a list of short stories

sorted on title

Ishmael verliefd     - Robert  Silverberg     (Waterslag)

$16,940.00     -   Larry  Niven     (A Hole In Space)

(?)   (All the kind of yes)       - James  Triptree     ((?) en andere verhalen)

--We Also Walk Dogs     -   Robert A Heinlein     (The Past Through Tomorrow, vol 2)

10 to the power 16 to 1     - James Patrick  Kelly     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

100 Candles     - Curt  Wohleber     (Year's Best SF 5)

1099 A. G. F.     - K.  Hernandez-Brun     (Universe 1)

14 SEPTEMBER 2123     - Wim  GIJSEN     (Het toekomend jaar 3000)

1937 AD!   (1937 AD!)       - John T. SLADEK     (Alfa twee)

198...199...     - Thomas M. Disch     (Science fiction verhalen)

1999 was me't jaartje wel   (Crisis 1999)       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

1999 was me't jaartje wel   (Crisis 1999)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

2430 A.D.     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Buy Jupiter)

5 Eggs     - Thomas M. Disch     (Orbit One)

5.271.009 of Solon de Strandjutter     -   Alfred  Bester     (Verrukkelijk Fahrenheit)

"A" as in android     - Milton  Lesser     (Novelets of Science Fiction)

AAN ZIJN VETERS OMHOOG   (By His Bootstraps)       - Robert A. HEINLEIN     (Alfa twee)

AAPJES     - Wim  BURKUNK     (Ganymedes 10)

HET ALTAAR   (The Altar)       - Robert  SHECKLEY     (De verschrikkelijke buiksprekerspop)

AMFIBIEËN     - Jan  BANEN     (Het toekomend jaar 3000)

ANTICHAMBREREN     - Olga  RODENKO     (Het toekomend jaar 3000)

Aan de vooravond van de eeuwigheid   (The Day Before Forever)       -   Keith  Laumer     (Het laatste bevel)

++Aan zijn veters omhoog   (By His Bootstraps)       - Robert A. Heinlein     (MegaSF )

Aangespoeld     - Arthur C. Clarke     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 3)

Aangespoeld     - Arthur C. Clarke     (De toekomstbouwers)

Aarde en steen   (Earth and Stone)       -   Robert  Holdstock     (Sintels en andere verhalen)

Aardsondergang en avondster   (Earthset and evening star)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (Opnieuw de zwarte weduwnaars)

Abno     - Patrick  Bernauw     (Ganymedes 6)

+!Abreactie     - Theodore  Sturgeon     (De toekomstbouwers)

Abuis   (Naturally)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Hé, wat doen de sterren raar)

Acceleratie     - Ef  Leonard     (Ganymedes 1)

Ach, Ishrail!     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Amoebe op bezoek)

De Achtbaan     -   Alfred  Bester     (Verrukkelijk Fahrenheit)

De Achtervolging van de Kolonel     -   David  Ely     (Countdown en andere verborgen verschrikkingen)

De Achtjaarlijkse God     -   Eddy C. Bertin     (De achtjaarlijkse God)

Ad astra     - H.  Harrison     (Verloren groene droom en andere verhalen)

Adam     -   Kurt  Vonnegut     (Welcome To the Monkey House)

Adam Maar Geen Eva     -   Alfred  Bester     (Verrukkelijk Fahrenheit)

+!Adam and No Eve     -   Alfred  Bester     (Starburst)

Adam had Drie Broers     -   Raphael A.  Lafferty     (Heeft iemand hier nog iets aan toe te voegen?)

Adaptation     - John  Wyndham     (The Best of British SF 1)

Adempauze     - Eric Frank  Russell     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 3)

Adieu douleur     - Robert  Sheckley     (Univers 1981)

Adjustment Team     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Turning Wheel And Other Stories)

+!Adjustments     - George  Mandel     (Stories my Mother never told me Part 1)

Advent     - Julien  Van Remoortere     (Ganymedes 3)

Affair of the Heart     -   John  Wyndham     (Jizzle)

After     - Henry  Slesar     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Afwachten Maar     -   Alfred  Bester     (Verrukkelijk Fahrenheit)

Afwezig tot eind W.O. III     - Ef  Leonard     (Ganymedes 5)

The Age of Wisdom   (Le Règne des sages)       -   Pierre  Boulle     (Time Out of Mind)

Al doende leert men   (Proof of the Pudding)       -   Robert  Sheckley     (De mensenval)

Al het Mogelijke   (All the Myriad Ways)       -   Larry  Niven     (De stranden van Sirius Vier)

Al het mogelijke   (All the Myriad Ways)       - Larry  Niven     (ZomerSF)

Alarm     - Pieter  Ruysch     (Ganymedes 6)

De Albatros     -   Stanislaw  Lem     (Pirx in de kosmos)

Alexander the God     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Gold)

Alfa en omega     - C.E.  Peeters     (Ganymedes 3)

The Alibi Machine     -   Larry  Niven     (A Hole In Space)

Alice     - J.P.  Lewy     (Ganymedes 5)

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland     -   Lewis  Carroll     (Alice in Wonderland)

Alice, Where Art Thou?     - John  Russel Fearn     (The Best of British SF 1)

An Alien Agony/The Streets of Ashkelon     - Harry  Harrison     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

Alien Stones     - Gene  Wolfe     (Orbit 11)

Alien Used Cars     - Richard R.  Smith     (Universe 1)

Alimentary Tract     - Scott  Baker     (Universe 1)

All Cats Are Grey     - Andre  Norton     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

All Laced Up     - George  Whitley     (Lambda I and other stories)

All Summer in a Day     -   Ray  Bradbury     (A Medicine For Melancholy)

All the Bridges Rusting     -   Larry  Niven     (A Hole In Space)

All the King's Horses     -   Kurt  Vonnegut     (Welcome To the Monkey House)

All the Myriad Ways     -   Larry  Niven     (N-Space)

All the Troubles Of the World     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Nine Tomorrows)

++All the World's Tears     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Man in His Time)

All-In Tour 19...     -   Ef  Leonard     (Het koninkrijk der kikkeren is nabij)

Alle Zeeën Vol Oesters     - Avram  Davidson     (SF verhalen 6)

Alle laatste oorlogen tegelijk   (All the last wars at once)       - George Alec  Effinger     ((?) en andere verhalen)

Alle schaduwen van de angst   (All the Shadows of Fear)       -   Eddy C. Bertin     (De achtjaarlijkse God)

Alle stukken van een rivieroever   (All pieces of a rivershore)       - R. A.  Lafferty     (alfa vijf)

Alle zegen komt van boven     - Gert  Kuipers     (Ganymedes 6)

Allen komen ten val     - Don  Sakers     (De beste science fiction verhalen van het jaar (1987))

The Allies     - Mark S.  Geston     (Year's Best SF 4)

++Almost the End of the World     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Day It Rained Forever)

Almost the End of the World     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Machineries of Joy)

Als Hesperus valt     - ?  ?     (Vancextasy)

Als dit Winnetka is, dan moet jij Judy zijn     - F. M. Busby     (Verloren groene droom en andere verhalen)

Als een losgelaten marionet     - Bert  Daenen     (Ganymedes 2)

Als een pop in zijn kokon     - T.  Janssen-lokhorst     (De beste Nederlandse en Vlaamse sf-verhalen)

Als eerste van mijn ras...     - Stef  Van Dijk     (Ganymedes 5)

Als in een boze droom...   (Daymare)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Hé, wat doen de sterren raar)

Als twee grote witte spinnen     -   Eddy C. Bertin     (De achtjaarlijkse God)

Als we bij elkaar komen   (Let's Get Together)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

Alurofobie     -   Fredric  Brown     (Nooit gebeurd)

Always true the thee, in my fashion     - Nancy  Kress     (Isaac Asimov's Valentines)

Amerika     - Orson  Scott Card     (De beste science fiction verhalen van het jaar (1987))

Amnestie     - Ron  Goulart     (Science Fiction omnibus)

Amoebe op bezoek     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Amoebe op bezoek)

Ananke     -   Stanislaw  Lem     (Terminus)

Ancient Engines     - Michael  Swanwick     (Year's Best SF 5)

--Ancient Shadows     - Michael  Moorcock     (New Worlds Nine)

+!And So Died Riabouchinska     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Machineries of Joy)

And of the Earth, A Womb     - John M.  Landsberg     (Universe 1)

-And the Moon Be Still As Bright-     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Silver Locusts)

And the Rock Cried Out     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Day It Rained Forever)

And the Rock Cried Out     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Vintage Bradbury)

And the Sailor, Home From the Sea     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Machineries of Joy)

+!...And the Truth Shall Make You Free     - Clifford D. Simak     (Novelets of Science Fiction)

And the walls came tumbling down     -   John  Wyndham     (Omnibus 2)

Angerhelm     -   Cordwainer  Smith     (The Instrumentality of Mankind)

Anniversary     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Asimov's Mysteries)

Another Fine Mess     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Quicker Than the Eye)

++the Answer     -   Clifford D Simak     (Strangers In the Universe)

The Anthem Sprinters     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Machineries of Joy)

The Anthem Sprinters     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Vintage Bradbury)

Antwoord   (Answer)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Huwelijksexperiment op de maan)

Antwoord   (Answer)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Any Friend of Nicholas Nickleby's Is a Friend of Mine     -   Ray  Bradbury     (I Sing the Body Electric)

An Ape about the House     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales of Ten Worlds)

Apogeum   (Creatures Of Apogee)       -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Science-fiction-verhalen)

An Apollo Asteroid     - Brian  Aldiss     (Year's Best SF 5)

An Appearance of Life     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Man in His Time)

The April Witch     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Golden Apples of the Sun)

The Arbutus Collar     - Jeremiah  Digges     (Stories my Mother never told me Part 1)

Arena     - Fredric  Brown     (Kleine science fiction omnibus)

Argonauten leven tevreden     - Guido  Eekhaut     (Ganymedes 6)

Armageddon   (Armageddon)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Huwelijksexperiment op de maan)

Armageddon   (Armageddon)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Armaments Race     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales from the White Hart)

Artnan Process     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (Starshine)

Artnan Process     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (Not Without Sorcery)

As Gay As Cheese     -   Joan  Aiken     (A Bundle of Nerves)

L'As de l'autogyro     - Jerry A. California     (Univers 1981)

Ashes and Tombstones     - Brian M.  Stableford     (Year's Best SF 5)

Asleep in Armageddon     - Ray  Bradbury     (Possible Worlds of Science Fiction)

The Assassin     - Robert  Silverberg     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Asylum     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Away and Beyond)

At Midnight, in the Month of June     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Toynbee Convector)

At the Bottom of a Hole     -   Larry  Niven     (Inconstant Moon)

At the Core     -   Larry  Niven     (Neutron Star)

+!At the Double Solstice     - Gregory  Benford     (Terry's Universe)

At the End of the Ninth Year     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Quicker Than the Eye)

Attentie: manager-gevaar!     - Remco  Meisner     (Ganymedes 9)

Author! Author!     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Early Asimov Volume 3)

The Author's Ordeal     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Earth is Room Enough)

Auto-Da-Fé     -   Damon  Knight     (Turning On)

Auto-da-fe     - Roger  Zelazny     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 2)

Autofab   (Autofac)       - Philip K. Dick     (Alfa een)

Autofac     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Best of Philip K. Dick)

Automaat     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Betoverend dorp)

L'Aventure du voyageur global     - Anne  Lear     (Univers 1981)

Avondbezoek     -   David  Ely     (Countdown en andere verborgen verschrikkingen)

The Awakening     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (The Best of Arthur C. Clarke 1937-1955)

Aztecs     -   Vonda  McIntyre     (FireFlood and Other Stories)

--BANNENFLUISTER, HEMELGLAS     - Jan J.B. KUIPERS     (Ganymedes 10)

DE BEREN ONTDEKKEN HET VUUR   (Bears Discover Fire)       - Terry  BISON     (De Locus Awards)

BESTE CORRESPONDENTIEVRIEND   (Dear Pen Pal, 1948)       - A.E.  Van Vogt     (De verschrikkelijke buiksprekerspop)

BICYCLE REPAIRMAN     - Bruce  Sterling     (Utopias)

+!BLOEDKIND   (Bloodchild)       - Octaviana E.  BUTLER     (De Locus Awards)

HET BOZE BOLLETJE     - Mary  OLTHUIS     (Het toekomend jaar 3000)

BRIEF     - Ferdinand  FRANCINO     (Ganymedes 10)

BROEDERKUS     - Anthony  Den Ridder     (Ganymedes 10)

BUFFALO   (Buffalo)       - John  KESSEL     (De Locus Awards)

Baard   (Bright Beard)       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

Baard   (Bright Beard)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Back to Reality     -   Rob  Grant     (Primordial Soup)

Backwards     -   Rob  Grant     (Son of Soup)

Backwards, O Time     -   Damon  Knight     (Turning On)

The Balloon-Hoax     -   Edgar Allan  Poe     (The Science Fiction of Edgar Allan Poe)

Balonieburg, een proefwerk     - Fred  Hemmes     (Ganymedes 6)

Banshee     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Toynbee Convector)

Basis for Negotiation     - Brian W. Aldiss     (Lambda I and other stories)

Battle-Hymn     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Gold)

Beachhead     -   Clifford D Simak     (Strangers In the Universe)

Bears Discover Fire     - Terry  Bisson     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

The Beast That Shouted Love at the Heart of the World     - Harlan  Ellison     (The Hugo Winners 1968-1970)

Becalmed in Hell     -   Larry  Niven     (Inconstant Moon)

+!Bedorven vlees     - John  Vermeulen     (Ganymedes 3)

Beet     - Léon  van der Plas     (Ganymedes 4)

Before Eden     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales of Ten Worlds)

Before Eden     - Arthur C.  Clarke     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

Before the Triffids     -   John  Wyndham     (Wanderers of Time)

+!Begaafd     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (Xanadu)

The Beggar On O'Connell Bridge     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Machineries of Joy)

+!Begrafenisdienst     - Gerard F. Conway     (De man zonder hoofd)

Belachelijk   (Preposterous)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Huwelijksexperiment op de maan)

Belachelijk   (Preposterous)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Belle Of The Ball     -   Joan  Aiken     (A Bundle of Nerves)

Belt     - Patrick  Bernauw     (Ganymedes 7)

De Bemoeial   (The Meddler)       -   Larry  Niven     (De stranden van Sirius Vier)

Berlijn, ze branden je muren neer     - Eddy C. Bertin     (Ganymedes 3)

Bernardos House     - James Patrick  Kelly     (Science Fiction the Best of 2003)

The Best of All Possible Worlds     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Machineries of Joy)

Betoverend dorp     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Betoverend dorp)

A Better Mousetrap     -   John  Brunner     (Not Before Time)

Better Than We Know     - William  Temple     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Bewegingsvrijheid     - Marion  Zimmer Bradley     (Science Fiction omnibus)

Bewijs   (Evidence)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

Bewoner van twee werelden     - Gennady  Gor     (Russiese essef)

++Beyond Lies the Wub     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Best of Philip K. Dick)

Bianca's Handen   (Bianca's Hands)       -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (De man die de zee verloor)

Bibi     - Mike  Resnick     (Isaac Asimov's Mother's Day)

The Bicentennial Man     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Bicentennial Man)

The Big Black and White Game     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Golden Apples of the Sun)

The Big Bounce     - Walter S.  Tevis     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Big Game Hunt     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales from the White Hart)

The Big Ice     - Jay  Lake     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 20)

The Big Pat Boom     -   Damon  Knight     (Turning On)

The Big Tall Wish     -   Rod  Serling     (More Stories From the Twilight Zone)

Bijzonder geschikt   (Special Aptitude)       -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (De man die de zee verloor)

Billenium     - J.G.  Ballard     (Cosmic Critiques)

The Billiard Ball     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Asimov's Mysteries)

Binnenkort in dit theater   (Coming Attraction)       - Fritz  LEIBER     (Galerij der giganten 3)

Birth Of a Notion     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Bicentennial Man)

Black Charlie     - Gordon R. Dickson     (100 Years Of Science Fiction Book One)

Black Friar of the Flame     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Early Asimov Volume 1)

Black holes and cosmic censors     - Jerry  Pournelle     (Black Holes)

Blank!     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Buy Jupiter)

Blauwe rupsen voor oompje     - Marita  BAyens     (De beste Nederlandse en Vlaamse sf-verhalen)

Bless Me Father, for I Have Sinned     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Toynbee Convector)

Blikgeld     - Thomas M. Disch     (Er Was Eens. . .)

Blind Alley     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Early Asimov Volume 3)

Bloemen voor Algernon     - Daniel  Keyes     (Galerij der giganten 4)

Bloemen voor Algernon     - Daniel  Keyes     (Science fiction verhalen)

Blood Music     - Greg  Bear     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

Blow-ups happen     -   Robert A Heinlein     (The Man who Sold the Moon)

The Blue Planet     - Robert J.  Sawyer     (Year's Best SF 5)

Blued moon     - Connie  Willis     (Isaac Asimov's Valentines)

The Bob Dylan Solution     -   Walter Jon  Williams     (Facets)

Boemerang     -   Eric  Russell     (Ik ben hier zelf ook vreemd)

Bombardoem   (Bumberboom)       - Avram  Davidson     ((?) en andere verhalen)

Bont     - Caren E.  Peeters     (Ganymedes 7)

Boodschapper     - Bob  van Laerhoven     (Ganymedes 4)

The Book of St. Farrin     - Jamil  Nasir     (Universe 1)

--Boomer Flats     -   Raphael A.  Lafferty     (Heeft iemand hier nog iets aan toe te voegen?)

Border Guards     - Greg  Egan     (Year's Best SF 5)

Bordered in Black     -   Larry  Niven     (Inconstant Moon)

Bordered in Black     -   Larry  Niven     (N-Space)

Bounty     - T.L.  Sherred     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Bow Shock     - Gregory  Benford     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 20)

Boy In Darkness     - Mervyn  Peake     (Sometime, Never)

Boys! Raise Giant Mushrooms In Your Cellar!     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Machineries of Joy)

Brand, liefje, ik brand en er is niemand om mij te blussen     - Eddy C. Bertin     (Ganymedes 5)

Brass and Gold or Horse and Zeppelin in Beverly Hills     -   Philip José  Farmer     (Riverworld and other stories)

Brat     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (Not Without Sorcery)

Breakfast at Twilight     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Best of Philip K. Dick)

+!Breakfast at Twilight     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Turning Wheel And Other Stories)

Breaking Strain     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Expedition to Earth)

Breakups     - Harry  Turtledove     (Unnatural Diplomacy)

--Breathmoss     - Ian R.  Macloed     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

Breckenridge en het continuum   (Breckenridge and the Continuum)       -   Robert  Silverberg     (Dertien dwaalwegen)

Brenda     -   Larry  Niven     (N-Space)

Brief aan een Phoenix   (Letter to a Phoenix)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Hé, wat doen de sterren raar)

Brief van een dode   (Dead Letter, )       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

Brief van een dode   (Dead Letter, )       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

The Briefing     - Randall  Garrett     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Brillo     -   Ben  Bova     (Future Crime)

Broedt daar een mens?   (Breeds There a Man...?)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (Een robot droomt)

+!Bruggehoofd     - Clifford D. Simak     (Kleine science fiction omnibus)

Bruid 91   (Bride Ninety-one)       -   Robert  Silverberg     (Eva en de drieëntwintig Adams)

Bug     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Quicker Than the Eye)

Buik als Eigen Baas   (The Long Night)       -   Larry  Niven     (De stranden van Sirius Vier)

Built Up Logically     - Howard  Schoenfeld     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

Bumpie     - Francis  Valery     (Universe 1)

Bumpship     - Susan  Mosser     (Science Fiction the Best of 2003)

Buren     -   David  Ely     (Countdown en andere verborgen verschrikkingen)

Burger in de ruimte     -   Robert  Sheckley     (Stel eens een domme vraag!)

