class SG 2
Faust v.h. Falconsnest, Working class  SG 1
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 RCAC & RCACIB BRUSSELS WINNER 2009
(Judge : Maria Makomaski , France)

December 05, 2009 Rottweiler Club Show Trinidad and Tobago
Holly v.h. Falconsnest, Junior class V 1 + Reserve Challange Certificate in Best of Group
(Judge :  Grace Acosta , AKC   U.S.A )

 

November 14, 2009 BRK Club championship Working Trial 2009
Gavas v.h. Falconsnest passed the BH    owner Keuninck Agnes
Faust v.h. Falconsnest Passed IPO I (72-75-91) "a" owner Dullaert Aeron
(Judge : Christiaansen + D. Vandecasteele Belgium

 

 

   

Helga v.h. Falconsnest at 12 months

 

 

 

 

 

Hugo v.h. Falconsnest at 9 1/2 months of age BEST YOUNG DOG in France
July 25, 2009 Wandignies-Hamage

October 11, 2009 Nivelles Belgium
Erroz v.h. Falconsnest Passed IPO I ( 82-85-79) "a"
(Judge : Jean-Pierre Votquenne Belgium)

October 04, 2009 National d'Elevage 2009 in Chécy France
Helga v.h. Falconsnest, Young ckass SG
(Judge : Leblond , France)

September 13, 2009 Metz International France
Helga v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG 4
(Judge : Jurgen Wulff, ADRK Germany)

September 06, 2009 Luxembourg International
Gringo v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 4
Helga v.h. Falconsnest, young class SG
(Judge :  Ireland)

August 16, 2009  " 50 Year ADRK BG Düsseldorf Jubileum Germany
Harley v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V
Hurricane v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 4
Hogan v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG
Helena v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG
Gringo v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 4
Baba v. Mosebear, Intermediair class V 4
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V
(Judge : Hemut Weiler, ADRK Germany)

July 25, 2009 Regionale Breed show DU NORD De WANDIGNIES-HAMAGE  FRANCE
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG 1 BEST YOUNG DOG


Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2
 

(Judge : Chantal Delafontaine, Belgium)

 

a  

July 19, 2009 Stotzheim Germany im ADRK
Gringo v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class SG 2
Hurricane v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG 3
(Judge : Edgar Hellmann ADRK Germany)

July 12, 2009 Belgium Club Show 2009
Erroz v.h. Falconsnest, Working class SG 4
(Judge : Edgar Hellmann, ADRK Germany)

June 28, 2009 Grand Prix from Limburg Belgium
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, Puppy class SG 1 Best Puppy
Hasco v.h. Falconsnest, Puppy class SG 2
H'Alex v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 1 + Confirmation + Best Young Dog
Gringo v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1
Djago v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 1 RCAC & RCACIB
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 1 CAC & CACIB + BOB + 1pl. in Group II + 10th Best in show.
Hola v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 1 + Confirmation
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC & CACIB
Faith v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 RCAC & RCACIB
(Judge : Van Brempt M. , Belgium)
 

May 23, 2009 IFR World show 2009 Belgium
Hogan v.h. Falconsnest, Puppy class (6 - 9 Months) VVN
Hugo v.h. Falconsnest, Puppy class VVN and 3th placed in the ring of Honor.
(Judge : Chantal Delafontaine, Belgium)
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V
(Judge : Uwe Petermann, Germany)
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V
Erroz v.h. Falconsnest, Working class SG
(Judge : Katleen Vos , Belgium)

May 17, 2009  Intern. Show Namur Belgium
Hades v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG 2
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 1 CAC & CACIB + BOB
Focus obtain today the tittle from BELGIUM CHAMPION & INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC & CACIB
(Judge : Mme Class A-M , France)

May 09, 2009 International Show in TARGOVISTE ROMANIA
Eireen v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3
(Judge : Josef Hoover, Austria )

May 09, 2009 Working Trial Fleurus Belgium
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, passed IPO II (90 - 70 - 75 ) Passed by the owner Cesar Stancu
(Judge : Roger Vandereyken, Belgium)

April 25, 2009 AMBIORIXTROFEE  BELGIUM
H'Alex v.h. Falconsnest, puppy class VVN 1
Hogan v.h. Falconsnest, Puppy class VVN 2
Hades v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 1 BEST YOUNG DOG
Gizmo v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1
Cojak v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 1 CAC + BOB
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 1 RCAC
Helena v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 3
Farah v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC
(Judge : Krol P. from Polan )

April 05, 2009 Working Trial CAC in C.C.A - Nivelles Belgium
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, passed IPO I (96 - 80 - 83) "a" + CAC ,  First Place
(Judge : Jean-Pierre Votquenne and Christian Decamps, Belgium)

April 04,2009 Intern. Dog Show CRAIOVA ROMANIA
Eireen v.h. Falconsnest, Open class  V 1 CAC
(Judge : Calin Mitra, Romania)

April 04, 2009 International Dog show Antwerpen/Anvers Belgium
Erroz v.h. Falconsnest, Working class SG 1
(Judge : Dirk Vandecasteele, Belgium)

