Geslacht: mannelijk
Geb.datum: 1 november 2001
HD uitslag: HD/A
   


Luxemburg Junior Champion , Belgian Junior Winner 2002
Luxemburg Champion september 2003


Proudly owned and worked in obedience ( "brevet" June 2003 ) and doggydance,

by Patricia Gerrits ( B )

 

 

 

Arco's stamboom:

 

CH.(ALL.01,NED.99)

Picard de Bruine Buck

Greco de la Grande Lande

Fandy Black de Condivicnum

Evy du Clos du Cher

Nozem De Bruine Buck

Don Benito del Castel Sardo

Laska Batazicht

Honey-Claire v. Lana's Hof

HD/A

Titus-Kim v. Lana's Hof

CH.(DANK,.NED.)

Jarl-Wendy v. Lana's Hof

CH.(NED.)

Kim v. Lana's Hof

CH.(LUX.,NED.)VDH.CH.

Claire de Palaemon

EUR.W.'96

CH.(NED.93,LUX.94,ALL.95)VDH.95

Buddy v. Lana's Hof

CH.(NED.)

Ashley de Palaenon

 

Show results Arco
 

12-08-2012 Beerzel VK 2 ZG      
18-12-2010 Brussels dogshow VK 1 U beste veteraan Ten Cate (nl)  
30-10-2010 Leuven VK 1 U beste veteraan   2e in erering
29-08-2010 St.Ghishlain VK 1   beste veteraan    
18-07-2010 Lokeren VK 1   beste veteraan    
13-06-2010 Lommel VK 1   beste veteraan   BOB, 3e in erering
28-02-2010 Gent VK 1        
09-01-2010 Hoogstraten VK 1   beste veteraan    
 
12-12-2009 Brussel KK 1        
15-11-2009 Kortrijk KK 1   R.CAC, RCACIB    
29-05-2005 Rasspeciale B KK 2 U   Mme.Vermeire  
21-05-2005 Rasspeciale NL OK   U   Mr.Desschans  
15-05-2005 Rasspeciale D KK 5 U   Mme.Stern-Hanf  
12-03-2005 Crufts (GB) KK 5 U     VHC " Very Highly Commended"
09-01-2005 Vincennes (F) KK 1 U R.CACIB Mme.Schaffner  
28-11-2004 Amsterdam KK 2 U      
??-11-2004 Metz (F) KK 2 U   MMe.Stern-Hanf  
25-07-2004 Luik KK 1 U CAC, CACIB, BOB Mme.Harlem  
26-06-2004 Douai (F) KK 1 U R.CACIB Mme.Varlet  
29-05-2004 Rasspeciale D KK 2 U Res. VDH - title Mr.Klapproth  
23-05-2004 Rasspeciale Bel KK 2 U   Mr.Renard Best in Show breeders group , together with Yiska , Bentley & Chaïa
15-05-2004 Rasspeciale NL OK 6 U   Mme.Clifford  
28-03-2004 Luxemburg KK 1 U CAC, CACIB, BOB Mr.Luscot  
07-03-2004 Zuidlaren (NL) KK 1 U CAC, CACIB    
28-12-2003 Tienen KK 1 U BOB    
21-12-2003 Wijchen (NL) KK 1 U R.CAC, R.CACIB    
14-12-2003 Brussel KK 1 U R.CAC, R.CACIB Mr.Pollet Brussels Winner
07-12-2003 Amsterdam KK 2 U   Mme.Beenen-Sluijters  
15-11-2003 Belgian national breedspecialty KK 2 U   Mme.Stern-Hanf Best in Show breeders group , together with Yazz & Altesse
28-09-2010 Luxemburg OK 1 U Luxemburg Champion M.Dumont BIS breeding group,
2nd BIS couple, together with Yiska
17-08-2003 Herentals OK 1   Beste reu Mme.Stern-Hanf  
10-05-2003 De  Haan WK OK   U   M.Pichon  
               