Burger love     - Robert  Reed     (Isaac Asimov's Valentines)

Burgermannetje     - John  Vermeulen     (Ganymedes 4)

Button, Button     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Buy Jupiter)

Butyl and the Breather     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (Not Without Sorcery)

Buy Jupiter     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Buy Jupiter)

By the Numbers!     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Toynbee Convector)

CANARY LAND     - Tom  Purdom     (Utopias)

COMMUNICATIE OP OMEGA-NIVEAU     - Cees  PAMELOT     (Ganymedes 10)

A Cabin on the Coast     - Gene  Wolfe     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

Cactus Dance     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (Aliens 4)

The Cage     - A. Bertram  Chandler     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

Cal     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Gold)

+!Caleidoscoop   (Kaleidoscope)       - Ray  Bradbury     (Science fiction verhalen)

Caliban   (Caliban)       -   Robert  Silverberg     (Dertien dwaalwegen)

Call Me Million     -   Frederik  Pohl     (The Gold At the Starbow's End)

Calling Your Name     - Howard  Waldrop     (Science Fiction the Best of 2003)

The Callistan Menace     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Early Asimov Volume 1)

Camille     -   Rob  Grant     (Son of Soup)

Camouflage     - Henry  Kuttner     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 2)

Capillaria     -   Frigyes  Karinthy     (Voyage To Faremido / Capillaria)

Capsule     - Rosalind  Straley     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Carcinoma Angels     - Norman  Spinrad     (Cosmic Critiques)

Cargo     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (Not Without Sorcery)

Cartoonist   (Cartoonist, )       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

Cartoonist   (Cartoonist, )       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Castaway     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (The Best of Arthur C. Clarke 1937-1955)

Cathadonische odyssee     - Michael  Bishop     (Science Fiction omnibus)

Catman     - Harlan  Ellison     (Final Stage)

Caught in the Organ Draft     -   Robert  Silverberg     (Sundance and other science fiction stories)

Cerebro - Verboden Toegang     -   Ef  Leonard     (Het koninkrijk der kikkeren is nabij)

The Chapter Ends     - Poul  Anderson     (Novelets of Science Fiction)

Charlotte     - Anton J. Behrens     (Ganymedes 4)

The Chasm     - Bryce  Walton     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Chemistry     - James Patrick  Kelly     (Isaac Asimov's Valentines)

The Chicago Plan To Save a Species     - Thomas  Easton     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

The Child Who Believed     - Grace  Amundson     (Stories my Mother never told me Part 1)

Child of Power     -   John  Wyndham     (Wanderers of Time)

The Children of Noah     - Richard  Matheson     (Stories my Mother never told me Part 1)

Chinese Puzzle     -   John  Wyndham     (Jizzle)

Chirurchie     - Lucas  Vastenhout     (De beste Nederlandse en Vlaamse sf-verhalen)

The Chop Line     - Stephen  Baxter     (Science Fiction the Best of 2003)

A Christmas Carol     - Johan  Nuiten     (Ganymedes 3)

Christus Apollo     -   Ray  Bradbury     (I Sing the Body Electric)

Chrysalis     -   Ray  Bradbury     (S is for Space)

Cinderella, Inc.     - Christopher  Anvil     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Cinquante-cinquante     - Raymond  Milési     (Univers 1984)

The Cistern     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The October Country)

The City     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Illustrated Man)

City of Darkness     -   Ben  Bova     (Future Crime)

The City of Ultimate Freedom     - Geoffrey A.  Landis     (Universe 1)

The Clapping Hands of God     - Michael  Flynn     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

Cloak Of Anarchy     -   Larry  Niven     (N-Space)

The Cloud-Sculptors of Coral D     -   J G Ballard     (Vermilion Sands)

Cochrane en Jones     - John  Flanders     (De toekomst en de angst)

Cocon   (Cocoon)       -   Keith  Laumer     (Dinochroom)

Coincidence Day     -   John  Brunner     (Not Before Time)

The Cold Flame     -   Joan  Aiken     (A Bundle of Nerves)

Cold War     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales from the White Hart)

The Cold Wind and the Warm     -   Ray  Bradbury     (I Sing the Body Electric)

Collector's Item     -   Damon  Knight     (Turning On)

The Colloquy Of Monos and Una     -   Edgar Allan  Poe     (The Science Fiction of Edgar Allan Poe)

The Colonel Came Back from Nothing-at-All     -   Cordwainer  Smith     (The Instrumentality of Mankind)

Colonel Stonesteel’s Genuine Home-Made Truly Egyptian Mummy     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Toynbee Convector)

Colony     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Best of Philip K. Dick)

Columbus was gek     - Robert A. Heinlein     (De toekomstbouwers)

Come into My Cellar     -   Ray  Bradbury     (S is for Space)

Come, and Bring Constance!     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Toynbee Convector)

The Comedian's Children     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (Aliens 4)

Coming of Age in Karhide     - Ursula K. LeGuin     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

Command Performance     - Walter M.  Miller, Jr.     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

Common Denominator     - John D. MacDonald     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Common Time     - James  Blish     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

+!The Commuter     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Turning Wheel And Other Stories)

Computermoord     - John  Fennell     (Ganymedes 6)

Concealment     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Monsters)

The Concentration City     -   J G Ballard     (The Disaster Area)

Concordance des temps dans un lieu-dit     - jacques  Barbéri     (Univers 1984)

Confidence Trick     -   John  Wyndham     (Jizzle)

The Conflict     - Ilya  Varshavsky     (Path Into the Unknown)

Confluence     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Man in His Time)

Confusions of Uni     - Ursula K  Le Guin     (Science Fiction the Best of 2003)

Congo     - Stuart  Cloete     (Stories my Mother never told me Part 1)

Consider Her Ways     - John  Wyndham     (Sometime, Never)

Contact   (Contact (Earthmen Bearing Gifts))       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

Contact   (Contact (Earthmen Bearing Gifts))       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Convergent Series     -   Larry  Niven     (N-Space)

The Conversation Of Eiros and Charmion     -   Edgar Allan  Poe     (The Science Fiction of Edgar Allan Poe)

++Conviction     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Space, Time and Nathaniel)

The Cookie Monster     - Vernor  Vinge     (Science Fiction the Best of 2003)

Corona     -   Samuel R Delany     (Distant Stars)

Cosmotel     - Patrick  van de Wiele     (Ganymedes 6)

Countdown     -   David  Ely     (Countdown en andere verborgen verschrikkingen)

Counterfeit     - Alan E.  Nourse     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

Counterpoint     - Joe  Haldeman     (Orbit 11)

The Country of the Kind     - Damon  Knight     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

Coventry     -   Robert A Heinlein     (The Past Through Tomorrow, vol 2)

Crazy Annaoj     - Fritz  Leiber     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Cricket     -   Joan  Aiken     (A Bundle of Nerves)

Criminal Record     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Space, Time and Nathaniel)

Critical Mass     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales from the White Hart)

+!The Crowd     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The October Country)

Cry Hope, Cry Fury!     -   J G Ballard     (Vermilion Sands)

The Crystallization of the Myth     - John  Barfoot     (Orbit 11)

Cygnus X-1 [poem]     - Peter  Dillingham     (Black Holes)

D.P.     -   Kurt  Vonnegut     (Welcome To the Monkey House)

DE DAG VOOR DE REVOLUTIE   (The Day Before the Revolution)       - Ursula K.  LEGUIN     (De Locus Awards)

De DANS VAN DE VERANDERAAR EN DE DRIE   (The Dance of the Changer and the Three)       - Terry  CARR     (Alfa twee)

DIABOLOGICA   (Diabologic)       - Eric Frank  RUSSELL     (Alfa twee)

DICHTHEID NEGEN     - Gerben  HELLINGA, Jr.     (Ganymedes 10)

DONKER TUSSENSPEL   (Dark Interlude)       - Mack  REYNOLDS     (De verschrikkelijke buiksprekerspop)

DE DOOD VAN DOKTER EILAND   (The Death of Doctor Island)       - Gene  WOLFE     (De Locus Awards)

Daddy's Girl     - Joanna  Russ     (New Worlds Nine)

++Daddy's World     - Walter  Jon Williams     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

DeDag der Dolfijnen     - F.H.A.G.  Ploegart     (De beste Nederlandse en Vlaamse sf-verhalen)

Dagje naar het strand     - Carol  Emshwiller     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 2)

Daisy, in de zon     - Connie  Willis     (Science Fiction omnibus)

Damascus     - Daryl  Gregory     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 20)

The Damned Thing     - Ambrose  Bierce     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Dan stond mijn lichaam op en wandelde weg van mij     - Karla  Madonna     (Ganymedes 6)

The Dance of the Changer and the Three     - Terry   Carr     (Terry's Universe)

The Dancing Partner     - Jerome K. Jerome     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Dandelion Wine     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Vintage Bradbury)

Daniel's Labyrinth     - Damien  Kilby     (Universe 1)

Dans les profondeurs de la mer repose le sombre Léviathan     - Scott  Baker     (Univers 1981)

The Dark Soul of the Night     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Man in His Time)

Dark They Were, and Golden-Eyed     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Day It Rained Forever)

Dark They Were, and Golden-Eyed     -   Ray  Bradbury     (S is for Space)

Dark They Were, and Golden-Eyed     -   Ray  Bradbury     (A Medicine For Melancholy)

Darwinian Pool Room     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Buy Jupiter)

Dashing Through the Snow     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Azazel)

Dat was het dan voor vandaag     - Ton  Gras     (Ganymedes 2)

The Day Before the Revolution     - Ursula K.  Le Guin     (More Women Of Wonder)

The Day It Rained Forever     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Day It Rained Forever)

The Day It Rained Forever     -   Ray  Bradbury     (A Medicine For Melancholy)

Day Of the Hunters     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Buy Jupiter)

Day at the Beach     - Carol  Emshwiller     (The Best of Sci-Fi-5)

A Day in the Life of Able Charlie     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Pohlstars)

A Day of Wrath     - Sever  Gansovsky     (Path Into the Unknown)

The Day of the Boomer Dukes     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Tomorrow Times Seven)

The Days of Perky Pat     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Best of Philip K. Dick)

De Bloedrode Knop     - J. F. Bone     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 3)

De Jachtmachine     - Carol  Emshwiller     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 3)

De Jansens komen vanavond     - Gert  Kuipers     (Ganymedes 4)

De Omheining     - Clifford D. Simak     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 3)

De Oudgediende     - Lester  del Rey     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 3)

The Dead     - Michael  Swanick     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

Dead Language Master     -   Joan  Aiken     (A Bundle of Nerves)

Dead Men Walking     - Paul J.  McAuley     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 20)

The Dead Past     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Earth is Room Enough)

The Dead Valley     - Ralph  Adams Cram     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Deadboy Donner and the Filstone Cup     - Roger  Zelazny     (Terry's Universe)

Deadline     - Dennis  Etchison     (Science Fiction omnibus)

Deadly Game     - Edward  Wellen     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Deald's wereld   (Run For the Stars)       -   Harlan  Ellison     (De helden van de highway)

Dear Pen Pal     - A. E.  Van Vogt     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Death Sentence     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Early Asimov Volume 3)

Death and the Maiden     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Machineries of Joy)

Death and the Senator     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales of Ten Worlds)

Death by Ecstasy     -   Larry  Niven     (Inconstant Moon)

Death do us part     - Robert  Silverberg     (Isaac Asimov's Valentines)

A Death in the House     - Clifford D. Simak     (The Best of Sci-Fi-5)

Deathwatch     - Norman  Spinrad     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

The Deep     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Martian Way)

The Deeps     - Keith  Roberts     (Orbit One)

Deer in the Work     -   Kurt  Vonnegut     (Welcome To the Monkey House)

The Defenders     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Turning Wheel And Other Stories)

The Defenders     - Colin P  Davies     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

The Defenestration of Ermintrude Inch     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales from the White Hart)

Defense Mechanism     - Katherine  MacLean     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Delenda est     -   Poul  Anderson     (Avontuur in het verleden)

Delhi     - Vandana  Singh     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

Democritus' Violin     - G. David  Nordley     (Year's Best SF 5)

Denken   (Think!)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

Derelict of Space     -   John  Wyndham     (Wanderers of Time)

Derm Fool     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (Starshine)

Des ombres sur le mur de la caverne     - Nancy  Kress     (Univers 1984)

Desafinado     - Gerben  Hellinga jr.     (Ganymedes 9)

A Descent Into the Maelström     -   Edgar Allan  Poe     (The Science Fiction of Edgar Allan Poe)

The Diabolical Weapon   (L'Arme diabolique)       -   Pierre  Boulle     (Time Out of Mind)

Diagrams for Three Enigmatic Stories     - Brian W. Aldiss     (Final Stage)

Dial F For Frankenstein     - Arthur C. Clarke     (Cosmic Critiques)

Diamond Sam     -   Ben  Bova     (Future Crime)

Die andere man     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (De werelden van Theodore Sturgeon)

Die goeie ouwe Adolf     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Lang na middernacht)

Die stompzinnige Martiaanse     -   John  Wyndham     (Omnibus 2)

+!Die vervlogen lente   (One Timeless Spring)       -   Ray  Bradbury     (Lang na middernacht)

++The Die-Hard     -   Alfred  Bester     (Starburst)

++The Difficulties Involved in Photographing Nix Olympia     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Man in His Time)

The Dim Rumble     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Azazel)

Dimension Jump     -   Rob  Grant     (Primordial Soup)

Dinner in Audoghast     - Bruce  Sterling     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

Dinochroom   (Dinochrome)       -   Keith  Laumer     (Dinochroom)

Dinosaurs     -   Walter Jon  Williams     (Facets)

Dinosaurussen     - Walter Jon  Williams     (De beste science fiction verhalen van het jaar (1987))

Dip in the Pool     - Roald  Dahl     (Stories my Mother never told me Part 1)

Diplomatic Immunity     -   Robert  Sheckley     (The People Trap + Mindswap)

+!Disappearing Act     -   Alfred  Bester     (Starburst)

The Disinherited     - Poul  Anderson     (Orbit One)

Dissolve     - Gary K. Wolfe     (Orbit 11)

Dit grandioze karkas   (This Grand Carcass)       - R.A.  Lafferty     (Alfa een)

Dit is de weg   (This is the road)       -   Robert  Silverberg     (Dertien dwaalwegen)

'Dit zijn mijn geboden'     - Katty  Lensen     (Ganymedes 3)

Ditzelf!     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Van kat tot ultramens)

Divine Madness     - Roger  Zelazny     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

The Djinn's Wife     - Ian  McDonald     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 20)

Do You Dig Grieg?     -   Joan  Aiken     (A Bundle of Nerves)

Dobberen in de hel     - Larry  Niven     (Science fiction verhalen)

Dodenberg     -   Roger  Zelazny     (Een roos voor de prediker en andere verhalen)

Dodenschip   (Death Ship)       -   Richard  Matheson     (De laatste dag)

Dodenzang   (Deathsong)       - Sydney  Van Scyoc     (alfa vijf)

Doelwit Een   (Target One)       - Frederik  Pohl     (Alfa een)

Does a Bee Care?     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Buy Jupiter)

Dog Star     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales of Ten Worlds)

Dokter, ik voel mij niet zo goed     - Léon  Van Der Plas     (Ganymedes 3)

+!Doktor in de wildernis   (Jungle Doctor)       - Robert F.  Young     (Science fiction verhalen)

Dolk van de geest     -   James  Blish     (Star Trek 1)

Dolle kervel     - Julia  Scheere     (De beste Nederlandse en Vlaamse sf-verhalen)

Dominante soort   (Dominant Species)       - Kris  Neville     ((?) en andere verhalen)

Don't Live In the Past     -   Damon  Knight     (Turning On)

Donder en rozen     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (Xanadu)

Donna Nova     - Lucas  Vastenhout     (Ganymedes 2)

Donor gezocht     - Frans & Joyce  Bruning     (De beste Nederlandse en Vlaamse sf-verhalen)

De Dood in de Kooi   (Death in a Cage)       -   Larry  Niven     (De stranden van Sirius Vier)

Dood op de berg   (Death on the Mountain)       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

Dood op de berg   (Death on the Mountain)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Door Slams in Fourth World     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Man in His Time)

Door een ongewapende, bekende hand     - John  Vermeulen     (Ganymedes 6)

+!Doorbreken   (Getting Across)       -   Robert  Silverberg     (Dertien dwaalwegen)

Dorian In Excelsus     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Quicker Than the Eye)

Doucement, S'il Vous Plait     - James  Sallis     (Orbit 11)

Down the Old Maelstrom     - Edward  Wellen     (Orbit 11)

Downwind From Gettysburg     -   Ray  Bradbury     (I Sing the Body Electric)

Dr. Hanray's Tweede Kans     - Conrad  Richter     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 3)

The Dragon     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Day It Rained Forever)

The Dragon     -   Ray  Bradbury     (A Medicine For Melancholy)

The Dragon     -   Ray  Bradbury     (R Is For Rocket)

The Dragon Line     - Michael  Swanwick     (Terry's Universe)

The Dragons of Summer Gulch     - Robert  Reed     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

Drakengesis     - Gregory  Benford     (De man die geen idee had en andere verhalen)

The Dread Tomato Addiction     - Mark  Clifton     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Dreaming Is a Private Thing     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Earth is Room Enough)

The Dreamsman     - Gordon R. Dickson     (The Best of Sci-Fi-5)

Dreamworld     -   Robert  Sheckley     (The People Trap + Mindswap)

Dreigpaarden in de morgendauw     - Tais  Teng     (Ganymedes 6)

Drempel   (Doorstep)       -   Keith  Laumer     (Dinochroom)

Drie is 't geheel     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Amoebe op bezoek)

Drie munten in een automatische fontein   (Three Coins In Clockwork Fountains)       -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Science-fiction-verhalen)

Drijfglas     - Samuel R. Delany     (Science fiction verhalen)

Dronken robot   (Runaround)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

Droom     - Liesbeth  Van Aalst     (Ganymedes 1)

Droom     - Julien  Van Remoortere     (Ganymedes 3)

De Droom van Zeven Verhalen     -   Raphael A.  Lafferty     (Heeft iemand hier nog iets aan toe te voegen?)