March 28, 2009 Intern. Dog Show LUXEMBOURG
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 3
( Judge : Barbée, France )

March 22, 2009 Intern. Dog Show Wieze Belgium
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 1 CAC + BOB
(Judge : Roger Vandereyken, Belgium)

March 15, 2009 Ortenau-show Offenburg Germany
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 3 (Gringo vom Oberpfälzer Wald stay behind Focus V 4, Great)
Farah v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 4
(Judge : Helmut Weiler, ADRK Germany)

Februari 22, 2009 Schaal der kempen Hoogstraten BELGIUM
Farah v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC & CACIB Best Female, BOB
(Judge : Van den Bosch Gustaaf, Belgium)

February 08, 2009 THE GOLD TRACKING LEASH LIMBURG BELGIUM 2008 - 2009
Faust v.h. Falconsnest 3th place in Class I  totaly points 252
(Judges : Clemens Frederic,  in Peer 92 points Dec. 2008
             Vandecasteele Dirk, in As 75 points January 15, 2009
             Budé Ernest,  in Zonhoven 85 points February 08, 2009 )

December 14, 2008 Big Limburg Trofee Genk,  Belgium
Hades v.h. Falconsnest, Baby class, VVN 1 Best baby
Gismo v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 1
Gavas v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class  V 1
Dubeck v.h. Falconsnest, Working class  V 1
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 1 CAC & CACIB + BOB
Helena v.h. Falconsnest, Baby class VVN 1
Hola v.h. Falconsnest, Baby class VVN 2
(Judge : P. Krol, Polan)

December 14, 2008 The Gold Tracking Leash 2008
Faust v.h. Falconsnest, Passed Tracking in class I , 92 points
(Judge : Cooremans , Belgium)

November 30, 2008 Working Trial VVDH 04 Bokrijk Belgium
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Passed  SCH I (80 - 71 - 91) "a"
Cojak v.h. Falconsnest, Passed SCH III (94 - 80 - 80) "a"
Faust v.h. Falconsnest, Passed Tracking Trial in class I , 89 points
(Judge : Eirk Bauwens Judge from German Shepperts, Belgium)
(Judge : Roger Vandereyken Belgium)

November 15, 2008 EURODOG SHOW KORTRIJK BELGIUM
Gringo v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG
Gizmo v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG 4
Faust v.h. Falconsnest, Open class SG
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC & CACIB + BOB
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC & CACIB
(Judge : Roger Vandereyken Special Rottweiler Judge, Belgium)

 

November 08, 2008 Working Trial DHAV Diest Belgium
Cojak v.h. Falconsnest, Passed SCH II (95 - 90 - 86) "a"
(Judge : Roger Vandereyken Belgium)

October 24, 2008 Working Trial Sociale Test DHAV Diest Belgium
Carlo vom Hause Man, Passed with succes.
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Passed with succes.
Fabelle v.h; Falconsnest, Passed with succes.
Cojak v.h; Falconsnest, Passed with succes.
(Judge : Geens R. & Vandereyken R. both of Belgium)
 

October 11, 2008 Working Trial Club Canin Aclot de Nivelles Belgium
Erroz v.h. Falconsnest, Passed his IPO I (82 - 75 - 89)
Site from Erroz : http://rehea.skyrock.com 
(Judge : Jean-Pierre Votquenne, Belgium)

September 28, 2008 Bundessieger Show Tulln Austria
Carlo vom Hause Man, Young class V
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 2 RCAC
Fallon v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 RCAC
Farah v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 4
(Judge : Christian Bernbacher, Austria )

September 13-14, 2008 Canadian Rottweiler Sieger Show in CARLETON PLACE
Gabriele v.h. Falconsnest, Young class VVN 1 Best young female.
Benno v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class  V 2
Godzilla vom Wesburg (A son from Benno) Open class V 2
(Judge : Gerhard O Shea, Canada)

September 2008 USRC Nationals in Kentucky
Benno v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 4

September 07, 2008 Luxembourg
Carlo vom Hause Man, Young class V
Gringo v.h. Falconsnest, Young class VVN To young that's what the judge told us.
Dubeck v.h. Falconsnest, working class Disq. because he barks
Gavas v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 4
Erroz v.h. Falconsnest, Open class SG
Faust v.h. Falconsnest,Open class SG 4
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2  RCAC
Fallon v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 RCAC
(Judge : Anta Whitmarsh,  Sweden : Disqualified Judge for Luxembourg, she can never judge there anymore.)

August 30, 2008 ST-Romboutscup Mechelen Belgium
Gringo v.h. Falconsnest, Puppy class VVN Best Puppy
Faust v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3
(Judge : Smojer Selimovic, Hungarian)

August 17, 2008 ADRK Club Show Duisburg 2008
Falco v.h. Falconsnest, Open class  SG
Fierro v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V
(Judge : Frank Hedtke, ADRK Germany)

August 09, 2008 Rottweiler Club of Canada's National Specialty Show
Gabriele v.h. Falconsnest, Puppy class  VVN BEST PUPPY and BEST TAILED
(Judge : ......................................................................................)