26-04-2003 Antwerpen JK 1 U Junior Brabo & BOB    
30-03-2003 Luxemburg IK 1 U CAC M.Wiblishauser  
15-03-2003 Offenburg (D) OK 2 U Res VDH Anwartshaft Mme.Varlet  
 
02-03-2003 Zuidlaren (NL) JK 2 U   Mme.Stern-Hanf  
21-12-2002 Wijchen (NL) JK 1 U CAC Mr.Desschans  
15-12-2002 Brussel JK 1 U Belgian Junior Winner Mme.Stern-Hanf  
16-11-2002 Rasspeciale JK 1 U   Mme.Van Deijl  
27-10-2002 Utrecht (NL) JK 1 U   Mr.Jentgen  
22-09-2002 Luxemburg JK 1 U Lux.Junior Champion Mr.Jentgen  
01-09-2002 Luxemburg JK 2 U   Mme.Kincaid  
10-08-2002 Leuven JK 1 U BOB Mr.Wieldraaijer  
 
28-07-2002 Liège PK 1 VB beste puppy Mr.Chamberlain  
09-06-2002 Geel PK 1  VB beste puppy   9e in de erering

 

Leuven 2010

 

 

St-Ghislain 2009

 

 
     

        Crufts 2005 Results

   
 

Return to Main Results Page

B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)


Judge(s): Mrs L Salt
 

 

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

EBONTIDE NEXUS FOR LYKOS JW

Dog

Owner:  MESDAMES E & K WILSON & MALINOWSKI

   

BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

WICKED BREEZE OF DARK BRIGHTNESS [ATC AE00557NLD]

Bitch

Owner:  MRS A M T POS-GELAUF

   

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

CH EBONTIDE NIKITA JW

Bitch

Owner:  MRS J & MR R CLIFFORD

   

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 2

1st

ZELLIK ZORRO (MR C & MRS M WYNN)

SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0

1st

EBONTIDE OTHIZ (MRS K ROBERTS)

2nd

GROENEVELD WARRIOR KING (MR S & MRS E HALL)

3rd

GRON-DE-MON MILOR DES MARAIS (MR T & MRS Y WHEELER)

Res

AILORT GRANDMASTER (MRS K E & MR R W FROST)

VHC

GROENEVELD CELTIC QUEST AT TORRANVELL (S L STEPHENSON)

SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0

1st

EBONTIDE OTHIZ (MRS K ROBERTS)

2nd

AILORT GRANDMASTER (MRS K E & MR R W FROST)

3rd

EBONTIDE ODIN (MR P G CLARK)

POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0

1st

BELKATON SWEET DREAMER (MRS C M STAVELEY)

2nd

LEBEAU LOOK NO FURTHER (MRS J HARRIMAN)

3rd

DELARK TERMS OF ENDEARMENT OF BELKATON (MR D & MRS C, MRS C STAVELEY & WINFROW)

Res

VANISTICA KITTO FOR JENNY AT MOSHANTA (MR A & MRS P HARTFIELD)

VHC

LISNOIR GAELIC CHARM (MISS P MCCALLUM)

LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0

1st

EBONTIDE NEXUS FOR LYKOS JW (MESDAMES E & K WILSON & MALINOWSKI)

2nd

HEHAKA NUNPA (MR D JONES)

3rd

LEBEAU'S AMERICAN DREAM OF GRON-DE-MON (MR T & MRS Y WHEELER)

Res

VANISTICA'S TRAVELLER AT DEPAMEAD (MR D & MRS P HEAP)

VHC

KIMBESHA MASQUERADE AT BONVIVANT (MS J E RALPH)

OPEN - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1

1st

CH/IR CH REVLOCH NOTORIOUS (MR P & MRS J LAWLESS)

2nd

CH VANISTICA'S ROMEO (MR P, MRS L & MISS L ENGLAND)

3rd

CH TANJE FEELS LIKE HEAVEN JW ShCM (MISS K & MS J BIRD & CADEN)