The Drum Lollipop     - Jack  Dann     (Orbit 11)

The Drummer Boy of Shiloh     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Machineries of Joy)

Drunkboat     -   Cordwainer  Smith     (The Instrumentality of Mankind)

Drving Blind     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Driving Blind)

A Dry Quiet War     - Tony  Daniel     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

Dubbele moraal     -   Fredric  Brown     (Nooit gebeurd)

Dubbelganger     - A.M.  Lamend     (Dans in de ruimte)

Dueling Clowns     - Barry  Longyear     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Duiveltjelief     -   Eric  Russell     (Duiveltjelief)

Dumb Show     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Space, Time and Nathaniel)

Dun 1984 à l'autre:Angsoc et Plamod     - Jean  Chesneaux     (Univers 1984)

Dune's Edge     - Edward  Bryant     (Orbit 11)

Dust     -   Rod  Serling     (More Stories From the Twilight Zone)

The Dust Of Death     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Asimov's Mysteries)

Dwangarbeiders   (When the Waker Sleeps)       -   Richard  Matheson     (Stalen jongens, felle knapen)

The Dwarf     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The October Country)

The Dwarf     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Vintage Bradbury)

The Dying Night     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Asimov's Mysteries)

The Dying Night     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Nine Tomorrows)

E=mc²   (E=mc² ou le roman d'une idée)       -   Pierre  Boulle     (Time Out of Mind)

Het EEUWIGE NU   (The Eternal Now)       - Murray  LEINSTER     (Alfa twee)

DE ENGEL     - Adriaan  MORRIËN     (Het toekomend jaar 3000)

HET ENIGE COOLE WAT JE KUNT DOEN   (The Only Neat Thing To Do)       - James  TIPTREE Jr.     (De Locus Awards)

Each an Explorer     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Buy Jupiter)

The Earth Men     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Silver Locusts)

Eastward Ho!     - William  Tenn     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

Eco-Catastrofe!     - Paul R. Ehrlich     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 3)

Ecologisch evenwicht   (Balanced Ecology)       - James H. Schmitz     (Alfa een)

Eenzaamheid   (Solitary)       -   Robert  Silverberg     (Eva en de drieëntwintig Adams)

Eenzame bloedvogel     -   Eddy C. Bertin     (Eenzame bloedvogel)

Eerste gebod   (Prime Commandment)       -   Robert  Silverberg     (Eva en de drieëntwintig Adams)

Eerste verjaardag   (First Anniversary)       -   Richard  Matheson     (Stalen jongens, felle knapen)

Eerste wet   (First Law)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

Eerste wet     - E. van der  Auwera     (De beste Nederlandse en Vlaamse sf-verhalen)

Eeuwig ersatz     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Van kat tot ultramens)

Ego     - Catherine L. Moore     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 2)

The Eighth Voyage     -   Stanislaw  Lem     (The Star Diaries)

Eiland der veroveraars     - Nelson  Bond     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 2)

Het Eiland van de Slaper   (The Isle of the Sleepers)       -   Edmond  Hamilton     (Godenschemering en andere verhalen)

Eindigen als held   (End as a hero)       -   Keith  Laumer     (Dinochroom)

Eine kleine Nachtmusik     -   Fredric  Brown     (Nooit gebeurd)

El Dia De Muerte     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Machineries of Joy)

El Pape     - Bob  van Laerhoven     (Ganymedes 7)

El-dorado     - Jack  Finney     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 2)

The Electric Ant     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Best of Philip K. Dick)

The Electrocution     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Quicker Than the Eye)

The Eleventh Voyage     -   Stanislaw  Lem     (The Star Diaries)

Embroidery     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Golden Apples of the Sun)

An Emergency Case     - Arkady  Strugatsky     (Path Into the Unknown)

The Emissary     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The October Country)

Emotie in dimensie     - Bob  Van Laerhoven     (Dans in de ruimte)

Empire Star     -   Samuel R Delany     (Distant Stars)

The Empire of Ice Cream     - Jeffrey  Ford     (Science Fiction the Best of 2003)

En La Noche     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Golden Apples of the Sun)

En de Heer die kiest zijn Vrouw     -   Harry  Harrison     (Vertrek van aankomst)

En de goden lachten...   (And the Gods Laughed)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Hé, wat doen de sterren raar)

En de rots liep luid   (And the Rock Cried Out)       -   Ray  Bradbury     (Macaber Carnaval)

++En elk jaar groeit het kwaad   (Year By Year the Evil Gains)       -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Science-fiction-verhalen)

En la noche   (En La Noche)       -   Ray  Bradbury     (Macaber Carnaval)

En noem mijn naam     - R. A. Lafferty     (Verloren groene droom en andere verhalen)

++Enchanted Village     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Monsters)

Enchanted Village     - A. E.  Van Vogt     (Possible Worlds of Science Fiction)

Encounter in the Dawn     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Expedition to Earth)

End As a World     - F.L.  Wallace     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

End of Summer     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Driving Blind)

The End of Summer     - Algis  Budrys     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

The End of the Beginning     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Day It Rained Forever)

The End of the Beginning     -   Ray  Bradbury     (A Medicine For Melancholy)

The End of the Beginning     -   Ray  Bradbury     (R Is For Rocket)

The End's Beginning     -   Vonda  McIntyre     (FireFlood and Other Stories)

Endfray van de Ofay     - Fritz  Leiber     (Science Fiction omnibus)

Endlösung     - Julien C. Raasveld     (Ganymedes 9)

The Endochronic Properties of Resublimated Thiotimoline     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Early Asimov Volume 3)

Engel     - Pat  Cadigan     (De beste science fiction verhalen van het jaar (1987))

Een Engel van Barmhartigheid     -   David  Ely     (Countdown en andere verborgen verschrikkingen)

The Enigmatic Saint   (Le Saint énigmatique)       -   Pierre  Boulle     (Time Out of Mind)

Enjoy, Enjoy     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Pohlstars)

Enquête     - Gerben  Hellinga     (Ganymedes 7)

Entrepot     - Henry  Slesar     (Science fiction verhalen)

Envoy Extraordinary     - William  Golding     (Sometime, Never)

Epicac     -   Kurt  Vonnegut     (Welcome To the Monkey House)

Er Zit een Wolf in Mijn Tijdmachine   (There's a Wolf in My Time Machine)       -   Larry  Niven     (De stranden van Sirius Vier)

Er bestaat geen afweer     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (Xanadu)

Er is een getij     - Larry  Niven     (Het heelal van de dromers)

Er woont niemand meer in Burton street     - Gregory  Benford     (Waterslag)

Er zit geen toekomst in     - John  Brunner     (Science fiction verhalen)

Er zullen zachte regens vallen     - Ray  Bradbury     (Science Fiction omnibus)

Eraoin Shrdlu   (Eraoin Shrdlu)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Huwelijksexperiment op de maan)

Eraoin Shrdlu   (Eraoin Shrdlu)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Ergens...     -   Eddy C. Bertin     (De achtjaarlijkse God)

Eripma V     -   Damon  Knight     (Turning On)

Escape!     -   Ben  Bova     (Future Crime)

Esmeralda     -   John  Wyndham     (Jizzle)

Ether Breather     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (Not Without Sorcery)

The Ethics Of Madness     -   Larry  Niven     (Neutron Star)

The Euphio Question     -   Kurt  Vonnegut     (Welcome To the Monkey House)

Eureka: An Essay On the Material and Spiritual Universe     -   Edgar Allan  Poe     (The Science Fiction of Edgar Allan Poe)

Eurema en d'r ouwe moer   (Eurema's Dam)       - R.A.  Lafferty     ((?) en andere verhalen)

Eva en de drieëntwintig Adams   (Eve and the Twenty-three Adams)       -   Robert  Silverberg     (Eva en de drieëntwintig Adams)

--Even the Queen     - Connie  Willis     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

Even the queen     - Connie  Willis     (Isaac Asimov's Mother's Day)

Evenaar     - Brian W. Aldiss     (De toekomstbouwers)

Evensong     - Lester  Del Rey     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Evenwicht door terreur     -   James  Blish     (Star Trek 1)

Everest     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Buy Jupiter)

--Every Hole Is Outlined     - John  Barnes     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 20)

Everywhere     - Geoff  Ryman     (Year's Best SF 5)

The Evil Drink Does     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Azazel)

Evolution Never Sleeps     - Elisabeth  Malartre     (Year's Best SF 5)

Examendag     - Henry  Slesar     (Science Fiction omnibus)

Exchange     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Quicker Than the Eye)

Executie bij testament     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Van kat tot ultramens)

++Exile     - Edmond  Hamilton     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Exile To Hell     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Buy Jupiter)

+!The Exiles     -   Ray  Bradbury     (R Is For Rocket)

Exiles on Asperus     - John  Wyndham     (A Sense of Wonder)

Expeditie   (Expedition)       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

Expeditie   (Expedition)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Expedition To Earth     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Expedition to Earth)

Expendable     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Best of Philip K. Dick)

Experiment   (Experiment)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Hé, wat doen de sterren raar)

The Exterminator     - A. Hyatt   Verrill     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

The Eye of God     - Mary  Rosenblum     (Year's Best SF 4)

The Eye of the Beholder     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Azazel)

Eye of the Beholder     -   John  Brunner     (Not Before Time)

Eyeball Vectors     - Hal  Clement     (Unnatural Diplomacy)

The Eyes Have It     - Philip K. Dick     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Ezofromaten     - Julien C. Raasveld     (Ganymedes 6)

Fabel van de Drie Vertelmachines van Koning Genialon     -   Stanislaw  Lem     (Kosmisch Avontuur)

The Facts In the Case Of M. Valdemar     -   Edgar Allan  Poe     (The Science Fiction of Edgar Allan Poe)

Fahrenheit 451     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Fahrenheit 451)

The Failed Men     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Man in His Time)

The Failed Men     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Space, Time and Nathaniel)

Fair Warning     -   John  Brunner     (Not Before Time)

Faith of Our Fathers     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Best of Philip K. Dick)

Falling Star     - Brendan  DuBois     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

Familieruzie     - Frank  Frankhuizen     (Ganymedes 5)

+!Far As You Can Go     - Greg  Van Eekhout     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 20)

Fata morgana     - Clifford D. Simak     (Kleine science fiction omnibus)

Fatale fout   (Fatal Error, )       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

Fatale fout   (Fatal Error, )       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Fatale ontsnapping     - Tom  Brugman     (De beste Nederlandse en Vlaamse sf-verhalen)

Father's In the Basement     - Philip José  Farmer     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Father's in the Basement     - Philip José  Farmer     (Orbit 11)

The Father-thing     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Best of Philip K. Dick)

Fault-Intolerant     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Gold)

The Fear of It     - Robert  Barr     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Fee Fie Foe Fum     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Driving Blind)

Feeding Time     - James E. Gunn     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

The Feeling Of Power     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Nine Tomorrows)

Feghoot and the Courts     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Gold)

Felis astralis     - Caren  Peeters     (Ganymedes 4)

Femina Victrix     - Jan Bee  Landman     (Ganymedes 6)

Feminine Intuition     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Bicentennial Man)

Femme fatale     - Marianne  Leconte     (Univers 1981)

La Femme qui attendait     - Lisa  Tuttle     (Univers 1981)

The Fence     -   Clifford D Simak     (Strangers In the Universe)

Fever Dream     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Day It Rained Forever)

Fever Dream     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Vintage Bradbury)

Fever Dream     -   Ray  Bradbury     (A Medicine For Melancholy)

++The Fiend     - Frederik  Pohl     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

The Fife of Bodidharma     -   Cordwainer  Smith     (The Instrumentality of Mankind)

--Fighting Words     - Janet  Kagan     (Unnatural Diplomacy)

The Fights of Spring     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Azazel)

Film Library     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Away and Beyond)

Filmotheek     - A. E.  Van Vogt     (Science Fiction omnibus)

Final Command     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Monsters)

The Finnegan     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Quicker Than the Eye)

Fire watch     - Connie  Willis     (Univers 1984)

Fireflood     -   Vonda  McIntyre     (FireFlood and Other Stories)

The First Men     - Howard   ast     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

The First Night of Lent     -   Ray  Bradbury     (A Medicine For Melancholy)

Fishing Season     -   Robert  Sheckley     (The People Trap + Mindswap)

Five Green Moons     -   Joan  Aiken     (A Bundle of Nerves)

+!Flapjack en ik en de Marsmannen   (Me and Flapjack and the Martians)       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

Flapjack en ik en de Marsmannen   (Me and Flapjack and the Martians)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Flare Time     -   Larry  Niven     (N-Space)

Flatlander     -   Larry  Niven     (Neutron Star)

Flatline     -   Walter Jon  Williams     (Facets)

Flight of Fancy     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Azazel)

A Flight of Ravens     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Machineries of Joy)

Flowers for Algernon     - Daniel  Keyes     (The Best of Sci-Fi-5)

Flowers from Alice     - Cory  Doctorow     (Science Fiction the Best of 2003)

The Fluted Girl     - Paolo  Bacigalupi     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

The Fluted Girl     - Paolo  Bacigalupi     (Science Fiction the Best of 2003)

Flux     - Michael  Moorcock     (Lambda I and other stories)

The Flying Machine     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Golden Apples of the Sun)

The Flying Machine     -   Ray  Bradbury     (S is for Space)

Flying Saucer Rock and Roll     - Howard  Waldrop     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

The Fog Horn     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Golden Apples of the Sun)

The Fog Horn     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Vintage Bradbury)

The Fog Horn     -   Ray  Bradbury     (R Is For Rocket)

Fondly Fahrenheit     -   Alfred  Bester     (Starburst)

Footnote     - Peter F  Hamilton     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

Footvote     - Peter F. Hamilton     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

For I Am a Jealous People!     - Lester  del Rey     (Star Short Novels)

For Value Received     - Andrew J. Offutt     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

For a Foggy Night     -   Larry  Niven     (N-Space)

For the lady of a physicist     - Michael  Bishop     (Black Holes)

The Forbidden Word     - Edward D. Hoch     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Forget-Me-Not     - William F.  Temple     (The Best of British SF 1)

The Forgotten Enemy     - Arthur C.  Clarke     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

Formule voor het onmogelijke     - E.  Voiskunski     (Russiese essef)

Fossil Games     - Tom  Purdom     (Year's Best SF 5)

The Foster Portfolio     -   Kurt  Vonnegut     (Welcome To the Monkey House)

Foster, You're Dead     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Best of Philip K. Dick)

Foster, je bent dood   (Foster, You're Dead)       - Philip K. Dick     (Science fiction verhalen)

The Foundation of S.F. Success     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Earth is Room Enough)

Founding Father     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Buy Jupiter)

Fountain of force     - Grant  Carrington     (Black Holes)

The Fourteenth Voyage     -   Stanislaw  Lem     (The Star Diaries)

The Fourth Profession     -   Larry  Niven     (N-Space)

The Fourth Profession     -   Larry  Niven     (A Hole In Space)

The Fox and the Forest     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Illustrated Man)

The Fox and the Forest     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Vintage Bradbury)

Franchise     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Earth is Room Enough)

Freckled Figure     - Hiroe  Suga     (Year's Best SF 5)

Free Dirt     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Quicker Than the Eye)

From Gustible's Planet     -   Cordwainer  Smith     (The Instrumentality of Mankind)

From Pole to Pole     - George  Griffith     (The Best of British SF 1)

Frost and Fire     -   Ray  Bradbury     (R Is For Rocket)

Frozen Beauty     - Gerald  Kersh     (The Best of British SF 1)

The Fruit At the Bottom of the Bowl     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Golden Apples of the Sun)

The Fruit At the Bottom of the Bowl     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Vintage Bradbury)

Frustration     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Gold)

Fulfillment     - A.E.  van Vogt     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

The Fun They Had     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Earth is Room Enough)

The Funeral     - Kate  Wilhelm     (More Women Of Wonder)

Furry Night     -   Joan  Aiken     (A Bundle of Nerves)

Fuzzy black holes have no hair     - Jerry  Pournelle     (Black Holes)

G.B.S. - Mark V     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Lang na middernacht)

GELIJKENIS     - Harry  MULISCH     (Het toekomend jaar 3000)

DE GERECHTEN VAN ROUAAN     - Paul  HARLAND     (Ganymedes 10)

HET GESCHENK     - Thomas  WINTNER     (Ganymedes 10)

GETTING TO KNOW YOU     - Davi  Marusek     (Utopias)

GOED NIEUWS VANDAAG     - Joost  BOEKHOVEN     (Ganymedes 10)

DE GOUDEN EEUW     - Alex  REUFELS     (Ganymedes 10)

GRENSWACHTEN   (Border Guards)       - Greg  EGAN     (De Locus Awards)

DE GROTE KEIZER     - Manuel  Van Loggem     (Ganymedes 10)

Gaat er in als koek   (Going down smooth)       -   Robert  Silverberg     (Dertien dwaalwegen)

Galactic Chest     -   Clifford D Simak     (So Bright the Vision)

Galatea     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Azazel)

Galeislaaf   (Galley Slave)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

A Game of Consequences     - David  Langford     (Year's Best SF 4)

--Game of the Century     - Robert  Reed     (Year's Best SF 5)

The Garbage Collector     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Golden Apples of the Sun)

The Garden: A Hwarhath Science Fictional Romance     - Eleanor  Arnason     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

Gastvrouw   (Hostess)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (Een robot droomt)

Het Gat van Lear   (The Hole Man)       -   Larry  Niven     (De stranden van Sirius Vier)

De Gebloemde Dondermok     -   Alfred  Bester     (Verrukkelijk Fahrenheit)

Geef me de ruimte   (Don't Fench Me In)       - Richard  Wilson     (Science fiction verhalen)

Geen eigen leven     - Clifford D. Simak     (Science fiction verhalen)

Geen gezeur     - Eric J. Plus     (Ganymedes 1)

+!Geen oorlogstrom of krijgsgeluid     -   Harry  Harrison     (Vertrek van aankomst)

De Geezenstacks   (The Geezenstacks)       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

De Geezenstacks   (The Geezenstacks)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Gehoorzaamheid     -   Fredric  Brown     (Nooit gebeurd)

Gek huis     - ?  ?     (De beste sci-fi uit Amazing en Fantastic 2)

Genenkorf     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Amoebe op bezoek)

The Genius Freaks     -   Vonda  McIntyre     (FireFlood and Other Stories)

The Gentle Venusian     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Tomorrow Times Seven)

The Gentle Vultures     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Nine Tomorrows)

George Orwell, le père fondateur     - Yves  Frémion     (Univers 1984)

Geschiedenisles   (History Lesson)       - Arthur C. Clarke     (Science fiction verhalen)

Geschonden privacy     - Bob  Shaw     (Waterslag)

Gestrand bij Vesta   (Marooned Off Vesta)       - Isaac  Asimov     (ZomerSF)

Get Out of My Sky     -   James  Blish     (Get Out of My Sky)

Gevoelscircuit     - John  Wyndham     (Science fiction verhalen)

Gezichtspunt   (Point of View)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

The Ghost In the Machine     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Quicker Than the Eye)

Ghost V     -   Robert  Sheckley     (The People Trap + Mindswap)

Ghost-Maker     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Alternating Currents)

The Gift     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Day It Rained Forever)

The Gift     -   Ray  Bradbury     (A Medicine For Melancholy)

The Gift     -   Ray  Bradbury     (R Is For Rocket)

Gimmicks Three     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Earth is Room Enough)

+!Ginungagap     - Michael  Swanwick     (Life Among the Asteroids)

++The Girl With the Robot With Flowers     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Man in His Time)

Gloria     - Gail  Kimberly     (Black Holes)

De Glorie van G.O'D.     -   David  Ely     (Countdown en andere verborgen verschrikkingen)

Glorie zonder helden   (The Naked and the Unashamed)       - Robert E.  Margroff     ((?) en andere verhalen)

Go Back to Your Precious Wife and Son     -   Kurt  Vonnegut     (Welcome To the Monkey House)

++God op Aarde     - Peter  Cuijpers     (MegaSF )

Een God van 37° Celsius     -   Cor  Snijders     (Een God van 37° Celsius)

Godenschemering   (Twilight of the Gods)       -   Edmond  Hamilton     (Godenschemering en andere verhalen)

The Gods in Flight     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Man in His Time)

Gold     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Gold)

The Gold at the Starbow's End     -   Frederik  Pohl     (The Gold At the Starbow's End)

The Golden Apples of the Sun     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Golden Apples of the Sun)

The Golden Apples of the Sun     -   Ray  Bradbury     (R Is For Rocket)

The Golden Bugs     -   Clifford D Simak     (So Bright the Vision)

The Golden Kite, The Silver Wind     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Golden Apples of the Sun)

Golfjes op de Diraczee     - Geoffrey A. Landis     (De beste science fiction verhalen van het jaar (1988))

Gonna Roll the Bones     - Fritz  Leiber     (The Hugo Winners 1968-1970)

Gooberealiteit   (Goobereality)       -   Keith  Laumer     (Het laatste bevel)

The Good Friends     -   Cordwainer  Smith     (The Instrumentality of Mankind)

++Good Mountain     - Robert  Reed     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 20)

The Good Neighbors     - Edgar  Pangborn     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

++The Good Work     - Theodore L. Thomas     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Good-bye To Earth     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Gold)

Good-bye, Shelley, Shirley, Charlotte, Charlene     - Robert  Thurston     (Orbit 11)

Gouden Trabant     -   Raphael A.  Lafferty     (Heeft iemand hier nog iets aan toe te voegen?)