 

World Junior Winner 2008 Sweden
Aftonstjärnas Fantasy

                  
                
a daugther from Cobra v.h. Falconsnest

                        
and 3th Placed Junior World Winner 2008 Sweden is
Aftonstjärnas Faraon a son from Cobra v.h. Falconsnest
Web site :
http://www.aftonstjarna.se


August 10, 2008 Düsselschow 2008, ADRK Germany
Gismo v.h. Falconsnest, Baby class VSP
Gringo v.h. Falconsnest, Baby class VSP
Carlo vom Hause Man, Young class  G
Faust v.h. Falconsnest, Open class SG 4
Fierro v.h. Falconsnest, Open class SG
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 RCAC
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 3
(Judge, Frank Hedtke, ADRK Germany)

August 1, 2008 Lovanium Trophee Belgium
Gringo v.h. Falconsnest, Puppy class VVN Best puppy
Faust v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V2
(Judge : Mrs. Reyniers R., Belgium )

July 26, 2008 Grenslandshow BG Kranenburg ADRK Germany
Fierro v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 Anw. Deutscher Champion CAC
(Judge : Jurgen Wulff, ADRK Germany)

July 20, 2008 Intern. Dog Show Oberwart Austria
Carlo vom Hause Man, Young class V 2
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CACA
Cojak v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 2 Res. CACA & CACIB
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 Res. CACA
(Judge : Erich Köningsberger, Austria)

July 19, 2008 Intern. Golden Dog Trophy  Liège/Luik Belgium
Gringo v.h. Falconsnest, puppy class VVN Best puppy, 4de place in Group II
Faust v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 Best male
Fiona v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3
(Judge : Brunkovic, Serbia)

July 06, 2008 Oberpfalz Siegerschau BG Amberg, Germany
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 4
Cojak v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V
(Judge : Werner Walter, ADRK Germany)

June 29, 2008 BG Blatzheim ADRK  EIFEL SHOW
Carlo vom Hause Man, young class SG
Geronimo v.h. Falconsnest, young class SG 4
Gavas v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG
Fierro v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC, Antw. Deutscher Champion CAC, Best Male,EIFEL SIEGER 2008
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3
(Judge : Jurgen Wulff, ADRK Germany)

June 22, 2008 Brussels Dog Show Belgium
Carlo vom Hause Man, Young class V 2
Gavas v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC & CACIB, BOB BELGIAM WINNER, one selection in Group II
Faust v.h. Falconsnest, Open class SG
Fierro v.h. Falconsnest, Open class SG
Erroz v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2
Cojak v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 2
Dubeck v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 1 RCAC & RCACIB BRUSSELS WINNER
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC & CACIB, Best Female BELGIUM WINNER
(Judge : André Leblond, France )

June 08, 2008 BG Fuldabrücke Dörnhagen in ADRK Germany
Carlo vom Hause Man Young class  V 1 Jug. CAC  WERRATAL YOUNG CHAMPION
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 Res. Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1   Anw.Dt.Ch. VDH  WERRATAL CHAMPION
Cojak v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 2 Res. Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH
(Judge : Helmut Weiler, ADRK Germany)
 

June 08, 2008 International Dog Show Lommel Belgium
Gringo v.h. Falconsnest, Puppy class VVN Best Puppy
Faust v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC , Best Male, BOB
(Judge : R. Hadzic,  Bosnie Hercegovina)                                                          )

June 01, 2008 BG Eschweiler in ADRK Germany
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2
(Judge : Edgar Hellmann, ADRK Germany)

May 25, 2008 BG Blatzhein Germany
Faust v.h. Falconsnest, Passed excellent the German ZTPr.
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Passed excellent the German ZTPr.
(Judge : Helmut Weiler, ADRK Germany)

May 24, 2008 BRK Klub show Belgium
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V2
(Judge : Chantal Delafontaine, Belgium)

April 27, 2008 KYLLTALSCHAU 2008  BG Speicher Germany
Carlo vom Hause Man, Young class SG 3
Gavas v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG (5)
Cujo v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 3
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 Ant. Dt. Ch. VDH
Fierro v.h. Falconsnest, Open class SG
Faust v.h. Falconsnest, Open lass SG
Cojak v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 Res. Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH
Fallon v.h. Falconsnest, Open class SG 1
Farah v.h. Falconsnest, Open class SG 3
(Judge : Werner Walter, ADRK Germany)

April 26, 2008 AMBIORIX TROFEE  Belgium
Gizmo v.h. Falconsnest, Baby class VVN Best Puppy
Gondor v.h. Falconsnest, Baby class VVN
Gringo v.h. Falconsnest, Baby class VVN
Carlo vom Hause Man, Young class V 1 BEST YOUNG MALE, BEST YOUNG DOG,  BOB
Gavas v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG 3
Faust v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC
Djago v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 2
Dubeck v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 1 CAC
Gitta v.h. Falconsnest, Baby class VVN
Faith v.h. Falconsnest, Open class SG 2
Fallon v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC
(Judge : Rotner Rajko, Slovenia)
 