Res

LEBEAU EARTH WIND N FIRE (MRS J HARRIMAN)

VHC

LUX CH ARCO DU PRé DU VIEUX PONT [ATC AD00595BEL] (P GERRITS)

HC

HESS JW [ATC APPLIED FOR] (MR S VIANELLO)

C

DELARK LUCKY STRIKE AT GROENEVELD (MR C & MRS J MUNRO)

GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0

1st

CH TANJE FEELS LIKE HEAVEN JW ShCM (MISS K & MS J BIRD & CADEN)

2nd

DAELOIS VANN DAMME (MR V A SNOOK)

VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1

1st

CH FORYD JAI (MESDAMES K, J & P MALINOWSKI, HEARSON & GAFFEY)

2nd

XELBI DISTINCTLY DUTCH (MISS J BIDDLECOMBE)

3rd

EBONTIDE JUST IN BLACK AT VALKIRA (MISS A MAR-GERRISON)

SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1

1st

GROENEVELD WARRIOR QUEEN (MR C & MRS J MUNRO)

2nd

REVLOCH SUGARBABE (MR P & MRS J LAWLESS)

3rd

BELSHAROSE LITTLE RIVER (MR P & MRS D LLOYD)

Res

EBONTIDE OPALE (MRS C CANNON)

SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 

1st

JETAIME ESPRIT D'ELEGANCE (MS V OATLEY)

2nd

EBONTIDE OPALE (MRS C CANNON)

3rd

DELARK VIVA ESPANIA AT JENKOVA (MR C & MRS J TURNBULL)

Res

BELSHAROSE RAVEN HEART (MR P & MRS D LLOYD)

VHC

TOPTUNE BEAUTIFULL SOUTH (MISS J R & MR K FOWLER & MANCEY)

POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 2

1st

ZELLIK BLACK BONNIE AT LINVETTS (MRS Y D & MS R WESTLEY & GREVETT)

2nd

VANISTICA RAINBOW PURSUIT (MRS J K BOYLE)

3rd

EBONTIDE NOCTURNE OF XANOVA (B & T ROBINSON & GOODE)

Res

HEHAKA WANJI (MR D JONES)

VHC

TANJE MIDNIGHT SENSATION (MISS J BIDDLECOMBE)

LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1

1st

VANISTICA FRENCH CONFETTI (MR P & MRS L ENGLAND)

2nd

EBONTIDE MINUET AT JETAIME (MS V OATLEY)

3rd

VANISTICA'S ROMANCE AT MILYENTOR (MRS R STEVENSON)

Res

AILORT FREYJAS DREAM (MRS E GREEN)

VHC

CHARBONNY DANCE ANTHEM (MRS C WILCOX)

OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2

1st

WICKED BREEZE OF DARK BRIGHTNESS [ATC AE00557NLD] (MRS A M T POS-GELAUF)

2nd

CH EBONTIDE NIKITA JW (MRS J & MR R CLIFFORD)

3rd

CH LEBEAU TENDER KISS (MISS S J SMITH)

Res

CH VANISTICA'S SOUL SURVIVOR JW (MR P & MRS L ENGLAND)

VHC

NED CH YAZZ DU PRé DU VIEUX PONT [ATC AE00482BEL] (MR L GROBBEN-NUYTS)

GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0

1st

CH VANISTICA KAYNA AT CHRISVALE (MESDAMES C & C ISHERWOOD & PARRY)

2nd

TANJE MIDNIGHT SENSATION (MISS J BIDDLECOMBE)

3rd

LISNOIR GAELIC WHISPER (MRS J PEACOCK)

Res

VANISTICA GONNETTA AT MILYENTOR (MRS R STEVENSON)

VHC

VALSON PICAYUNE (MRS J PEACOCK)

Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :

[Select a breed \/]

[GO]

Show results for other Groups:

[Select a group \/]

[GO]

Return to Main Results Page

 

top