Grand Theft     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Driving Blind)

The Grand Tour     - Charles  Sheffield     (Life Among the Asteroids)

Grandpa     - James H. Schmitz     (Cosmic Critiques)

Grandpa     - James H.  Schmitz     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

Grandy Devil     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Alternating Currents)

Grappenmaker!   (Escape!)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

The Great Collision of Monday Last     -   Ray  Bradbury     (A Medicine For Melancholy)

TheGreat Engine     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Away and Beyond)

Great Escape Tours, Inc.     - Kit  Reed     (Final Stage)

The Great Fire     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Golden Apples of the Sun)

TheGreat Judge     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Away and Beyond)

The Great Secret     - George H. Smith     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

The Great Wide World Over There     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Golden Apples of the Sun)

The Greatest Asset     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Buy Jupiter)

The Green Hills of Earth     -   Robert A Heinlein     (The Past Through Tomorrow, vol 2)

Green Mars     - Kim  Stanley Robinson     (AMeeting With Medusa / Green Mars)

The Green Morning     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Silver Locusts)

Grendel     -   Larry  Niven     (Neutron Star)

+!Greyspun's cadeau     - Neal  Barrett Jr.     (Waterslag)

Greyspuns geschenk   (Greyspun's Gift)       - Neal  Barrett jr.     (De dwarsgesneden wereld)

Griete     - S.  van Vlaardingen     (Ganymedes 9)

Grijs de Schemerling     - Frank  Frankhuizen     (Ganymedes 6)

Groem     -   Philip K. Dick     (De onmogelijke planeet)

Groene magie   (Green Magic)       - Jack  Vance     (Alfa een)

Groenslaven   (Greenslaves)       - Frank  Herbert     (alfa vijf)

Groenslaven   (Greenslaves)       - Frank  Herbert     (SFantastich weer)

De Grote Gebieder     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Betoverend dorp)

De Grote Klap     - Norman  Spinrad     (SF verhalen 6)

De Grote Onttakeling   (The Demolished Man)       - Alfred  Bester     (Science Fiction Omnibus)

Grote ontdekkingen die verloren zijn gegaan   (Great Lost Discoveries)       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

Grote ontdekkingen die verloren zijn gegaan   (Great Lost Discoveries)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Growing Up in Edge City     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Pohlstars)

+!Guest of Honor     - Robert  Reed     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

Gunmen of the Apocalypse     -   Rob  Grant     (Son of Soup)

HEEL PAARD HALF     - Jay  HILL     (Ganymedes 10)

+!DE HEL IS DE AFWEZIGHEID VAN GOD   (Hell is the Absence of God)       - Ted  CHIANG     (De Locus Awards)

HERFSTTIJ     - Peter  CUIJPERS     (Ganymedes 10)

Had u geroepen?     -   Eric  Russell     (Ik ben hier zelf ook vreemd)

Hadj   (Hadj)       -   Harlan  Ellison     (De helden van de highway)

Hail and Farewell     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Golden Apples of the Sun)

Hail and Farewell     -   Ray  Bradbury     (S is for Space)

Hail and Farewell     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Vintage Bradbury)

Hail to the Chief     - Sam  Sackett     (The Weird Ones)

The Half Pair     - A. Bertram  Chandler     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

Half-Breed     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Early Asimov Volume 1)

Hallucination     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Gold)

The Hallucination   (L'Hallucination)       -   Pierre  Boulle     (Time Out of Mind)

Halverwege haar leven     -   Kiril  Boelitsjev     (Mag ik Nina even ?)

Het Hameln complex of een geval van massaparanoia     - J.C.  Raasveld     (De toekomst en de angst)

The Hammer of Evil     - John  Sladek     (New Worlds Nine)

Handel in vrees     - Theodore  Sturgeon     (Science fiction verhalen)

Handen thuis!     -   Robert  Sheckley     (Stel eens een domme vraag!)

The Handicapped     -   Larry  Niven     (Neutron Star)

+!The Handler     -   Damon  Knight     (Turning On)

The Handler     - Damon  Knight     (The Best of Sci-Fi-5)

Happy Birthday, Dear Jesus     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Alternating Currents)

TheHarmonizer     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Away and Beyond)

Harrison Bergeron     -   Kurt  Vonnegut     (Welcome To the Monkey House)

Hart van steen     - Gerard  Van Schooten     (Ganymedes 1)

Hartelijk dank voor de paars gestippelde das     - Smit  Jannelies     (Ganymedes 11)

The Harvest     - Tom  Godwin     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Has Anybody Seen Junie Moon?     - Gene  Wolfe     (Year's Best SF 5)

Hate     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales of Ten Worlds)

The Haunt     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (Starshine)

The Haunted Corpse     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Tomorrow Times Seven)

The Haunting of the New     -   Ray  Bradbury     (I Sing the Body Electric)

Have Not Have     - Geoff  Ryman     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

He Travels the Fastest     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Azazel)

He fell into a dark hole     - Jerry  Pournelle     (Black Holes)

The Headpiece     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Day It Rained Forever)

The Headpiece     -   Ray  Bradbury     (A Medicine For Melancholy)

Heaven Scent     -   John  Wyndham     (Jizzle)

Heavy-Set     -   Ray  Bradbury     (I Sing the Body Electric)

Heeft U een Ogenblikje?     -   Alfred  Bester     (Verrukkelijk Fahrenheit)

Heel goed, zei Jahwe     -   Ef  Leonard     (Het koninkrijk der kikkeren is nabij)

Heerlijk nieuw Engeland   (Wired For Sound)       -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Science-fiction-verhalen)

Heir Unapparent     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Away and Beyond)

Heksenoorlog   (Witch War)       -   Richard  Matheson     (Stalen jongens, felle knapen)

Hell-Fire     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Earth is Room Enough)

Hello, I Must Be Going     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Driving Blind)

The Helping Hand     - Poul  Anderson     (Possible Worlds of Science Fiction)

The Henry Miller Dawn Patrol     -   Philip José  Farmer     (Riverworld and other stories)

Henry the Ninth     -   Ray  Bradbury     (I Sing the Body Electric)

Her Smoke Rose Up Forever     - James  Triptree, Jr.     (Final Stage)

Herbeginnen     - Albert  Van Hoeck     (Dans in de ruimte)

Het Herberg Buiten de Wereld   (The Inn Outside the World)       -   Edmond  Hamilton     (Godenschemering en andere verhalen)

Herbert George's tijdmachine     -   Eddy C. Bertin     (Eenzame bloedvogel)

Here There Be Tygers     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Day It Rained Forever)

Here There Be Tygers     -   Ray  Bradbury     (R Is For Rocket)

Hereniging     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Zomer op Icarus)

Heresis of the Huge God     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Man in His Time)

Herinneringen aan de toekomst     - Mark  Ruyffelaert     (De toekomst en de angst)

Herinneringen en gros     - Philip K. Dick     (Science fiction verhalen)

Hernieuwde reis     - Ronald  Stam     (Ganymedes 2)

+!Herrijzenis   (Resurrection (The Monster))       - A. E.  Van Vogt     (Alfa een)

Herrijzenis     - Arthur C. Clarke     (Oneindig moment)

Het Duister Tegemoet     - Ross  Rocklynne     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 3)

Het Verloren Continent     - Norman  Spinrad     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 3)

'Het spijt me,' zei de agent     - Frank  Roger     (Ganymedes 2)

Het wordt tijd dat wij eens praten   (Shall we have a little talk ?)       -   Robert  Sheckley     (De mensenval)

Hiaat     - Toos  Staalman     (De beste Nederlandse en Vlaamse sf-verhalen)

Hide and Seek     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (The Best of Arthur C. Clarke 1937-1955)

Hide-and-Seek     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Expedition to Earth)

Hier vindt men tijgers     -   Ray  Bradbury     (De R van Raket)

The High Test     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Pohlstars)

The Highest Branch on the Tree     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Driving Blind)

The Highway     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Illustrated Man)

The Highway Men     - Ken  MacLeod     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 20)

History Lesson     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (The Best of Arthur C. Clarke 1937-1955)

Hittegolf   (Touched With Fire)       -   Ray  Bradbury     (Macaber Carnaval)

Hobbyist   (Hobbyist)       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

Hobbyist   (Hobbyist)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Hobson's Choice     -   Alfred  Bester     (Starburst)

Hoe Trurl de feminitron toepaste om prins Pantarctic van de kwellingen der liefde te verlossen en hoe het toen kwas tot een kinderkanonnade     -   Stanislaw  Lem     (Kosmisch Avontuur)

Hoe Trurl en Klapautius een Demon van de Tweede Soort schiepen om Piraat Bakkes te verslaan     -   Stanislaw  Lem     (Kosmisch Avontuur)

+!Hoe Trurls eigen perfectie ten kwade leidde     -   Stanislaw  Lem     (Kosmisch Avontuur)

Hoe de sterren doofden in Aardstad     - Remco  Meisner     (Ganymedes 6)

Hoe diep zijn de groeven     - ?  ?     (De beste sci-fi uit Amazing en Fantastic 2)

Hoe elegant strompelen onze steden     - Tais  Teng     (Ganymedes 11)

Hoe is het Daar?   (What's It Like Out There?)       -   Edmond  Hamilton     (Godenschemering en andere verhalen)

Hoe is het toch met de McGowans afgelopen?     - Michael G. Coney     (Waterslag)

Hoe kan een mens vervangen worden?     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Amoebe op bezoek)

Hoe laat is het?   (What time is it?)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (Het dossier van de zwarte weduwnaars)

Hoe ze het teruggaven     -   Raphael A.  Lafferty     (Heeft iemand hier nog iets aan toe te voegen?)

Hoedt u voor Protocollen!     - Wim  Gijsen     (MegaSF )

The Hole Man     -   Larry  Niven     (N-Space)

The Hole Man     -   Larry  Niven     (A Hole In Space)

Holoship     -   Rob  Grant     (Son of Soup)

Home Movies     - Mary  Rosenblum     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 20)

Homecoming     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The October Country)

The Homesick Chicken     - Edward D. Hoch     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Honger   (Runaround)       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

Honger   (Runaround)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Honger naar de oneindigheid   (A hunger for the infinite)       - Gregory  Benford     (Verre horizons)

Hooizolder   (Lofthouse (A man's home is his castle))       - ?  ?     (alfa vijf)

Hopscotch     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Quicker Than the Eye)

Horen jullie me?     - Manuel  Van Loggem     (Ganymedes 2)

The Horror of the Heights     - Sir Arthur Conan  Doyle     (The Best of British SF 1)

Hors de l'infini     - James  Tiptree Jr.     (Univers 1984)

Hot Argument     - Randall  Garrett     (The Best of Sci-Fi-5)

Houdt U van Haploïden?     - James  Tiptree, Jr.     (SF verhalen 6)

The House Beyond Your Sky     - Benjamin  Rosenbaum     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 20)

House Divided     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Driving Blind)

House of Bones     - Robert  Silverberg     (Terry's Universe)

The House of Ecstasy     - Ralph Milne  Farley     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

How Beautiful with Banners     - James  Blish     (Orbit One)

How Do I Do?     -   John  Wyndham     (Jizzle)

How I Take Their Measure     - Barry N. Malzberg     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

How the Heroes Die     -   Larry  Niven     (Inconstant Moon)

How to Kill Aunty     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (Starshine)

Huddle     - Stephen  Baxter     (Year's Best SF 5)

++Huilen in de regen     - Tanith  Lee     (De beste science fiction verhalen van het jaar (1987))

Het Huis van de meervoudige deelgenoten   (The House of Compassionate Sharers)       - Michael  Bishop     (De schroefvliegen en andere verhalen)

Human Is     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Best of Philip K. Dick)

The Hunted Ones     - Mack  Reynolds     (The Weird Ones)

Hunting Machine     - Carol  Emshwiller     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

The Hunting of the Snark     -   Lewis  Carroll     (Alice in Wonderland)

Huwelijksexperiment op de maan   (Honeymoon in Hell)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Huwelijksexperiment op de maan)

Huwelijksexperiment op de maan   (Honeymoon in Hell)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

The Hyannis Port Story     -   Kurt  Vonnegut     (Welcome To the Monkey House)

Hybride   (Hybrid)       -   Keith  Laumer     (Dinochroom)

Hé, wat doen de sterren raar!   (Pi in the Sky)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Hé, wat doen de sterren raar)

--I Am Tomorrow     - Lester  Del Rey     (Novelets of Science Fiction)

I Am Waiting     - Christopher  Isherwood     (The Best of British SF 1)

I Do Not Hear You, Sir     - Avram  Davidson     (Stories my Mother never told me Part 1)

I Have No Mouth, and I Must Scream     - Harlan  Ellison     (The Hugo Winners 1968-1970)

I Hold My Father's Paw     - David D.  Levine     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 20)

I Made You     - Walter M.  Miller, Jr.     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

I Remember Babylon     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales of Ten Worlds)

I Remember a Winter     - Frederik  Pohl     (Orbit 11)

I See You Never     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Golden Apples of the Sun)

I Sing the Body Electric!     -   Ray  Bradbury     (I Sing the Body Electric)

I Suppose You Are Wondering Why We Are Here?     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Toynbee Convector)

I Wonder What's Become of Sally     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Driving Blind)

++I'm In Marsport Without Hilda     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Asimov's Mysteries)

++I'm In Marsport Without Hilda     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Nine Tomorrows)

I, Row-Boat     - Doctorow  Cory     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 20)

I, Spy!     - Eric Frank  Russell     (The Best of British SF 1)

Icarus Montgolfier Wright     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Day It Rained Forever)

Icarus Montgolfier Wright     -   Ray  Bradbury     (S is for Space)

Icarus Montgolfier Wright     -   Ray  Bradbury     (A Medicine For Melancholy)

Iceslinger     - John  Hegenberger     (Life Among the Asteroids)

De Idioot     -   Raphael A.  Lafferty     (Heeft iemand hier nog iets aan toe te voegen?)

Iets groens     -   Fredric  Brown     (Nooit gebeurd)

Iets stralends     - Zenna  Henderson     (Science fiction verhalen)

Iets voor niets     -   Robert  Sheckley     (Stel eens een domme vraag!)

'If I Forget Thee, Oh Earth...'     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Expedition to Earth)

If MGM Is Killed, Who Gets the Lion?     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Driving Blind)

If There Were No Benny Cemoli     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Best of Philip K. Dick)

If This Goes On---     -   Robert A Heinlein     (The Past Through Tomorrow, vol 2)

Ijs-tijd     - Julien C.  Raasveld     (Ganymedes 7)

+!Ik adem je bloed in     - Eddy C. Bertin     (Ganymedes 1)

Ik ben hier zelf ook vreemd     -   Eric  Russell     (Ik ben hier zelf ook vreemd)

Ik denk de toekomst maar dacht ik     -   Ef  Leonard     (Het koninkrijk der kikkeren is nabij)

Ik doe altijd wat Teddy zegt     - Harry  Harrison     (Science fiction verhalen)

Ik haat je!     -   Eddy C. Bertin     (De achtjaarlijkse God)

Ik liet hem achter in Damascus     - Poul  Anderson     (Science fiction verhalen)

Ik liet hem achter in Damascus   (My Object All Sublime)       - Poul  Anderson     (De dwarsgesneden wereld)

Ik wou zo graag naar Wake Island   (My Dream of Flying to Wake Island)       -   J G Ballard     (De laatste stad)

Ik zag jullie het eerst     -   Kiril  Boelitsjev     (Mag ik Nina even ?)

The Ile Of Dogges     - Elizabeth  Bear     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 20)

The Illusionist     - Giles  Gordon     (New Worlds Nine)

The Illustrated Man     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Vintage Bradbury)

The Illustrated Woman     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Machineries of Joy)

An Immortal Bard     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Earth is Room Enough)

The Immortal Bard     - Isaac  Asimov     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

L'Implant-R     - Dan  Henderson     (Univers 1981)

The Impossible Man     -   J G Ballard     (The Disaster Area)

Impostor     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Best of Philip K. Dick)

Impractical Joke     - L.  Sprague de Camp     (The Weird Ones)

In Case of Fire     - Randall  Garrett     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

In Paradisum     - Peter  Cuijpers     (Ganymedes 9)

In Value Deceived     - H. B.  Fyfe     (Possible Worlds of Science Fiction)

In a Season of Calm Weather     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Day It Rained Forever)

In a Season of Calm Weather     -   Ray  Bradbury     (A Medicine For Melancholy)

In ballingschap   (The Eternal Theme Of Exile)       -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Science-fiction-verhalen)

In de Wereldschemering     - Edmond  Hamilton     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 3)

+!In de hof     -   Raphael A.  Lafferty     (Heeft iemand hier nog iets aan toe te voegen?)