April 13, 2008 ADRK Working Trial Blatzheim Germany
Fallon v.h. Falconsnest, Passed the BH
Cujo v.h. Falconsnest, Passed with succes the VPG III (96 - 85 - 94) " a "
Dubeck v.h. Falconsnest, Passed with succes the VPG III ( 76 - 76 - 93) " a "
(Judge : Heinz Galonska, ADRK Germany)

April 12, 2008 ADRK Working Trial BG Blatzheim Germany
Farah v.h. Falconsnest, Passed the BH
(Judge : Heinz Galonska, ADRK Germany)

April 12, 2008 International show Antwerpen Belgium
Fierro v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC & CACIB + BOB + 6 PL. in Group II
(Judge : R. Doedijns Netherlands)

April 06, 2008 ADRK Working Trial BG KÖLN Hürth Stotzheim Germany
Cujo v.h. Falconsnest, Passed with succes the VPG II
( Judge : Ingo Muchau, ADRK Germany)

March 29, 2008 Intern. Dog Show Luxembourg
Carlo vom Hause Man, Young class SG
Gavas v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 5
Fierro v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 2 RCAC
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 RCAC
Faust v.h. Falconsnest, Open class SG
Dubeck v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 2 RCAC
Fallon v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 CAC
Farah v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V
(Judge : Joaquim Bernal - Herrera from Spain )

March 23, 2008 Intern. Dog Show La Louvière Belgium
Erroz v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC
(Judge : Deryke  , Belgium)

March 09, 2008 Working Trial VDH Oosterhout Netherlands
Djago v.h. Falconsnest, Passed the SCH I    "a" ( 78-82-87) Congratulations on the owner "Ab Kooijman" you make a nice work with Djago, it was super.
(Judge : Toon Oirschot, a VDH German Sheppert Judge, Netherlands)

February 24, 2008 Intern. Dog Show Gent Belgium
Fierro v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 CAC & CACIB BEST MALE
(Judge : Meermans Daniel, Belgium)

January 26, 2008 Intern. Dog Show Mouscron Belgium
Fierro v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 CAC & CACIB + BOB + 5pl. Group II
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class SG 3
(Judge : Mme Orietto Zilli, Italia)

December 08, 2007 Intern. Dog Show Bigg Price of Limburg Belgium
Gavas v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 1
Faust v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1
Fierro v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 2
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 RCAC & RCACIB
Dubeck v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 1 CAC & CACIB & Best Male & BOB
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 CAC & CACIB, Best Female
Farah v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 2
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 RCAC & RCACIB
(Judge : Van den Broeck Walter, Belgium)

December 01, 2007 Working Trial BG Kleve in ADRK Germany
Fierro v.h. Falconsnest, Passed the BH
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Passed the BH
(Judge : Wömpner H. ADRK Germany)

November 17, 2007 International Dog Show Kortrijk Eurodog Belgium
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1
(Judge : Yvonne Brink, Sweden)

October 28, 2007 Working trial BG KÖLN in ADRK Germany
Dubeck v.h. Falconsnest, Passed the VPG II ( 100-84-85 vh)
(Judge : Heinz Galonska, ADRK Germany)

October 13, 2007 National d'Elevage Strasbourg Rottweiler Club Show Frensch
Gavas v.h. Falconsnest, Young class (9 months) G
Focus v.h; Falconsnest, Young class V 2
Faust v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class G (first time presentation by owner)
Cujo v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 3
Dubeck v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V
(Judge : Eggar Hellmann, ADRK Germany)
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 4
(Judge : Roger Vandereyken, Belgium)

September 09, 2007 Intern. Dog Show St-Gislain Belgium
Erroz v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1
(Judge : Katleen Vos, Belgium)

September 09, 2007 BG Düsseldorf 2007 im ADRK Germany.
Gentleman v.h. Falconsnest, Puppy class VSP
Gavas v.h. Falconsnest, Puppy class VSP
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 2
Faust v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V
Cujo v.h. Falconsnest, Open class SG
Corax v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 4
Edico v.h; Falconsnest, Open class SG
Cojak v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 3
( Judge : Edgar Hellmann, ADRK Germany)
Fallon v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG
Farah v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 4
Fabelle v.j. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V
(Judge : Helmut Weiler, ADRK Germany

September 02, 2007 International Dog show Luxembourg
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Young Class V 4
Cujo v.h. Falconsnest, Working Class V 3
Fallon v.h. Falconsnest, Young Class V 1 Luxembourg Young Champion.
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair Class V 4
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Open Class V
(Judge : Christian Jouanchicot, France)

August 18-19, 2007 ADRK Klub Show 2007 in Rottweil
Faust v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class SG
(Judge : D. Hoffmann, ADRK Germany)
Cujo v.h. Falconsnest, Working class SG
(Judge : J. Wulff, ADRK Germany)
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Open class SG
(Judge : A. Spintler, ADRK Germany)
 

August 12, 2007 Working trial BG BLATZHEIM im ADRK Germany
Faust v.h. Falconsnest, Passed the BH
( Judge : Wolfgang Gaa, ADRK Germany)

July 29, 2007 Belgium Rottweiler Club Show BRK-CBR
Erroz v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 3
(Judge : H. Teschke ADRK Germany)

July 08, 2007 BG AMBERG OBERPFALZSCHAU 2007 ADRK Germany
Cojak v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 2  Res. Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH
Cujo v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH + Res. CAC automatic CAC
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3
(Judge : Edgar Hellmann ADRK Germany)

July 01, 2007 BG KÖLN DOMSCHAU ADRK Germany
Gentleman v.h. Falconsnest, Puppy class VVN
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 4
Faust v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH
Cujo v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3
Djago v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V
Cojak v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 1 Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH
(Judge : Uwe Petermann, ADRK Germany)
Fallon v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V
Farah v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 2 Res. Young CAC
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH
(Judge : Weiler Helmut, ADRK Germany)

June 30, 2007 BG ESCHWEILER ADRK Germany
Djago v.h. Falconsnest Passed Excellent the German ZTPr.
(Judge : Frank Hedtke ADRK Germany)

June 23, 2007 BRUSSELS DOG SHOW BELGIUM
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V1 Best Young Male, BEST OF BREED
Fierro v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V3
Cojak v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V1 CAC,  BEST OF WORK CLASS
Fallon v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V2
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V2
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V2
(Judge : Helmut Weiler ADRK Germany)

June 17, 2007 International Dog show Stockholm Sweden
Falco v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V1 Best male, BOB
(Judge : Helmut Weiler ADRK Germany)

June 03, 2007 BG SIEGERLAND ADRK Germany
Dubeck v.h. Falconsnest, Passed Excellent the German ZTPr.
Donna v.h. Falconsnest, Passed Excellent the German ZTPr.
(Judge : Dieter Hoffmann ADRK Germany)

May 27, 2007 World Dog Show Mexico City
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V
(Judge : All round Judge Carla Molinari, Portugal)

May 26, 2007 Specialty Rottweiler Klub Show Mexico City
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V5
(Judge : Steve Wolfson, USA Rottweiler judge from USRC)

May 26, 2007 International dog show Mexico City
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V
(Judge : All round Judge Dennis Sprung, USA from AKC)

May 25, 2007 International dog show Mexico City
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V
(Judge : All round Judge Rafaël de Santiago, USA from AKC)

May 24, 2007 International dog show Mexico City
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V
(Judge : All round Judge Roger R. Hartinger, USA from AKC)
 

May 20, 2007 Rottweiler Klub Show Austria ÖRK
Cojak v.h. Falconsnest, Working class  V 4
Farah v.h. Falconsnest, Young class  V
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 4
( Judge : Hoover, Austria )

April 28, 2007 Working trial BG SIEGERLAND ADRK Germany
Cojak v.h. Falconsnest, Passed VPG I   " a "  (80 - 80 - 87)
Cojak v.h. Falconsnest, Passed the AD
Djago v.h. Falconsnest, Passed the AD
(Judge : Heinz Galonska, ADRK Germany)

April 16, 2007 Official hips and elbows X-Rays in Germany from
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, HD +/- , ED -       ( Cobra x Candy )
Fallon v.h. Falconsnest, HD - , ED -          ( Cobra x Candy )
Flor v.h. Falconsnest, HD - , ED -             ( Cobra x Candy )
Farah v.h. Falconsnest, HD +/- , ED -       ( Cobra x Candy )
Fiona v.h. Falconsnest, HD - , ED -          ( Cobra x Candy )
Abba vom Haus Man, HD - , ED +/-        ( Jumbo v. Kummelsee x Amber v.h. Falconsnest )

April 15, 2007 Intern. Dog Show Antwerpen Belgium
Focus v.h. Falconsnest, young class V 1 + Best young male + Best young dog.
Falko v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 2
Fallon v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 1 + Best young female.
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 2
(Judge : N. Sedyh, Russia)

April 01, 2007 Working Trial BG KÖLN Weidenpesch
Dubeck v.h. Falconsnest, Passed VPG I   " a " (78 - 78 - 90)
(Judge : H. Wömpner, ADRK Germany)

March 31, 2007 Working Trial BG KÖLN Weidenpesch
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Passed the BH
(Judge : H. Wömpner, ADRK Germany)

February 25, 2007 RHEINBERG Germany
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 3
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 3
(Judge : Frank Hedtke ADRK Germany)

January 07, 2007 Donau - Special show ADRK Riedlingen Germany.
Djago v.h. Falconsnest, Open class SG 3
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 1 CAC
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG 4
Enza v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class SG 4
(Judge : Werner Walter  ADRK Germany)
 