In de huid van een ander     -   Cor  Snijders     (Een God van 37° Celsius)

+!In de krater Tycho   (The Trouble With Tycho)       - Clifford D. Simak     (Ballard/Heinlein/Simak, drie SF-novellen)

In de maneschijn     - Gert  Kuipers     (Ganymedes 5)

In de muil van entropie   (In Entropy's Jaws)       -   Robert  Silverberg     (Dertien dwaalwegen)

In de rij   (In the Queue)       - Keith  Laumer     (Alfa een)

In de stervende stad     -   Eddy C. Bertin     (De achtjaarlijkse God)

In een hemel van daemonen   (In a Sky of Deamons)       - Laurence  Yep     (Alfa vier)

+!In een keer innemen   (Drink Entire: Against the Madness of Crowds)       -   Ray  Bradbury     (Lang na middernacht)

In eenzame streken   (In Lonely Lands)       -   Harlan  Ellison     (De helden van de highway)

++In het dal van de beelden   (In the Valley of the Statues)       -   Robert  Holdstock     (Sintels en andere verhalen)

In het huis der Tweevoudige Geesten   (In the House Of Double Minds)       -   Robert  Silverberg     (Dertien dwaalwegen)

In het land der milden     - Damon  Knight     (Galerij der giganten 4)

In het stof van een wereld     - Guy  Vaes     (De toekomst en de angst)

In spin - opnieuw gaat de bocht in     - Ef  Leonard     (De beste Nederlandse en Vlaamse sf-verhalen)

In the Canyon     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Gold)

In the Circle of Nowhere     - Irving E. Cox, Jr     (Cosmic Critiques)

In the River     - Justin  Stanchfield     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 20)

In the beginning     - Jerry  Pournelle     (Black Holes)

Inappropriate Behaviour     - Pat  Murphy     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

+!Incarnation Day     - Walter Jon  Williams     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 20)

An Incident On Route 12     - James H. Schmitz     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Incident in de zon     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Lang na middernacht)

++Inconstant Moon     -   Larry  Niven     (Inconstant Moon)

++Inconstant Moon     -   Larry  Niven     (N-Space)

Industrial Revolution     - Poul  Anderson     (Life Among the Asteroids)

Infestation     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Man in His Time)

Ingevroren Reis     - Philip K. Dick     (De beste Science Fiction)

Inheritance     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Expedition to Earth)

An Inquiry Concerning the Curvature of the Earth's Surface and Divers Investigations of a Metaphysical Nature     - Roger  Price     (The Best of Sci-Fi-5)

The Inspired Chicken Motel     -   Ray  Bradbury     (I Sing the Body Electric)

The Instability     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Gold)

Interim     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Silver Locusts)

Interlokaal gesprek   (Long Distance Call)       -   Richard  Matheson     (De laatste dag)

Het Internaat     -   David  Ely     (Countdown en andere verborgen verschrikkingen)

Interview     - Frank A. Javor     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Into Your Tent I'll Creep     - Eric Frank  Russell     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Into the Comet     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales of Ten Worlds)

Into the Shop     - Ron  Goulart     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Invasie van de maan     -   Kris  Neville     (Bettyann + Invasie van de maan)

Invasie van de monsters     - Albert  Van Hageland     (De toekomst en de angst)

Investments     - Walter Jon  Williams     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

Invisible Boy     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Golden Apples of the Sun)

Invisible Boy     -   Ray  Bradbury     (S is for Space)

Invisible Boy     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Vintage Bradbury)

An Invitation to the Hunt     - George  Hitchcock     (Stories my Mother never told me Part 1)

Iron Man     - Eande  Binder     (The Weird Ones)

Irrelevant   (Irrelevance!)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (Het dossier van de zwarte weduwnaars)

Is Jerry een mens?   (Jerry Was a Man)       - Robert A. Heinlein     (Science Fiction Omnibus)

Isosceles     - Kate  Wilhelm     (Terry's Universe)

It     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (Not Without Sorcery)

Itself!     - A. E.  Van Vogt     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

J.C.   (Jaycee)       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

J.C.   (Jaycee)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

J.C. on the Dude Ranch     -   Philip José  Farmer     (Riverworld and other stories)

+!JAREN VAN VLOED, JAREN VAN DOODTIJ     - Paul  EVENBLIJ,     (Ganymedes 10)

JE ZIET NIET MEER ZOVEEL VROUWEN TEGENWOORDIG     - Martin  VESSEUR     (Ganymedes 10)

JEFFTY IS VIJF   (Jeffty is Five)       - Harlan  ELLISON     (De Locus Awards)

+!Jachtprobleem     -   Robert  Sheckley     (Stel eens een domme vraag!)

Jack-in-the-Box     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The October Country)

Jager     - Bob  Van Laerhoven     (Ganymedes 1)

Jagerslied     - Jan  Kuipers     (Ganymedes 9)

Jamie de wonderdoener   (The Miracles of Janie)       -   Ray  Bradbury     (Lang na middernacht)

The Jar     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The October Country)

Je beste vriend     - J.  Brunner     (Verloren groene droom en andere verhalen)

Je t'offrirai la guerre     - Michel  Jeury     (Univers 1984)

Jenny     - Melanie  Tem     (Isaac Asimov's Mother's Day)

Jericho     - Jan J.B. Kuipers     (Ganymedes 11)

Jirel Meets Magic     - C. L.  Moore     (More Women Of Wonder)

Jizzle     -   John  Wyndham     (Jizzle)

Job Offer     - Henry  Slesar     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

John Saviour, ruiter van de apocalyps     - D. van  Hecke     (De beste Nederlandse en Vlaamse sf-verhalen)

Jokester     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Earth is Room Enough)

Jokester     - Isaac  Asimov     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

Jon     - George  Saunders     (Science Fiction the Best of 2003)

Jong geleerd     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (Xanadu)

The Journel of Bodley Clive     - Matthew  Parris     (New Worlds Nine)

Jouw liefde is geen stenen bloem     - Thys  Van Ebbenhorst-Tengbergen     (Dans in de ruimte)

Jubileumincident   (The Tercentenary Incident)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

Judas danste     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Amoebe op bezoek)

Judasvis     - Thomas N. Scortia     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 3)

Julian: a Christmas Story     - Robert Charles  Wilson     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 20)

The Jungle Rot Kid on Nod     -   Philip José  Farmer     (Riverworld and other stories)

Junior     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Toynbee Convector)

Jupiter V     - Arthur C. Clarke     (The Best of British SF 1)

Jupiter Vijf     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Zomer op Icarus)

Just Desserts     - Irving  Fang     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Just a Dreamer     - Robert  Arthur     (Stories my Mother never told me Part 1)

Justice     -   Rob  Grant     (Primordial Soup)

+!Kaisha     - Robert  Smets     (Ganymedes 7)

+!Kaleidoscope     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Illustrated Man)

Kaleidoscope     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Vintage Bradbury)

De Kalmaners     -   Eric  Russell     (Ik ben hier zelf ook vreemd)

Kan het een bij iets schelen?   (Does a Bee Care?)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (Een robot droomt)

Kangaroo Court     - Virginia  Kidd     (Orbit One)

Kapers in de kosmos   (The Cosmic Poachers)       -   Philip K. Dick     (Een swibbel voor dag en nacht)

Kattendief   (Cat Burglar)       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

Kattendief   (Cat Burglar)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Kegels     - J.J.  Keulemans     (De beste Nederlandse en Vlaamse sf-verhalen)

Keibal     - Leo  Unger     (Ganymedes 5)

Kensington Flower   (Lambeth Blossom)       -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Science-fiction-verhalen)

Ker-plop     - Ted  Reynolds     (De Maangodin en andere verhalen)

De Kerstmissater     - Felix  Timmermans     (De toekomst en de angst)

The Key     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Asimov's Mysteries)

Key Item     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Buy Jupiter)

Kid Brother     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Gold)

The Kid Nobody Could Handle     -   Kurt  Vonnegut     (Welcome To the Monkey House)

Kid Stuff     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Earth is Room Enough)

Kiekeboe     - Eddy C.  Bertin     (Ganymedes 7)

Kiesrecht     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Een robot droomt)

Kiezen Zonder Keuze     -   Alfred  Bester     (Verrukkelijk Fahrenheit)

The Kilimanjaro Device     -   Ray  Bradbury     (I Sing the Body Electric)

Killdozer     - Theodore  Sturgeon     (Kleine science fiction omnibus)

Killdozer!     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (Aliens 4)

Killing vector     - Charles  Sheffield     (Black Holes)

Kin     - Bruce  McAllister     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 20)

A Kind of Murder     -   Larry  Niven     (A Hole In Space)

Kinds of Strangers     - Sarah  Zettel     (Year's Best SF 5)

Kirinyaga     - Mike  Resnick     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

The Kiteman     -   Larry  Niven     (N-Space)

Kleine voetstappen in warm zand     - Martin  Vesseur     (Ganymedes 11)

Kleinsteeds   (Small Town)       -   Philip K. Dick     (Een swibbel voor dag en nacht)

Kleren maken de man   (Clothes Make the Man)       -   Richard  Matheson     (De laatste dag)

Kleur     - Christien  Reedijk     (Ganymedes 1)

Klop klop     -   Fredric  Brown     (Nooit gebeurd)

The Knights of Arthur     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Tomorrow Times Seven)

Knock out     - James  Blish     (Science fiction verhalen)

Kom naar Miss Heelal   (Meet mrs. Universe)       - Jack  Vance     (SFantastich weer)

Kom zachtjes, kom lieflijk naar de plek waar ik wacht   (Come softly, some sweetly, to where I'm waiting)       -   Eddy C. Bertin     (De achtjaarlijkse God)

De Konig der Schaduwen   (The King of Shadows)       -   Edmond  Hamilton     (Godenschemering en andere verhalen)

Kopie     - Remco  Meisner     (Ganymedes 5)

Kore 87     - Ursula K.  Le Guin     (Terry's Universe)

Koud is de nacht en ver zijn de sterren     - M.  Downey Broxon     (Verloren groene droom en andere verhalen)

+!Krabben nemen bezit van het eiland     - Vladlen  Bakhnov     (Russiese essef)

Kringen op het Zompersven     - Peter  Schaap     (Tweesprook)

+!Krokodilletranen     - Renée  van Hensbergen     (Ganymedes 4)

Kruis of munt   (Gambling Device)       - Frank  Herbert     (De dwarsgesneden wereld)

Kruistochten     - Alex  Reufels     (Ganymedes 4)

Kryten     -   Rob  Grant     (Son of Soup)

Kubus     - G. de  Wilde     (De beste Nederlandse en Vlaamse sf-verhalen)

Kunstgreep   (Sleight Of Wit)       - Gordon R. Dickson     (Science-fictionverhalen 5)

Kyrie     - Poul  Anderson     (Black Holes)

Kyrie     - Poul  Anderson     (SF verhalen 6)

LAATSTE KWARTIES     - Jan  WOLKERS     (Het toekomend jaar 3000)

LAMOUZÈRES     - Guido  EEKHAUT     (Ganymedes 10)

HET LAOCOÖN COMPLEX   (The Laocoön complex)       - J.C.  FURNAS     (De verschrikkelijke buiksprekerspop)

HET LEVEN EEN DROOM     - Manuel  VAN LOGGEM     (Het toekomend jaar 3000)

HET LEVEN IS EEN DROOM     - Manuel  Van Loggem     (De verschrikkelijke buiksprekerspop)

HET LOON DER ZOTHEID, OF JETTOU'S EI     - Gert  KUIPERS     (Ganymedes 10)

LOSBOL   (Rake)       - Ron  GOULART     (Alfa twee)

La disparition de la lune: une explication     - John  Sladek     (Univers 1984)

'Laat me wonen in een huis...'     - Chad  Oliver     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 2)

+!Laatste bevel     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Van kat tot ultramens)

Laatste kans     - J. Francis  McComas     (Science fiction verhalen)

Laatste zomernacht     - Alfred  Coppel     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 2)

Lady Bird in Peru     -   David  Ely     (Countdown en andere verborgen verschrikkingen)

Lafayette, Farewell     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Toynbee Convector)

The Lake     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The October Country)

The Lake of the Gone Forever     - Leigh  Brackett     (More Women Of Wonder)

Lambda I     - Colin  Kapp     (Lambda I and other stories)

Lambing Season     - Molly  Gloss     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

Landing     -   Ef  Leonard     (Het koninkrijk der kikkeren is nabij)

Lang na middernacht     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Lang na middernacht)

The Last Brave Invader     - Charles L. Fontenay     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

The Last Circus     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Toynbee Convector)

The Last Days of the Permanent Floating Riot Club     -   Larry  Niven     (A Hole In Space)

The Last Lunarians     -   John  Wyndham     (Wanderers of Time)

The Last Men     - Frank Belknap  Long     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

The Last Night of the World     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Illustrated Man)

++Last Orders     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Man in His Time)

The Last Question     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Nine Tomorrows)

The Last Question     - Isaac  Asimov     (Cosmic Critiques)

Last Rites     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Quicker Than the Eye)

The Last Salamander     - John  Rackham     (Lambda I and other stories)

The Last Trump     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Earth is Room Enough)

Last Warning     - Mack  Reynolds     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

The Last Weapon     -   Robert  Sheckley     (The People Trap + Mindswap)

The Laurel and Hardy Love Affair     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Toynbee Convector)

The Laxian Key     -   Robert  Sheckley     (The People Trap + Mindswap)

Le Hot Sport     - R. A.  Lafferty     (Terry's Universe)

The Leaser of Two Evils     -   Philip José  Farmer     (Riverworld and other stories)

Lees verder op de volgende rots     - R. A. Lafferty     (Waterslag)

Left To Right     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Gold)

Leg. Forst.     -   Clifford D Simak     (So Bright the Vision)

Legions in Time     - Michael  Swanwick     (Science Fiction the Best of 2003)

Lekkage     - Wim  Burkunk     (Ganymedes 7)

Lemmingen   (Lemmings)       -   Richard  Matheson     (Stalen jongens, felle knapen)

Lenny   (Lenny)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

Lest best     -   Eric  Russell     (Duiveltjelief)

Let There be Light     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales of Ten Worlds)

Let the Ants Try     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Alternating Currents)

'Let there be light'     -   Robert A Heinlein     (The Man who Sold the Moon)

Let's Not     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Buy Jupiter)

Leugenaar   (Liar!)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

Levathian '99'     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Now and Forever)

Leve de Chinezen     -   Ef  Leonard     (Het koninkrijk der kikkeren is nabij)

Leve de Chinezen     - Ef  Leonard     (Dans in de ruimte)

Het Leven Is Ook Niet Meer Wat het Geweest Is     -   Alfred  Bester     (Verrukkelijk Fahrenheit)

Levensdraad     - Y.  Safronov     (Russiese essef)

+!Leviathan Wept     - Daniel  Abraham     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

The Liberation of Earth     - William  Tenn     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

Licht van Vroeger Dagen     - Bob  Shaw     (SF verhalen 6)

Lichtgevende verf   (Low-Flying Aircraft)       -   J G Ballard     (De laatste stad)

Lichtvers     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Een robot droomt)

Lichtvers   (Light Verse)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

The Lie     -   Kurt  Vonnegut     (Welcome To the Monkey House)

Liefde     - Bob  Van Laerhoven     (Ganymedes 1)

Liefde uit wanhoop     - Alex  Reufels     (Ganymedes 6)

Liefde's kronkelwegen 1. Een teugje donkere wijn   (A drink of dark wine)       -   Eddy C. Bertin     (De achtjaarlijkse God)

Liefde's kronkelwegen 2. De smaak van jouw liefde   (The taste of your love)       -   Eddy C. Bertin     (De achtjaarlijkse God)

Lieve Tom, lieve Dave...     -   Ef  Leonard     (Het koninkrijk der kikkeren is nabij)

Life On the Preservation     - Jack  Skillingstead     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 20)

The Life and Times Of Multivac     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Bicentennial Man)

Life in the Extreme     - David  Brin     (Year's Best SF 4)

Life-line     -   Robert A Heinlein     (The Man who Sold the Moon)

Lifework     - Mary  Soon Lee     (Year's Best SF 5)

The Lifework of Juan Diaz     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Machineries of Joy)

Light Verse     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Buy Jupiter)

Light of Other Days     - Bob  Shaw     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

A Likely Storm     -   Damon  Knight     (Turning On)

Lilies of Life     - Malcolm  Jameson     (Possible Worlds of Science Fiction)

Limbo Rider     - Sydney J. Bounds     (The Best of British SF 1)

Limiting Factor     - Clifford D.  Simak     (Possible Worlds of Science Fiction)

The Lincoln Train     - Maureen F. McHugh     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

Liquid Assets     - Rebecca  Ore     (Unnatural Diplomacy)

Little Men     - Jessamyn  West     (Star Short Novels)

The Little Mice     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Day It Rained Forever)

The Little Mice     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Vintage Bradbury)

The Little Mice     -   Ray  Bradbury     (A Medicine For Melancholy)

A Little Something for Us Tempunauts     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Best of Philip K. Dick)

A Little Something for Us Tempunauts     - Philip K. Dick     (Final Stage)

Living Space     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Earth is Room Enough)

--Lobsters     - Charles  Stross     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

The Locusts     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Silver Locusts)

The Locusts     -   Larry  Niven     (N-Space)

Lodging For The Night     -   Joan  Aiken     (A Bundle of Nerves)

Logic Is Logic     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Azazel)

Logic of Empire     -   Robert A Heinlein     (The Past Through Tomorrow, vol 2)

Logica   (Reason)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

A Loint Of Paw     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Asimov's Mysteries)

The Lonely     -   Rod  Serling     (More Stories From the Twilight Zone)

Long Division     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Toynbee Convector)

+!The Long Rain     -   Ray  Bradbury     (R Is For Rocket)

Long Walk to Forever     -   Kurt  Vonnegut     (Welcome To the Monkey House)

Long Way Home     - Charles G. Waugh     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

The Long Years     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Silver Locusts)

Look Natural, Please!     -   John  Wyndham     (Jizzle)

The Looking Glass of the Law     - Kevin  O' Donnell, Jr.     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

The Loolies Are Here     - Ruth  Allison     (Orbit One)

Loophole     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Expedition to Earth)

Lost City of Mars     -   Ray  Bradbury     (I Sing the Body Electric)

Lost Love     - Algis  Budrys     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Lot     - Ward  Moore     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

Het Lotharingse kruis   (The cross of Lorraine)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (Het dossier van de zwarte weduwnaars)

The Love Affair     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Toynbee Convector)

Love and Gravity   (L'Amour et la pesanteur)       -   Pierre  Boulle     (Time Out of Mind)

Love is a Drug     - Leah  Alpert     (Universe 1)

Lovestory     - James Patrick  Kelly     (Isaac Asimov's Mother's Day)

Luchtparasol     - Piet  Valkman     (Ganymedes 9)

Lucifer     - Roger  Zelazny     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

The Luggage Store     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Silver Locusts)

Lukora     - Gene  Wolfe     (Terry's Universe)

Lullaby of Broadway     -   Isaac  Asimov     (De zwarte weduwnaars)

+!The Lunatics     - Kim  Stanley Robinson     (Terry's Universe)

The Lunians   (Les Luniens)       -   Pierre  Boulle     (Time Out of Mind)

MANEKI NEKO   (Maneki Neko)       - Bruce  STERLING     (De Locus Awards)

MENSEN ZIJN ANDERS   (Men are different)       - Alan  BLOCH     (De verschrikkelijke buiksprekerspop)

MET EEN KLEIN BEETJE KENNIS   (A Little Knowledge)       - Poul  ANDERSON     (Alfa twee)

DE MISANTROOP     - Sybren  POLET     (Het toekomend jaar 3000)

DE MOOIE DOCHTER VAN DE SCHUBBENJAGER   (The Scalehunter's Beautiful Daughter)       - Lucius  SHEPARD     (De Locus Awards)

MOUNTAIN WAYS     - Ursula K.  Le Guin     (Utopias)

MS Found In a Bottle     -   Edgar Allan  Poe     (The Science Fiction of Edgar Allan Poe)

MS. Found in a Chinese Fortune Cookie     - C.M.  Kornbluth     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

HET MUSEUM     - Max  DENDERMONDE     (Het toekomend jaar 3000)

De MUUR DIE EEN EINDE AAN DE WERELD MAAKTE   (The Wall To End the World)       - Vincent  KING     (Alfa twee)

++Maalstroom II     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Zomer op Icarus)

Maaltijd   (Mealtime)       -   Harlan  Ellison     (De helden van de highway)

Maanbeest     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Maanbeest Het gestolen brein Oorlog tegen de Rull)

Machael Strogoff     -   Jules  Verne     (Jules Verne Omnibus)

The Machineries of Joy     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Machineries of Joy)

Machines of Loving Grace     - Gardner R. Dozois     (Orbit 11)

Madame et Monsieur Shill     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Driving Blind)

Madelieven   (Daisies)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Huwelijksexperiment op de maan)

Madelieven   (Daisies)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Madness Has Its Place     -   Larry  Niven     (N-Space)

Maecenas     - William  Rotsler     (De man zonder hoofd)

Maestro     - Giles  Gordon     (New Worlds Nine)

Mag ik Nina even?     -   Kiril  Boelitsjev     (Mag ik Nina even ?)