December 09, 2006 The Grand Prix of Limburg LKV Intn. Dog Show Genk Belgium
Fierro v.h. Falconsnest, Puppy class VVN 1 BEST PUPPY  owner : van de Borst Peter, Netherlands
Figo v.h. Falconsnest, Puppy class VNN 3  owner : Vaerten Etienne, Belgium
Falko v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 2  owner : Vaerten Tom, Belgium
Faust v.h. Falconsnest, young class SG  owner : Dullaert Aeron, Belgium
Cojak v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2
Djago v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 RCAC & RCACIB  owner : Kooijman Ab, Netherlands
Dubeck v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3  owner : Smets - Keuninckx Anges, Belgium
Cujo v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 1  owner : Dylan Hexter, UK
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 1 CAC & CACIB + BOB LIMBURGS WINNER
+ 3th in Group 2 judging by Mr. Krol P from Poland.
Farah v.h. Falconsnest, Puppy class VVN
Faith v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 2  owner : Kooijman Natasja, Netherlands
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 CAC & CACIB
Esrah v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 2  Owner : Rombouts Danny, Belgium
Candy v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1
(Judge : Matakovic Bojan from Croatië)

n December 02, 2006 ADRK Working Trial in BG Kleve Germany
Donna v.h. Falconsnest, Passed the BH  (Trained excellent by my wife,  her first dog)
(Judge : Dieter Kühntoph,  ADRK Germany)

November 19, 2006 BG Siegerland im ADRK Plitterhagen Germany
Cujo v.h. Falconsnest Passed Excellent German ZTPr.
(Judge : Frank Hedtke, ADRK Germany)

Cojak v.h. Falconsnest on November 12 Wiedenpesch Köln for the ZTPr.

 

November 18, 2006 EURODOGSHOW Kortrijk Belgium
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC & CACIB, Best male, BOB,   EUROCUP,      Honour Ring
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 1 Best Young dog,      DEBSCUP,      Honour Ring
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 2
(Judge : Harry Meister Special Rottweiler judge from Switserland)

November 12, 2006 BG Weidenpesch Köln im ADRK Germany
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest Passed Excellent German ZTPr.
Cojak v.h. Falconsnest Passed Excellent German ZTPr   Click on " BEST DOG OF THE DAY "
(Judge : Jurgern Wulff ADRK Germany)

November 11, 2006 WORLD DOG SHOW in POZNAN POLAND
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3
Djago v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V    Owner : Kooijman Ab
(Judge : Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel, Germany)
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V
(Judge : Karl Reisinger, Austria)
Faith v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V   Owner : Kooijman Natasja
(Judge : Henryk Jurek, Poland)

October 21, 2006 ADRK Working Trial in Siegerland Plittershagen Germany
Cujo v.h. Falconsnest,  Passed VPG I "a" ( 72-87-90)
(Judge : Walter Schier ADRK Germany)

October 13, 2006 Bundessieger Show Dortmund Germany
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 2 Res.Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH
(Judge : Frank Hedtke ADRK Germany)

 

October 01, 2006 Bundessieger Show Tulln Austria
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CACA & CACIB + BOB AUSTRIA BUNDESSIEGER 2006
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 CACA
(Judge : Josef Hover Rottweiler judge Austria)

Carmen v.h. Falconsnest at the ADRK Düsselshow 2006 Germany
V 1 CAC

September 03, 2006 ADRK Show Düsseldorf Germany
Carmen v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC  (Owner : Jan-Willem Demaret, Netherlands)
Esrah v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG 3  (Owner : Danny Rombouts, Belgium)
Eroz v.h. Falconsnest, Young class G  ( Owner : Olivier Cornelis, Belgium)
(Judge : Jurgen Wulff, ADRK Germany)

September 03, 2006 International Show Luxembourg
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 RCACL
Eireen v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 4
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 CACL & CACIB + BEST FEMALE
Donna v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 RCACL
(Judge : Dusan Paunovic, Serbie Montenegro)

August 26, 2006 BRK-CBR  CAC Show Geel Belgium
Dubeck v.h. Falconsnest, Open class SG 3
(Judge : Dieter Hoffmann, ADRK Germany)

August 20, 2006 International show Mechelen Belgium
Esrah v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG 1 BEST YOUNG FEMALE
(Judge : Mr. Di Lorenzo Antonio, Italia)

August 06, 2006 International show Leuven Belgium
Esrah v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG 1
(Judge : Mr. Jan Nesvadba, Switserland)

Everybody can contact me by SKYPE
Skype name : falconsnest1970

July 30, 2006 Grenzlandschau BK Kranenburg Germany ADRK
Fabelle v.h. Falconsnest, Jüngstenklasse 6-9 Mon. VSP
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 1 CAC Jug.
Cojak v.h. Falconsnest, Open class SG
Donna v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V
Carmen v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 4
(Judge : E. Hellmann ADRK, Germany)

July 22, 2006 Golden Dog Trophy Liège Belgium
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, young class V 1
Donna v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1
( Judge : Andrew H. Brace, U.K.)