The Magnificent Possession     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Early Asimov Volume 1)

Maid To Measure     -   Damon  Knight     (Turning On)

Make a Prison     - Lawrence  Block     (The Best of Sci-Fi-5)

Maman BD     - J.-H.  Winterhall     (Univers 1984)

The Man     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Illustrated Man)

The Man     -   Ray  Bradbury     (S is for Space)

Man In the Jar     -   Damon  Knight     (Turning On)

+!The Man In the Rorschach Shirt     -   Ray  Bradbury     (I Sing the Body Electric)

Man On Bridge     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Man in His Time)

The Man Upstairs     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The October Country)

The Man Who Always Knew     - Algis  Budrys     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

The Man Who Came Early     - Poul  Anderson     (100 Years Of Science Fiction Book One)

The Man Who Had Seen The Rope trick     -   Joan  Aiken     (A Bundle of Nerves)

The Man Who Hated Machines   (L'Homme qui haïssait les machines)       -   Pierre  Boulle     (Time Out of Mind)

The Man Who Lost the Sea     - Theodore  Sturgeon     (The Best of Sci-Fi-5)

The Man Who Picked Up Pins   (L'Homme qui ramassait les épingles)       -   Pierre  Boulle     (Time Out of Mind)

The Man Who Ploughed the Sea     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales from the White Hart)

The Man Who Sold the Mean     -   Robert A Heinlein     (The Man who Sold the Moon)

The Man Who Was Everywhere     - Edward D.  Hoch     (Stories my Mother never told me Part 1)

The Man With English     - H.L.  Gold     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

De Man die Niet van Ophouden Wist     -   Alfred  Bester     (Verrukkelijk Fahrenheit)

Man in His Time     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Man in His Time)

Man of Destinction     - Michael  Shaara     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

+!Man of Destiny     - John  Christopher     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

De Man van Wanneer     - Dannie  Plachta     (SF verhalen 6)

Maneki Neko     - Bruce  Sterling     (Year's Best SF 4)

Manhole 69     -   J G Ballard     (The Disaster Area)

The Manned Missiles     -   Kurt  Vonnegut     (Welcome To the Monkey House)

De Mannen die Mohammed Vermoordden     -   Alfred  Bester     (Verrukkelijk Fahrenheit)

The Mansion of Forgetfulness     - Don Mark  Lemon     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Manuscript gevonden in een politiestaat   (Manuscript Found In a Police State)       -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Science-fiction-verhalen)

The MapMakers     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Alternating Currents)

Marching In     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Bicentennial Man)

Marcia M. Mercedes en haar Schaduw op het strand     - Eddy C. Bertin     (Ganymedes 11)

Margreet en ik, Margreet en ik     - Frank  Van der Waart     (Ganymedes 2)

Mariana     - Fritz  Leiber     (The Best of Sci-Fi-5)

+!Marionettes, Inc.     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Illustrated Man)

Mark Elf     -   Cordwainer  Smith     (The Instrumentality of Mankind)

Market Report     - Alexander  Jablokov     (Year's Best SF 4)

Marmalade Wine     -   Joan  Aiken     (A Bundle of Nerves)

Maroned Off Vesta     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Asimov's Mysteries)

Marooned     -   Rob  Grant     (Primordial Soup)

The Marriage Mender     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Day It Rained Forever)

The Marriage Mender     -   Ray  Bradbury     (A Medicine For Melancholy)

Marsbewoners, hoepel op!   (Martians, Go Home !)       - Frederic  Brown     (Science Fiction Omnibus)

De Martiaan en de magiër   (The Martian and the Magician)       - Evelyn E.  Smith     ((?) en andere verhalen)

+!The Martian     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Silver Locusts)

The Martian Way     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Martian Way)

Mary     -   Damon  Knight     (Turning On)

A Matter of Principle     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Azazel)

Mayflower II     - Stephen  Baxter     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

Me     - Hilbert  Schenck, Jr.     (The Best of Sci-Fi-5)

The Meadow     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Golden Apples of the Sun)

The Meddler     -   Larry  Niven     (N-Space)

++A Medicine For Melancholy     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Vintage Bradbury)

++A Medicine For Melancholy     -   Ray  Bradbury     (A Medicine For Melancholy)

Meesterschap     - Lucas  Vastenhout     (Ganymedes 1)

Meeting My Brother     - Vladislav  Krapivin     (Path Into the Unknown)

A Meeting With Medusa     - Arthur C. Clarke     (AMeeting With Medusa / Green Mars)

Meisje van mijn dromen   (Girl of My Dreams)       -   Richard  Matheson     (Stalen jongens, felle knapen)

Meisjes     - Katty  Lensen     (Ganymedes 2)

Mellonta Tauta     -   Edgar Allan  Poe     (The Science Fiction of Edgar Allan Poe)

--Men are Trouble     - James Patrick  Kelly     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

The Menace From Earth     -   Robert A Heinlein     (The Past Through Tomorrow, vol 2)

Meneer Costello, held     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (Xanadu)

Mens en Medus     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (sf-verhalen)

De Menselijke Factor     -   David  Ely     (Countdown en andere verborgen verschrikkingen)

The Merchants of Venus     -   Frederik  Pohl     (The Gold At the Starbow's End)

Mesmeric Revelation     -   Edgar Allan  Poe     (The Science Fiction of Edgar Allan Poe)

The Message     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Earth is Room Enough)

De Messias     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Lang na middernacht)

Met computers valt niet te praten     - Gordon R. Dickson     (Science fiction verhalen)

Mexicaanse hond     - Jay  Hill     (Ganymedes 7)

Me²     -   Rob  Grant     (Son of Soup)

Midas Jones en de Stad     -   Raphael A.  Lafferty     (Heeft iemand hier nog iets aan toe te voegen?)

The Middle of Nowhere     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Tomorrow Times Seven)

Mijn hobby     - Simon  Rietveld     (Ganymedes 1)

Mijn hoofd is ergens anders nu     - Grania  Davis     (De man zonder hoofd)

Miljoendag     - Frederik  Pohl     (Science Fiction omnibus)

Millennium   (Millennium)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Hé, wat doen de sterren raar)

The Million-Year Picnic     -   Ray  Bradbury     (S is for Space)

The Million-Year Picnic     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Silver Locusts)

The Mind's Construction     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Azazel)

Mindswap     -   Robert  Sheckley     (The People Trap + Mindswap)

The Ministry of Children     - Keith  Roberts     (New Worlds Nine)

Minus One     -   J G Ballard     (The Disaster Area)

The Miracle   (Le Miracle)       -   Pierre  Boulle     (Time Out of Mind)

A Miracle of Rare Device     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Machineries of Joy)

Mirage     -   Clifford D Simak     (Strangers In the Universe)

Miri     -   James  Blish     (Star Trek 1)

The Mirror     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Driving Blind)

+!Misdaadvergunning     -   Robert  Sheckley     (Stel eens een domme vraag!)

Misfit     -   Robert A Heinlein     (The Past Through Tomorrow, vol 2)

Miss Temptation     -   Kurt  Vonnegut     (Welcome To the Monkey House)

De Mitr     - Jack  Vance     (Er Was Eens. . .)

Moeder Hitties Kleine Kitties   (Mother Hitton's Littul Kittons')       -   Cordwainer  Smith     (Heren en knechten)

The Mole Pirate     - Murray  Leinster     (A Sense of Wonder)

Monddoodpoeder, of De zwijgende meerderheid     - Ef  Leonard     (Ganymedes 6)

The Monkey Wrench     - Gordon R.  Dickson     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

The Monkey's Finger     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Buy Jupiter)

Monolog     -   Philip José  Farmer     (Riverworld and other stories)

Monopolie     -   Philip K. Dick     (De onmogelijke planeet)

Mooie Maggie Money-eyes   (Pretty Maggie Moneyeyes)       -   Harlan  Ellison     (De helden van de highway)

Moon Blood     - M. J.  Engh     (Universe 1)

The Moon Era     - Jack  Williamson     (A Sense of Wonder)

Moord in tien eenvoudige lessen   (Murder in Ten Easy Lessons (Ten Tickets to Hades))       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

Moord in tien eenvoudige lessen   (Murder in Ten Easy Lessons (Ten Tickets to Hades))       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Moord?   (Nothing like murder)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (Opnieuw de zwarte weduwnaars)

Moordenaars van de Aarde     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Van kat tot ultramens)

Moordgriet     - Wim  Burkunk     (Ganymedes 1)

Het Moratorium     -   David  Ely     (Countdown en andere verborgen verschrikkingen)

More Spinned Against     -   John  Wyndham     (Jizzle)

More Stately Mansions     -   Kurt  Vonnegut     (Welcome To the Monkey House)

More Things in Heaven and Earth     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Azazel)

Morgen en overmorgen     - Jan Bee  Landman     (Ganymedes 9)

Mortimer Gray's History of Death     - Brian  Stableford     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

Mother Aegypt     - Kage  Baker     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

Mother Earth     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Early Asimov Volume 3)

The Mother Trip     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Pohlstars)

The Mountains of Sunset, the Mountains of Dawn     -   Vonda  McIntyre     (FireFlood and Other Stories)

Moving Spirit     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales from the White Hart)

Mr F. is Mr F.     -   J G Ballard     (The Disaster Area)

Mr Murphy of New York     - Thomas  McMorrow     (100 Years Of Science Fiction Book One)

Mr. Dingle, The Strong     -   Rod  Serling     (More Stories From the Twilight Zone)

Mr. Pale     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Driving Blind)

Mrs. Lincoln's china     - M.  Shayne Bell     (Isaac Asimov's Mother's Day)

Muis   (Mouse)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Hé, wat doen de sterren raar)

Multum in Parvo     - Jack  Sharkey     (The Best of Sci-Fi-5)

The Murderer     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Golden Apples of the Sun)

Musicians     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Silver Locusts)

My Country 'Tis Not Only of Thee     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Man in His Time)

My Object All Sublime     - Poul  Anderson     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

My Pal Clunky     - Ron  Goulart     (Year's Best SF 4)

La Mère emmurée     - Sylviane  Corgiat     (Univers 1981)

N.V. Retour     -   Cor  Snijders     (Een God van 37° Celsius)

NACHTWACHT   (Night Watch)       - James  INGLIS     (Alfa twee)

NEVERMORE     - Ian R. MacLeod     (Utopias)

NU NIET KIJKEN   (Don't Look Now)       - Henry  KUTTNER     (De verschrikkelijke buiksprekerspop)

Naar de donkere ster   (To the Dark Star)       -   Robert  Silverberg     (Dertien dwaalwegen)

Naar het middelpunt der Aarde     -   Jules  Verne     (Jules Verne Omnibus)

Nachtmerrie in blauw   (Nightmare in Blue)       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

Nachtmerrie in blauw   (Nightmare in Blue)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Nachtmerrie in geel   (Nightmare in Yellow)       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

Nachtmerrie in geel   (Nightmare in Yellow)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Nachtmerrie in grijs   (Nightmare in Grey)       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

+!Nachtmerrie in grijs   (Nightmare in Grey)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Nachtmerrie in groen   (Nightmare in Green)       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

Nachtmerrie in groen   (Nightmare in Green)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Nachtmerrie in rood   (Nightmare in Red)       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

Nachtmerrie in rood   (Nightmare in Red)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Nachtmerrie in wit   (Nightmare in White)       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

Nachtmerrie in wit   (Nightmare in White)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Nachtmerrie op 20.000 voet   (Nightmare at 20.000 Feet)       -   Richard  Matheson     (Stalen jongens, felle knapen)

Nachtmerrie-broer     - Alan E. Nourse     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 2)

Nadat de mythen naar huis gingen   (After the myths went home)       - Robert  Silverberg     (alfa vijf)

Namaak     - Henry  Slesar     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 3)

Name Your Tiger     - Milton  Lesser     (The Weird Ones)

The Naming of Names     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Silver Locusts)

Nancy     -   Cordwainer  Smith     (The Instrumentality of Mankind)

Nanny     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Turning Wheel And Other Stories)

Narrative of Masks     - Charles  Partington     (New Worlds Nine)

The Nations In Space     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Gold)

Near Enough to Home     - Michael  Skeet     (Year's Best SF 4)

The Necessary Thing     -   Robert  Sheckley     (The People Trap + Mindswap)

Neihgbor     -   Robert  Silverberg     (Sundance and other science fiction stories)

Nemesis     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Expedition to Earth)

Neonmaan     - Tais  Teng     (Ganymedes 4)

Nep Doctor     -   Isaac  Asimov     (De zwarte weduwnaars)

Net wat we nodig hebben   (The Necessary Thing)       -   Robert  Sheckley     (De mensenval)

Neutraal terrein   (Neutral Ground)       - Norman  Spinrad     (De dwarsgesneden wereld)

Neutral Planet     -   Robert  Silverberg     (Sundance and other science fiction stories)

Neutron Star     -   Larry  Niven     (Neutron Star)

Neutron Star     - Larry  Niven     (Cosmic Critiques)

Neutronster   (Neutron Star)       - Larry  Niven     (MegaSF )

New Apples in the Garden     - Kris  Neville     (100 Years Of Science Fiction Book One)

New Dictionary     -   Kurt  Vonnegut     (Welcome To the Monkey House)

New York Times     - Charles  Platt     (Orbit 11)

Next Door     -   Kurt  Vonnegut     (Welcome To the Monkey House)

The Next Tenants     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales from the White Hart)

The Next in Line     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The October Country)

Niet Lang voor het Eind   (Not Long Before the End)       -   Larry  Niven     (De stranden van Sirius Vier)

+!Niet alleen doden     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Van kat tot ultramens)

Niet de eerste keer     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Van kat tot ultramens)

Niet om het gewin     -   Harry  Harrison     (Vertrek van aankomst)

Niet van Deze Wereld     -   Alfred  Bester     (Verrukkelijk Fahrenheit)

+!Night Call, Collect     -   Ray  Bradbury     (I Sing the Body Electric)

Night Fear     - Frank  Belknap Long     (Novelets of Science Fiction)

Night Meeting     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Silver Locusts)

Night Meeting     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Vintage Bradbury)

The Night Of Lies     -   Damon  Knight     (Turning On)

Night On Mispec Moor     -   Larry  Niven     (N-Space)

Night Train to babylon     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Driving Blind)

Nightfall     - Isaac  Asimov     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

Nightingale     - Alastair  Reynolds     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 20)

Nightwings     - Robert  Silverberg     (The Hugo Winners 1968-1970)

Nine-tenths of the law     - Susan  Casper     (Isaac Asimov's Mother's Day)

No Connection     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Early Asimov Volume 3)

No Fire Burns     - Avram  Davidson     (The Best of Sci-Fi-5)

No Harm Done     - Jack  Sharkey     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

No News, Or What Killed the Dog?     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Quicker Than the Eye)

+!No Particular Night Or Morning     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Illustrated Man)

No Spot of Ground     -   Walter Jon  Williams     (Facets)

No love in all of Dwingeloo     - Tony  Daniel     (Isaac Asimov's Valentines)

No, No, Not Rogov!     -   Cordwainer  Smith     (The Instrumentality of Mankind)

No, No, Not Rogov!     - Cordwainer  Smith     (The Best of Sci-Fi-5)

Nobody Lives On Burton Street     - Greg  Benford     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Noch Kalksteeneilanden     -   Raphael A.  Lafferty     (Heeft iemand hier nog iets aan toe te voegen?)