July 16, 2006 National Show Lokeren Belgium
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 RCAC
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG 2
Donna v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC + LOKERSE WINNER
(Judge : P. Roosenboom, Netherlands)

July 09, 2006 Intern. Show AUCH in France
Vanda vom Hause Man, Open class V 2
Enza v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 3
( Judge : Soulat Raymond, France)

July 09, 2006 National  show La Louvière Belgium
Exxon v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG 1
Cujo v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 RCAC
(Judge : Mme De Coninckx Belgium)
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, SG 2
Donna v.h. Falconsnest, V2
(Judge : Meeremans Daniël, Belgium)
 

June 18, 2006 Championat de France Paris
Vanda vom Hause Man, Open class V 1 RCAC & RCACIB (daugther from Benno v.h. Falconsnest)
(Judge : Mme Seltz, France)

 

Congratulations Olivier
Owner : Cornelis Olivier Belgium

June 06, 2006 Working trial DHAV Diest Belgium
Dubeck v.h. Falconsnest, Passed the BH
(Judge : Roger Vandereyken Belgium)

May 28, 2006 Belgium Rottweiler Club Show 2006 BRK-CBR
Erroz v.h. Falconsnest, Puppy class VVN 2
Falko v.h. Falconsnest, Baby class VVN
(Judge : Delafontaine Chantal, Belgium)
Dubeck v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 4
(Judge : Carlos Prat, Spain)

May 27, 2006 Netherlands Rottweiler Club Show 2006 NRC
Carmen v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V
(Judge : E. Bons-de Wever, Netherlands)
Edico v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V
(Judge : Quartel L.C.A., Netherlands)
Egino v.h. Falconsnest, Puppy class VVN 2
(Judge : P. Fleige, Germany ADRK)

May 25, 2006 International Dog Show in Tarbe France
Vanda vom Hause Man, Open Class  V 1 CAC & CACIB
Enza v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair Class V 2
(Judge : Delafontaine Chantal, Belgium)

 

ROTTWEILER KLUB

SHOW

PORTUGAL

 

BABA v.h. FALCONSNEST

Father : Urko v.h. Falconsnest
Mother : Zaba v.h. Falconsnest

Owner : Alvarez Hermida José
from Spain

www.rottdopazo.com

Congratulations José

ROTTWEILER KLUB

SHOW

PORTUGAL

FACE do Pazo do ESPINO

Born on October 1, 2004

Father : Amboss von der Moorkultur
Mother : Baba v.h. Falconsnest

Owner/Breeder : Alvarez Hermida José from Spain

www.rottdopazo.com

Again Congratulations José, you make a fulfill reality

May 14, 2006 Rottweiler Klub Show Portugal
Baba v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 1 RCAC
Face do Pazo do Espino, Intermediair class  V 2
(Judge : H. Weiler ADRK Germany)

May 06, 2006 VDH-Europasieger Show Dortmund Germany
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V (6)
(Judge : Jurgen Wullf ADRK Germany)

April 30, 2006 Working Trial BG Blatzheim Germany
Cujo v.h. Falconsnest, Passed the BH
Djago v.h. Falconsnest, Passed the BH
(Judge : Walter Schier ADRK Germany)

March 18, 2006 Intern. Show Ambiorixtrofee Tongeren Belgium
Enox v.h. Falconsnest, Puppy class  VVN 1 Best Puppy
Elton v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 1 Best Young male
Djago v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 RCAC
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC + BOB  Ambiorix Winner 2006
Eireen v.h. Falconsnest, Puppy class VN 1
Emma v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG 1
Bea v.h; Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC Ambiorix Winner 2006
Donna v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2
(Judge : Meeremans Daniel, Belgium )

January 28, 2006 International Show Mouscron Belgium
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest, Open class SG
Edna v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG
Candy v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V
Donna v.h; Falconsnest, Intermediair class V2
(Replacement Judge: Elzbieta Chwalibog, Polan a Judge for judging small dogs
"Teckels" By her poor knowledgement from the Rottweiler,  prefer this Judge completly Molosser types like Mastinos, she doesn't  prefer the noble dry
Rottweilers like the ADRK standard recommend. The expositors must accepted lamentably desicion without to have the right to read or to listen an explanation
from this judge so she surprised some dogs giving them first places.
The expositors make the show, pay the entry for each dog, have to stay there till
the end of the show even the expositors are punished with poor replacement
judges and have no right to make any complains to the F.C.I.
Avoid shows like this)

January 08, 2006 Schaal der Kempen Hoogstraten Belgium
Cojak v.h. Falconsnest, Open class  V 4
Djago v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 CAC & CACIB
Edna v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 1 Junior Winner
Donna v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 RCAC & RCACIB
(Judge : Guffanti Gianni,  Italia)

December 10 & 11, 2005 Rottweiler Club Show Spain Estella-Lizarra(Navarra)
Enza v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG 3
Vino Du Pays Du Vent D'autent, Intermediair class V1 ( Son from Benno)
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3
Baba v.h. Falconsnest, Working class V 1
(Judge : Roger Vandereyken, Belgium)