Nog niet het einde   (Not Yet the End)       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

Nog niet het einde   (Not Yet the End)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

None So Blind     - Joe  Haldeman     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

+!Nooit gebeurd     -   Fredric  Brown     (Nooit gebeurd)

Normaal     - Wim  Burkunk     (Ganymedes 1)

Not Final!     - Isaac  Asimov     (Possible Worlds of Science Fiction)

Not For an Age     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Space, Time and Nathaniel)

Not Only Dead Men     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Monsters)

Nothing Changes     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Driving Blind)

Nothing but a Hound Dog     - B.W.  Clough     (De beste science fiction verhalen van het jaar (1988))

Notre-Dame des Sauropodes     - Robert  Silverberg     (Univers 1981)

Nous les achetés     - Frederik  Pohl     (Univers 1981)

Now I'm Watching Roger     - Alexei  Panshin     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Now Wakes the Sea     -   J G Ballard     (The Disaster Area)

Nuttige zinnen voor de toerist     - Joanna  Russ     (De man zonder hoofd)

De O In José   (The Oh In Jose)       -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Science-fiction-verhalen)

O Time Your Pyramids     - Gregor  Hartmann     (Universe 1)

OKTOBER IN DE STOEL   (October in the Chair)       - Neil  GAIMAN     (De Locus Awards)

ONE PERFECT MORNING WITH JACKALS     - Mik  Resnick     (Utopias)

DE ONWAARSCHIJNLIJK GROTE RADIO   (The Enormous Radio)       - John  CHEEVER     (De verschrikkelijke buiksprekerspop)

DE OUDE MAN   (The Old Man)       - Holloway  HORN     (De verschrikkelijke buiksprekerspop)

OUT OF TOUCH     - Bria  Stableford     (Utopias)

Obituary     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Asimov's Mysteries)

The Ocean of the Blind     - James L.  Cambias     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

Oddy and Id     -   Alfred  Bester     (Starburst)

Oddy en Zijn Es     -   Alfred  Bester     (Verrukkelijk Fahrenheit)

The Odor of Thought     -   Robert  Sheckley     (The People Trap + Mindswap)

The Odyssey of Flight 33     -   Rod  Serling     (More Stories From the Twilight Zone)

Of Mist, and Grass, and Sand     -   Vonda  McIntyre     (FireFlood and Other Stories)

Of Time and Third Avenue     -   Alfred  Bester     (Starburst)

Of anders   (Or Else)       - Henry  Kuttner     (Science fiction verhalen)

The Off Season     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Silver Locusts)

++Ogen kunnen meer dan zien   (Eyes Do More Than See)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (Een robot droomt)

Oh, To Be a Blobel!     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Best of Philip K. Dick)

Okanoggan Falls     - Carolyn Ives  Gilman     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 20)

An Old Fashioned Girl     - Joanna  Russ     (Final Stage)

Old Hundredth     - Brian W. Aldiss     (The Best of British SF 1)

The Old Ones     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Silver Locusts)

Old Soul     - Steve  Herbst     (Orbit 11)

Old-Fahioned     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Bicentennial Man)

Om de waarheid te zeggen     -   Isaac  Asimov     (De zwarte weduwnaars)

Om de wereld te redden     -   Eddy C. Bertin     (Eenzame bloedvogel)

Om de wereld te redden     - Eddy C. Bertin     (De toekomst en de angst)

Oma's verjaardag   (Grany's Birthday)       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

Oma's verjaardag   (Grany's Birthday)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Omegahelm     -   Samuel R Delany     (Distant Stars)

On Account of Darkness     - Brian N. Malzberg     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

On the Orient, North     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Toynbee Convector)

On the Road To Honeyville     - Kate  Wilhelm     (Orbit 11)

Once More, Legato     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Quicker Than the Eye)

--Onder de vlakten     - Jan  Kuipers     (Ganymedes 7)

Onder druk     -   Harry  Harrison     (Vertrek van aankomst)

Onderwaterwereld     - James  Blish     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 3)

One Face     -   Larry  Niven     (Inconstant Moon)

One Man's Ambition     - Bertrand  Chandler     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

One Man's Meat     - Lawrence  Watt-Evans     (Unnatural Diplomacy)

One Night in Television City     - Paul  Di Filippo     (Universe 1)

One Night in Your Life     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Toynbee Convector)

One Night of Song     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Azazel)

The One Who Waits     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Machineries of Joy)

One for His Lordship, and One for the Road!     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Toynbee Convector)

Only At Night     -   Vonda  McIntyre     (FireFlood and Other Stories)

Only Partly Here     - Lucius  Shepard     (Science Fiction the Best of 2003)

Ontaard     - ?  ?     (De beste sci-fi uit Amazing en Fantastic 2)

Ontbijt in de schemering   (Breakfast at Twilight)       -   Philip K. Dick     (Een swibbel voor dag en nacht)

Ontmoeting     - Norbert  Stuyt     (Ganymedes 4)

Ontmoetingen in de woestijn     - I.  Rosokhavatsky     (Russiese essef)

Ontmoetingen van twee vreemdelingen     -   Eddy C. Bertin     (De achtjaarlijkse God)

Onvergenoegd     - Lucas  Vastenhout     (Ganymedes 1)

Onze Vrouwe van de psychiatrische smarten   (My Lady Of the Psychiatric Sorrows)       -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Science-fiction-verhalen)

Oom Einar     -   Ray  Bradbury     (De R van Raket)

Oorlog tegen de Rull     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Maanbeest Het gestolen brein Oorlog tegen de Rull)

Oorlogsrelikwie   (A Relic Of War)       -   Keith  Laumer     (Het laatste bevel)

+!Oost is oost - west is west     - Gerben  Hellinga jr.     (Ganymedes 9)

Op doorreis     - Hans F.  Marijnisen     (De beste Nederlandse en Vlaamse sf-verhalen)

Op een dag   (Someday)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

Op een na de beste   (Second best)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (Het dossier van de zwarte weduwnaars)

Op het scherp van het ontleedmes     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (Xanadu)

Op mars is de hemel   (Mars is Heaven)       - Ray  BRADBURY     (Galerij der giganten 3)

Op weg naar het einde   (Road to Nightfall)       -   Robert  Silverberg     (Eva en de drieëntwintig Adams)

Op z'n Martiaans   (The Martian Way)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (Een robot droomt)

Op zoek naar sint-aquinus   (The Quest for Saint Aquin)       - Anthony  BOUCHER     (Galerij der giganten 3)

Opa     - James H. Schmitz     (Science fiction verhalen)

Opa vertelt     - Julien  Van Remoortere     (Ganymedes 2)

Opdat wij niet vergeten   (Lest We Remember)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (Een robot droomt)

Opdracht: Aarde     -   James  Blish     (Star Trek 3)

Opgegeven     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Van kat tot ultramens)

Het Opperste Wezen     -   Raphael A.  Lafferty     (Heeft iemand hier nog iets aan toe te voegen?)

Oppervlaktespanning   (Surface Tension)       - James  Blish     (Alfa vier)

Optical Illusion     - Mack  Reynolds     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Ordeal in Space     -   Robert A Heinlein     (The Past Through Tomorrow, vol 2)

Orgaanplichtig   (Caught In the Organ Draft)       -   Robert  Silverberg     (Dertien dwaalwegen)

Original Sin     - S.  Fowler Wright     (The Best of British SF 1)

The Other Celia     - Theodore  Sturgeon     (100 Years Of Science Fiction Book One)

The Other Foot     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Illustrated Man)

The Other Highway     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Quicker Than the Eye)

The Other Now     - Murray  Leinster     (100 Years Of Science Fiction Book One)

The Other Place     - J. B.  Priestley     (The Best of British SF 1)

The Other Wife     - Jack  Finney     (The Best of Sci-Fi-5)

Oude muziek en de slavinnen   (Old music and the slave women)       - Ursula K.  Le Guin     (Verre horizons)

Our Feathered friends     -   Joan  Aiken     (A Bundle of Nerves)

Our Kind of Knowledge     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Space, Time and Nathaniel)

Out of Time     -   Ben  Bova     (Future Crime)

Out of the Cradle, Endlessly Orbiting...     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales of Ten Worlds)

The Outbreeders     -   Robert  Silverberg     (Sundance and other science fiction stories)

Outside     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Man in His Time)

Outside     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Space, Time and Nathaniel)

Over de zaak van de vermoordenaar Merefirs   (In the Matter Of the Assassin Merefirs)       - Ken W.  Purdy     ((?) en andere verhalen)

Over een geheime krokodil     -   Raphael A.  Lafferty     (Heeft iemand hier nog iets aan toe te voegen?)

+!Over prins Ferritius en prinses Kristalla     -   Stanislaw  Lem     (Kosmisch Avontuur)

Overleven     - Herman J.  Claeys     (Ganymedes 9)

The Overlord's Thumb     -   Robert  Silverberg     (Sundance and other science fiction stories)

Overval te middernacht     - Ilya  Varshavsky     (Russiese essef)

++Overwinning onopzettelijk   (Victory Unintentional)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

PER ONGELUK     - Iris  du TOIT     (Ganymedes 10)

HET PLANETARIUM VAN OTZE OTZINGA     - Rein  BLIJSTRA     (Het toekomend jaar 3000)

Paard slaat dame     - Jay  Hill     (Ganymedes 11)

The Pacific Mystery     - Stephen  Baxter     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 20)

The Pacifist     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales from the White Hart)

The Pain Peddlers     -   Robert  Silverberg     (Sundance and other science fiction stories)

The Pair     - Joe L. Hensley     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Panel Game     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Space, Time and Nathaniel)

Papa Schimmelhorn's yang     - R.  Bretnor     (Black Holes)

Par la croix et le dragon     - George R. R. Martin     (Univers 1981)

--Parkoers in tachtig dimensies     - Remco  Meisner     (Ganymedes 4)

Partner     - Eric  Pouw     (Ganymedes 6)

+!Passagiers   (Passengers)       -   Robert  Silverberg     (Dertien dwaalwegen)

Passerby     -   Larry  Niven     (N-Space)

Passport to Sirius     -   Robert  Silverberg     (Sundance and other science fiction stories)

Patagonia's Delicious Filling Station     - Brian W. Aldiss     (New Worlds Nine)

Patent Pending     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales from the White Hart)

The Patient     - E.M.  Hull     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Patiënt     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Betoverend dorp)

++Paté de Foie Gras     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Asimov's Mysteries)

The Pause     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Buy Jupiter)

Pawley's pretpark     -   John  Wyndham     (Omnibus 2)

Paycheck     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Best of Philip K. Dick)

Pechvogel     - Bob  Van Laerhoven     (Ganymedes 2)

The Pedestrian     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Golden Apples of the Sun)

The Pedestrian     -   Ray  Bradbury     (S is for Space)

Pelgrim, ik schenk u het leven     - ?  ?     (Verloren groene droom en andere verhalen)

Pelgrimstocht naar Aarde     - Robert  Sheckley     (Science fiction verhalen)

+!People Came From Earth     - Stephen  Baxter     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

The People Trap     -   Robert  Sheckley     (The People Trap + Mindswap)

The People of Sand and Slag     - Paolo  Bacigalupi     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

The People's Choice     - William Jon  Watkins     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Perchance to Dream     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Day It Rained Forever)

The Perfect Robot   (Le Parfait robot)       -   Pierre  Boulle     (Time Out of Mind)

Perforce to Dream     -   John  Wyndham     (Jizzle)

Perhaps We Are Going Away     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Machineries of Joy)

Perzikken voor Molly     - Steven  Gould     (De beste science fiction verhalen van het jaar (1988))

Petra     - Greg  Bear     (Univers 1984)

Phantasmagoria     -   Lewis  Carroll     (Alice in Wonderland)

The Phantom of the Sewers     -   Philip José  Farmer     (Riverworld and other stories)

Phoenix   (Phoenix)       -   Harlan  Ellison     (De helden van de highway)

De Pi-Man     -   Alfred  Bester     (Verrukkelijk Fahrenheit)

Pijnlied     - Bob  Van Laerhoven     (Ganymedes 2)

Pillar of Fire     -   Ray  Bradbury     (S is for Space)

The Pillows     - Margaret  St. Clair     (Possible Worlds of Science Fiction)

Piratenzender     - Wim  Burkunk     (Ganymedes 6)

Pirx vertelt     -   Stanislaw  Lem     (Terminus)

Plaatsingstest   (Placement test)       -   Keith  Laumer     (Dinochroom)

Placet is een gekke plannet   (Placet is a Crazy Place)       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

Placet is een gekke plannet   (Placet is a Crazy Place)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Planeet van de Angst     - Robert  Bloch     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 3)

Playback     - Barry N.  Malzberg     (Universe 1)

The Playground     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Illustrated Man)

Playing the Game     - Gardner  Dozois     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Pleine peau     - Jean-Pierre  Hubert     (Univers 1984)

Plentitude     - Will  Worthington     (The Best of Sci-Fi-5)

Pluto is black!     - Robert L. Forward     (Black Holes)

Pobrinc     - Birg  Storme     (Ganymedes 2)

The Pod and the Barrier     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (Starshine)

Poeta Fit, Non Nascitur     -   Lewis  Carroll     (Alice in Wonderland)

Pogsmith     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Space, Time and Nathaniel)

Poker Face     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (Not Without Sorcery)

Polymorph     -   Rob  Grant     (Primordial Soup)

Ponce     - Glen  Cook     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Poor Little Warrior!     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Man in His Time)

Poor Little Warrior!     - Brian W. Aldiss     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Poor Little Warrior!     - Brian W.  Aldiss     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

Poppenkast     -   Fredric  Brown     (Nooit gebeurd)

Poppenregen     - Kathinka  Lannoy     (Ganymedes 4)

Poppenspel     - P.  Sanders     (Ganymedes 3)

The Possessed     - Arthur C. Clarke     (Novelets of Science Fiction)

Postman's Knock     -   Joan  Aiken     (A Bundle of Nerves)

The Power Of Words     -   Edgar Allan  Poe     (The Science Fiction of Edgar Allan Poe)

The Power of Time     - Josephine  Saxton     (More Women Of Wonder)

Powerhouse     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Golden Apples of the Sun)

Prerogative     -   John  Brunner     (Not Before Time)

A Present for Pat     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Turning Wheel And Other Stories)

A Present from Brunswick     -   John  Wyndham     (Jizzle)

Press Ann     - Terry  Bisson     (Isaac Asimov's Valentines)

Prettige feestdagen!   (Season’s greetings)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (Opnieuw de zwarte weduwnaars)

Prikkel     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Amoebe op bezoek)

Prima Belladonna     -   J G Ballard     (Vermilion Sands)

The Prime Of Life     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Bicentennial Man)

Prismatica     -   Samuel R Delany     (Distant Stars)

The Problem Was Lubrication     - David R. Bunch     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

The Problem of the Sore Bridge     -   Philip José  Farmer     (Riverworld and other stories)

Problemen met Tribbels     -   James  Blish     (Star Trek 3)

Proces     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Betoverend dorp)

Profession     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Nine Tomorrows)

Project Brooklyn   (Brooklyn Project)       - William  Tenn     (Alfa een)

Project hoofdrekenen   (The Feeling of Power)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (Een robot droomt)

Promises, Promises     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Toynbee Convector)

Proof of the Pudding     -   Robert  Sheckley     (The People Trap + Mindswap)

Propagandist     - Murray  Leinster     (Possible Worlds of Science Fiction)

The Propagation of Light in a Vacuum     - James Patrick  Kelly     (Universe 1)

The Proper Study     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Buy Jupiter)

Protected Species     - H.B.  Fyfe     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

Protest     -   Kiril  Boelitsjev     (Mag ik Nina even ?)

Psi-Man     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Turning Wheel And Other Stories)

Psirens     -   Rob  Grant     (Primordial Soup)

Psychosmose   (Psychosmosis)       - David  Masson     (Alfa vier)

Psyclops     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Space, Time and Nathaniel)

Publish and Perish     - Paul J. Nahin     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

The Puff-Ball Menace     -   John  Wyndham     (Wanderers of Time)

Puin     - Wim  Burkunk     (Ganymedes 5)

The Pure Product     - John  Kessel     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

The Purple Mummy     - Anatoly  Dneprov     (Path Into the Unknown)

Pyramid     - Robert  Abernathy     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

Pythias     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Alternating Currents)

Pythias     - Frederik  Pohl     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

--The Queen of Erewhon     - Lucy  Sussex     (Year's Best SF 5)

The Queen of the Afternoon     -   Cordwainer  Smith     (The Instrumentality of Mankind)

Quest     - Lee  Harding     (Lambda I and other stories)

Quicker Than the Eye     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Quicker Than the Eye)

R Is for Rocket     -   Ray  Bradbury     (R Is For Rocket)

De R van Raket     -   Ray  Bradbury     (De R van Raket)

RACHEL VERLIEFD   (Rachel in Love)       - Pat  MURPHY     (De Locus Awards)

DE RATTEN   (The Rats)       - Arthur  PORGES     (De verschrikkelijke buiksprekerspop)

DE REGENMANNETJES     - Kathinka  LANNOY     (Ganymedes 10)

REIZIGER'S RUST   (Traveller's Rest)       - David  MASSON     (Alfa twee)

DE RIJGDANS     - Jan Bee LANDMAN     (Ganymedes 10)

De Raaff     -   Eddy C. Bertin     (Eenzame bloedvogel)

Radiant Doors     - Michael  Swanwick     (Year's Best SF 4)

Radiohoofd     - Kathinka  Lannoy     (Ganymedes 2)

Rafferty's Reasons     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Alternating Currents)

Rafflesia     - Simon  Rietveld     (Ganymedes 1)

Rain, Rain Go Away     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Buy Jupiter)

Rammer     -   Larry  Niven     (A Hole In Space)

Rand, waar ben je     - Pieter  Ruysch     (Ganymedes 4)

Rasclew en de kunst van het bloemhouwen     - Paul  Harland     (Ganymedes 9)

The Real World     - Steven  Utley     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

Recording Angel     - Ian  McDonald     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

Recourse, Inc.     -   Vonda  McIntyre     (FireFlood and Other Stories)

The Red Queen's Race     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Early Asimov Volume 3)

Reddingsoperatie     - Harry  Harrison     (Science Fiction omnibus)

Redfern's Labyrinth     -   Robert  Sheckley     (The People Trap + Mindswap)

Referent     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Day It Rained Forever)

Reflections on life and death     - Kristine  Kathryn Rusch     (Isaac Asimov's Mother's Day)

Refuge     - Donald  Wismer     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Refugee     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (The Best of Arthur C. Clarke 1937-1955)

Regen     - C.  Wladimir     (Ganymedes 7)

Regen     - Paul  Van Herck     (Dans in de ruimte)

Regenerom     - R.G.  Gossink     (De beste Nederlandse en Vlaamse sf-verhalen)

Reizigers   (Travellers)       -   Robert  Holdstock     (Sintels en andere verhalen)

A Relic Of the Empire     -   Larry  Niven     (Neutron Star)

The Reluctant Orchid     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales from the White Hart)

Rem the Rememberer     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Pohlstars)

The Remarkable Case of Davidson's Eyes     - H. G.  Wells     (The Best of British SF 1)

Remember Me?     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Driving Blind)

Remember Sascha?     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Quicker Than the Eye)

Rencontre avec un trou noir     - Larry  Niven     (Univers 1984)

Rendez-vous   (Tryst)       - John  Baxter     (Alfa vier)

Report on the Barnhouse Effect     -   Kurt  Vonnegut     (Welcome To the Monkey House)

Requiem     -   Robert A Heinlein     (The Man who Sold the Moon)

The Rescuer     - Arthur  Porges     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Reservation Deferred     -   John  Wyndham     (Jizzle)

Restricted Area     -   Robert  Sheckley     (The People Trap + Mindswap)

Resurrection     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Monsters)

Retreat from Earth     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (The Best of Arthur C. Clarke 1937-1955)

Retrograde Evolution     -   Clifford D Simak     (Strangers In the Universe)

The Return of William Proxmire     -   Larry  Niven     (N-Space)

Reünie     - Ef  Leonard     (Ganymedes 9)

Riders of the Purple Wage     - Philip José  Farmer     (The Hugo Winners 1968-1970)

Riding the Crocodile     - Greg  Egan     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 20)

--Riding the White Bull     - Caitlin R.  Kiernan     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

Ring Around the Sun     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Early Asimov Volume 1)

Ripples     - Ray  Russell     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Risico   (Risk)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