Decembre 03 2005, Amsterdam Winner Netherlands
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V
(Judge : Frans Schaaf, Netherlands)

November 19, 2005 Eurodogshow Kortrijk Belgium
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC & CACIB + BOB
                            " EUROCUP WINNER "
Candy v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 3
(Judge : Fernando Lucas Martins, Portugal)

October 27, 2005 Working Trial BG Düsseldorf Germany
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest, Passed the BH
(Judge : Walter Schier ADRK Germany)

October 23, 2005 Intern. Show LOVANIUM Leuven Belgium
Djago v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 1 Best Young dog.
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC & CACIB
Candy v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 RCAC & RCACIB
(Judge : Jentgen P. Luxembourg)

October 22, 2005 Working Trial BG Blatzheim Germany
Cojak v.h. Falconsnest, Passed the BH
(Judge: Waltering ADRK Germany)

October 16, 2005 International Show Perpignan France
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 just missing the ring for RCAC & RCACIB
Candy v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC & CACIB + Best Female
Enza v.h. Falconsnest, Puppy class SG 3(Judge : Lafay Christiane France)
(Judge : Roger Vandereyken, Belgium)

September 25, 2005 Luxembourg Rotweiler Club show Pulvermuhle
Djago v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG 1, Luxembourg Young Champion.
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 CACL
Cojak v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 RCACL
Donna v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 3
Candy v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CACL
Debbi v.h. Falconsnest, Young class SG 2
Dora v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 RCACL
Djuke v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 2 RCACL
(Judge: Mme Deconinck, Belgium)

September 03, 2005 International Dog Show Luxembourg
Djago v.h. Falconsnest, Young Class V 1, Luxembourg Young Champion.
Candy v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V
Cobra v.h.Falconsnest, Intermediair class V
Donna v.h; Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 3
Dora v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 CAC
Djuke v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 2
(Judge : Margit Brenner, Austria)

August 20, 2005 Intern. Show Mechelen Belgium
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC & CACIB + BOB
Donna v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 1 Best Young female
Candy v.h. Falconsnest, Open class SG 1
(Judge : Lemo Niksa, Croatia)

August 14, 2005 ADRK Show Düsseldorf Germany
Edna v.h. Falconsnest, Jüngstenklasse VVP
Ester v.h. Falconsnest, Jüngstenklasse VVP
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class V 1 Anw. Dt. Ch.VDH
Cojak v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 Anw.Dt.Ch.VDH + Res. CAC
Donna v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 1 Anw.Dt.Ch.VDH + CAC Jug.
Candy v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 Res.Anw.Dt.Ch.VDH
(Judge : Edgar Hellmann ADRK Germany)
 

July 24, 2005 Intern. Golden Dog Trophy Liège/Luik Belgium
Cojak v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2
Donna v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 1 Best young female, Qualifying Award Card for Crufts in 2006 England
Candy v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC & CACIB + BOB + Qualifying Award Card for Crufts in 2006 England.
(Judge : Mme Assenmacher-Feyel, Germany)

June 26, 2005 ADRK EIFELSHOW BLATZHEIM GERMANY
Donna v.h. Falconsnest, Young class  SG
Cujo v.h. Falconsnest, Intermediair class  SG 3
Candy v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 4
Benno v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 1 CAC
(ADRK Judge : Gerhard Apel, Germany)

June 25, 2005 International Grand Prix Limburg Belgium
Cujo v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1
Cobra v.h. Falconsnest, Open Class V 2
Benno v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 1 CAC & CACIB + BOB
                           
 LIMBURGS WINNER
Donna v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 1 Best Young Female
                    
 LIMBURGS YOUNG WINNER
Candy v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 CAC & CACIB
                           
 LIMBURGS WINNER
(Judge : Olga Grin Rottweiler breeder, Russia)

May 21, 2005 International dog show Namur Belgium
Benno v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 1 CAC & CACIB + BOB
Candy v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 2 RCAC & RCACIB
(Judge : M. Schicker, Germany)

May 14-15,2005 IFR World Champion Ship in Spain
Dora v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 2

(Judge : Harry Meister from Switserland)

May 08, 2005 VDH Europasieger Dortmund
Benno v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 2 Res. Anw. Deutsche VDH
Champion = CAC Dortmund
Candy v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V
(ADRK Judge : Dieter Hofmann)

April 30, 2005 BG Dusseldorf Germany
Candy v.h. Falconsnest, Passed the new style of German ZTPr. with a wonderfull critique and a very hard controled bite work
(ADRK Judge : H. Teschke)

April 10, 2005 ADRK show " ESSEN " Germany
Cojac v.h. Falconsnest, Young class Disq. Ring agression agains males
Donna v.h. Falconsnest, Young class V 2
Candy v.h. Falconsnest, Open class V 1 RCAC
Benno v.h. Falconsnest, Champion class V 1 RCAC

March 27, 2005 Working trial BG Dusseldorf Germany
Benno v.h. Falconsnest, Passed VPG I "a" ( 80-84-94)
(Judge : Heinz Hornig ADRK Germany)