River of the Dying     - Augustine  Funnell     (Universe 1)

Riverworld     -   Philip José  Farmer     (Riverworld and other stories)

The Road to the Sea     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales of Ten Worlds)

The Roads Must Roll     -   Robert A Heinlein     (The Man who Sold the Moon)

Roadside Rescue     - Pat  Cadigan     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

Robbie   (Robbie)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

Robby     - Ilya  Varshavsky     (Path Into the Unknown)

Robot AL-76 verdwaalt   (Robot AL-76 Goes Astray)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

Robot vermist   (Little Lost Robot)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (Een robot droomt)

Robot vermist   (Little Lost Robot)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

Rock On     - Pat  Cadigan     (Cosmic Critiques)

The Rocket     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Illustrated Man)

The Rocket     -   Ray  Bradbury     (R Is For Rocket)

The Rocket Man     -   Ray  Bradbury     (R Is For Rocket)

Rocket Summer     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Silver Locusts)

Rode Ster, Winterse omloopbaan   (Red Star, Winter orbit)       - Bruce  Sterling     (MegaSF )

Rois des sables     - George R. R. Martin     (Univers 1981)

The Roller Coaster     -   Alfred  Bester     (Starburst)

Romance in lunar G     - Tom  Purdom     (Isaac Asimov's Valentines)

Roog     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Best of Philip K. Dick)

Roos van het Zand     -   Wim  Gijsen     (Roos van het Zand en andere Nederlandse SF-verhalen)

Rosetta Stone     - Fred  Lerner     (Year's Best SF 5)

Rotssteen   (Petra)       - Greg  Bear     (MegaSF )

Round Trip     -   John  Brunner     (Not Before Time)

Routine Exercise     - Philip E.  Heigh     (Lambda I and other stories)

De Ruimte Express     - Jack  Williamson     (Science Fiction omnibus)

Ruimteratten van het KKK   (Space Rats of the CCC)       - Harry  Harrison     ((?) en andere verhalen)

Ruins     -   Samuel R Delany     (Distant Stars)

Rules of Engagement     - Michael F.  Flynn     (Year's Best SF 4)

Rust na de storm     - Guido  Eekhaut     (Ganymedes 3)

S.v.p. doorrijden     - H.J.  Zoethout     (Ganymedes 1)

SCHOKBEHANDELING   (Shock Treatment)       - Lee  HARDING     (Alfa twee)

SMART ALEC     - Kage  Baker     (Utopias)

DE STEREENDEN   (The star ducks)       - Bill  BROWN     (De verschrikkelijke buiksprekerspop)

Sad Solarian Screenwriter Sam     -   Frederik  Pohl     (The Gold At the Starbow's End)

Safe And Soundproof     -   Joan  Aiken     (A Bundle of Nerves)

The Saga of DMM     - Larry  Eisenberg     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

The Saliva Tree     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Man in His Time)

Sally   (Sally)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (Een robot droomt)

Sally   (Sally)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

Salvador     - Lucius  Shepard     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

Sam Hall     - Poul  Anderson     (Kleine science fiction omnibus)

Sanity     - Fritz  Leiber     (100 Years Of Science Fiction Book One)

Satisfaction Guaranted     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Earth is Room Enough)

Saturn Rising     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales of Ten Worlds)

Le Savant plaisir     - Georges  Panchard     (Univers 1981)

Saving Humanity     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Azazel)

Say Goodbye to the Wind     -   J G Ballard     (Vermilion Sands)

A Scent of Sarsaparilla     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Day It Rained Forever)

A Scent of Sarsaparilla     -   Ray  Bradbury     (A Medicine For Melancholy)

--Schaduwschip   (Ship of Shadows)       - Fritz  Leiber     (Alfa een)

De Schaduwzijde   (One Face)       -   Larry  Niven     (De stranden van Sirius Vier)

Scherven   (Shards)       -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Science-fiction-verhalen)

Schildwacht   (Sentry)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Hé, wat doen de sterren raar)

Schip van duisternis     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Van kat tot ultramens)

Schokgolf   (Shock Wave)       -   Richard  Matheson     (Stalen jongens, felle knapen)

Schoolreisje     - Wim  Burkunk     (Ganymedes 1)

Schouwers leven tevergeefs   (Scanners Live in Vain)       - Cordwainer  SMITH     (Galerij der giganten 3)

Schrödingers kat   (Schrödinger's Cat)       - Ursula  Le Guin     (ZomerSF)

Schrödingers kat     - George Alec  Effinger     (De beste science fiction verhalen van het jaar (1988))

Scout's Honor     - Terry  Bisson     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

The Screaming Woman     -   Ray  Bradbury     (S is for Space)

The Screen Game     -   J G Ballard     (Vermilion Sands)

Screwtop     -   Vonda  McIntyre     (FireFlood and Other Stories)

The Scythe     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The October Country)

A Sea Dirge     -   Lewis  Carroll     (Alice in Wonderland)

The Sea Thing     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Monsters)

Searching For Summer     -   Joan  Aiken     (A Bundle of Nerves)

Searchlight     -   Robert A Heinlein     (The Past Through Tomorrow, vol 2)

Sebatinsky met een S   (Spell My Name With an S)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (Een robot droomt)

Second Coming     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Pohlstars)

Second Dawn     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (The Best of Arthur C. Clarke 1937-1955)

Second Dawn     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Expedition to Earth)

The Second Inquisition     - Joanna  Russ     (More Women Of Wonder)

Second Skin     - Paul J. McAuley     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

TheSecond Solution     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Away and Beyond)

Second Variety     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Best of Philip K. Dick)

The Secret Place     - Richard  McKenna     (Orbit One)

The Secret Sense     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Early Asimov Volume 1)

Secret Unattainable     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Away and Beyond)

The Secret of the Bottle     - Gerald  Kersh     (Stories my Mother never told me Part 1)

Secrets of the Alien Reliquary     - Michael  Bishop     (Year's Best SF 5)

Segregationist     - Isaac  Asimov     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Seizure     -   John  Brunner     (Not Before Time)

Semper Fi     -   Damon  Knight     (Turning On)

Sentiment, Inc.     - Poul  Anderson     (The Weird Ones)

The Sentinel     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (The Best of Arthur C. Clarke 1937-1955)

The Sentinel     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Expedition to Earth)

The Sentinel     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (The Lost Worlds of 2001)

Service Call     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Best of Philip K. Dick)

A Set For Every Sheep     -   Joan  Aiken     (A Bundle of Nerves)

The Settlers     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Silver Locusts)

The Seventh Voyage     -   Stanislaw  Lem     (The Star Diaries)

Sexual Dimorphism     - Kim  Stanley Robinson     (Year's Best SF 5)

Shaddery Among the Immortals     -   Frederik  Pohl     (The Gold At the Starbow's End)

Shadow Show     -   Clifford D Simak     (Strangers In the Universe)

Shah Guido G.     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Buy Jupiter)

Shall We Have a Little Talk?     -   Robert  Sheckley     (The People Trap + Mindswap)

Shaman     - John  Shirley     (De beste science fiction verhalen van het jaar (1988))

Shambleau     - C. L. Moore     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 3)

The Shapes     - J.Hj  Rosny     (100 Years Of Science Fiction Book One)

The Sharing of Flesh     - Poul  Anderson     (The Hugo Winners 1968-1970)

Shell Game     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Turning Wheel And Other Stories)

Shiva     - Barry N.  Malzberg     (Year's Best SF 5)

Shiva in Shadow     - Nancy  Kress     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

The Shobies' Story     - Ursula K.  Le Guin     (Universe 1)

The Shore     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Silver Locusts)

The Shoreline at Sunset     -   Ray  Bradbury     (A Medicine For Melancholy)

The Shoreline at Sunset     - Ray  Bradbury     (The Best of Sci-Fi-5)

The Shores of Bohemia     - Bruce  Sterling     (Universe 1)

A Short Trip Home     - F.  Scott Fitzgerald     (Stories my Mother never told me Part 1)

The Short-Short Story of Mankind     - John  Steinbeck     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

Show effroi     - Richard D. Nolane     (Univers 1981)

The Shubshub Race     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Space, Time and Nathaniel)

Side Effects     -   Walter Jon  Williams     (Facets)

Sierra Sam     - Ralph  Dighton     (The Best of Sci-Fi-5)

Signal To Noise     - Alastair  Reynolds     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 20)

Silence Please     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales from the White Hart)

++The Silent Towns     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Silver Locusts)

The Silk and the Song     - Charles L. Fontenay     (Cosmic Critiques)

Silly Asses     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Buy Jupiter)

The Singing Bell     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Asimov's Mysteries)

The Singing Statues     -   J G Ballard     (Vermilion Sands)

Singleminded     -   John  Brunner     (Not Before Time)

Singularity     - Mildred  Downey Broxon     (Black Holes)

Sintels   (Ashes)       -   Robert  Holdstock     (Sintels en andere verhalen)

Sisyphus and the Stranger     - Paul  Di Filippo     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

Sitka     - Willian  Sanders     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

Skelet   (Skeleton)       -   Ray  Bradbury     (Macaber Carnaval)

Skeleton     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The October Country)

Skeleton     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Vintage Bradbury)

--Skin Deep     - Mary  Rosenblum     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

Skirmish     - Clifford D.  Simak     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

Sla uw sikkel in de bruid     - Albert van  Hoeck     (De beste Nederlandse en Vlaamse sf-verhalen)

Slaap kindje, slaap...     - Wim  Burkunk     (Dans in de ruimte)

Slachtoffers     - Yves  Vandezande     (Ganymedes 5)

+!Slack Lankhmar Afternoon Featuring Hisvet     - Fritz  Leiber     (Terry's Universe)

Slagveld   (Battlefield)       -   Harlan  Ellison     (De helden van de highway)

Slangenprinsess   (Serpent Princess)       -   Edmond  Hamilton     (Godenschemering en andere verhalen)

Slapende honden   (Sleeping dogs)       - Nancy  Kress     (Verre horizons)

Slapende honden     - H.  Ellison     (Verloren groene droom en andere verhalen)

Sleeping Beauty     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales from the White Hart)

Sleutels tot december     - Roger  Zelazny     (Science fiction verhalen)

A Slight Case of Sunstroke     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales of Ten Worlds)

Slotzang   (Recessional)       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

Slotzang   (Recessional)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

The Small Assassin     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The October Country)

Small Assassin     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Vintage Bradbury)

Small Lords     - Frederik  Pohl     (The Weird Ones)

Smell     -   Joan  Aiken     (A Bundle of Nerves)

The Smile     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Day It Rained Forever)

The Smile     -   Ray  Bradbury     (S is for Space)

The Smile     -   Ray  Bradbury     (A Medicine For Melancholy)

The Smile Of the Chipper     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Gold)

The Smile That Loses     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Azazel)

Sneeuwmeisje     -   Kiril  Boelitsjev     (Mag ik Nina even ?)

Sneller dan het oog   (Quicker than the eye)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (Opnieuw de zwarte weduwnaars)

Snow     - Jon  Crowley     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

The Snowball Effect     - Katherine  MacLean     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

So Bright the Vision     -   Clifford D Simak     (So Bright the Vision)

Sober Noises of Morning in a Marginal Land     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Man in His Time)

The Soft Weapon     -   Larry  Niven     (Neutron Star)

Sol 3     - Paul  van Herck     (Ganymedes 4)

Sole Solution     - Eric Frank  Russell     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

Solipsist   (Solopsist)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Huwelijksexperiment op de maan)

Solipsist   (Solopsist)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Some Live Like Lazarus     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Machineries of Joy)

Some Works With a Mummy     -   Edgar Allan  Poe     (The Science Fiction of Edgar Allan Poe)

Someday     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Earth is Room Enough)

+!Someone in the Rain     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Driving Blind)

Something Wild is Loose     -   Robert  Silverberg     (Sundance and other science fiction stories)

Somewhere a Band Is Playing     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Now and Forever)

Sonata For Harp & Bicycle     -   Joan  Aiken     (A Bundle of Nerves)

Sonate sans accompagnement     - Orson Scott  Card     (Univers 1981)

The Songs the Anemone Sing     - Grania  Davis     (Universe 1)

Soul Call     -   Wim  Gijsen     (Roos van het Zand en andere Nederlandse SF-verhalen)

The Sound Sweep     - J. G. Ballard     (The Best of Sci-Fi-5)

The Sound of Summer Running     -   Ray  Bradbury     (R Is For Rocket)

A Sound of Thunder     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Golden Apples of the Sun)

A Sound of Thunder     -   Ray  Bradbury     (R Is For Rocket)

Space Rating     - John  Berryman     (Possible Worlds of Science Fiction)

Space Rats of the CCC     - Harry  Harrison     (Final Stage)

Spectra     -   Vonda  McIntyre     (FireFlood and Other Stories)

Spectra     - Vonda N. McIntyre     (Orbit 11)

Spell My Name With an S     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Nine Tomorrows)

Spelletje     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Lang na middernacht)

Spelletjes van de Steenbok     - Robert  Silverberg     (Science Fiction omnibus)

++Spending a Day at the Lottery Fair     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Pohlstars)

Spiegelbeeld   (Mirror Image)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

Spiegelgevecht     -   James  Blish     (Star Trek 3)

Spiegelgevecht     - Gilbert  Temmerman     (Dans in de ruimte)

Spiegels   (Hall of Mirrors)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Hé, wat doen de sterren raar)

Spion     - R.P.A.  Vanhemelrijck     (De beste Nederlandse en Vlaamse sf-verhalen)

Spiro     -   Eric  Russell     (Duiveltjelief)

Splice of Life     - Sonya  Dorman     (Orbit One)

+!Spookplaneet V   (Ghost V)       -   Robert  Sheckley     (De mensenval)

Sprankelend fragment   (Bright Segment)       -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (De man die de zee verloor)

EEN Sprankje groen     - Fredric  Brown     (Kleine science fiction omnibus)

De Sprekende steen   (The Talking Stone)       - Isaac  Asimov     (SFantastich weer)

The Spy     - Theodore L. Thomas     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Staal     - Ronald  Kingsbury     (De man die geen idee had en andere verhalen)

Stable Strategies for Middle Management     - Elleen  Gunn     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

Stakingbreker   (Strikebreaker)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (Een robot droomt)

Stalen jongens, felle knapen   (Steel)       -   Richard  Matheson     (Stalen jongens, felle knapen)

Stamvader     - Isaac  Asimov     (Oneindig moment)

Stap van de Aarde af     -   Harry  Harrison     (Vertrek van aankomst)

The Star     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (The Best of Arthur C. Clarke 1937-1955)

The Star     - H. G.  Wells     (The Best of British SF 1)

Star Light     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Asimov's Mysteries)

Star Light, Star Bright     -   Alfred  Bester     (Starburst)

Staras Flonderans     - Kate  Wilhelm     (Orbit One)

The Starcomber     -   Alfred  Bester     (Starburst)

Stars, Won't You Hide Me?     -   Ben  Bova     (Future Crime)

Start the Clock     - Benjamin  Rosenbaum     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

State of Nature     - Nancy  Kress     (Year's Best SF 4)

A Statue For Father     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Buy Jupiter)

Stealing a Zero-G Cow     - Brooks  Peck     (Life Among the Asteroids)

Stel eens een domme vraag     -   Robert  Sheckley     (Stel eens een domme vraag!)

Ster Daarboven in de Lucht . . .     -   Alfred  Bester     (Verrukkelijk Fahrenheit)

De Sterren, Mijn Broeders   (The Stars, My Brothers)       -   Edmond  Hamilton     (Godenschemering en andere verhalen)

Sterrendans   (Stardance)       - Spider  Robinson     (De schroefvliegen en andere verhalen)

Stille roemloze tam     - F.  Pohl     (Verloren groene droom en andere verhalen)

Stillelven met Plonmnenmnons     - Paul  Harland     (Ganymedes 5)

Stilte a.u.b.   (Silence Please!)       - Arthur C. Clarke     (Science-fictionverhalen 5)

A Stop at Willoughby     -   Rod  Serling     (More Stories From the Twilight Zone)

The Store of the Worlds     - Robert  Sheckley     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

Storm-bird, Storm-dreamer     -   J G Ballard     (The Disaster Area)

Story of Your Life     - Ted  Chiang     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

Story of Your Life     - Ted  Chiang     (Year's Best SF 4)

++Straf zonder misdaad   (Punishment Without Crime)       -   Ray  Bradbury     (Lang na middernacht)

Stralende feniks     - Ray  Bradbury     (Science fiction verhalen)

De Stranden van Sirius Vier   (Bordered in Black)       -   Larry  Niven     (De stranden van Sirius Vier)

Stranger In Paradise     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Bicentennial Man)

Straw     - Gene  Wolfe     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

The Strawberry Window     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Day It Rained Forever)

The Strawberry Window     -   Ray  Bradbury     (A Medicine For Melancholy)

The Strawberry Window     -   Ray  Bradbury     (R Is For Rocket)

Studio 5, The Stars     -   J G Ballard     (Vermilion Sands)

A Study in Emerald     - Neil  Gaiman     (Science Fiction the Best of 2003)

Stuwer   (Rammer)       -   Larry  Niven     (De stranden van Sirius Vier)

The Subliminal Man     -   J G Ballard     (The Disaster Area)

A Subway Named Mobius     - A.J.  Deutsch     (100 Years Of Science Fiction Book One)

Succes verzekerd   (Satisfaction Guaranteed)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

Sucker Bait     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Martian Way)

Suite voor orkest en straalpistool     - Ben  Joosten     (Ganymedes 4)

Sultan's Splash     -   Joan  Aiken     (A Bundle of Nerves)

The Summer Night     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Silver Locusts)

The Summer People     - Shirley  Jackson     (Stories my Mother never told me Part 1)

The Summer of the Irish Sea     - Charles L. Grant     (Orbit 11)

Summer's Lease     - John  Christopher     (The Best of British SF 1)

Summertime on Icarus     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales of Ten Worlds)

Sun and Shadow     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Golden Apples of the Sun)

Sun and Shadow     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Vintage Bradbury)

Sundance     -   Robert  Silverberg     (Sundance and other science fiction stories)

The Sunset Harp     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Day It Rained Forever)

Super-Toys Last All Summer Long     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Man in His Time)

Supercity   (Supercity)       -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Science-fiction-verhalen)

Supercity     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Space, Time and Nathaniel)

Superiority     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Expedition to Earth)

Superiority Complex     - Thomas N. Scortia     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Surfacing     -   Walter Jon  Williams     (Facets)

Survival Kit     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Tomorrow Times Seven)

--Sweet Analytics     - M. John  Harrison     (New Worlds Nine)

The Sweet, Sad Queen of the Grazing Isles     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Pohlstars)

Symbioot   (Symbiote)       - Michael  Coney     (Alfa vier)

--Synthetic Serendipity     - Vernor  Vinge     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

The System Of Dr Tarr and Prof. Fether     -   Edgar Allan  Poe     (The Science Fiction of Edgar Allan Poe)

T     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Space, Time and Nathaniel)

TIJDSTRANEN ZIJN TRILJOEN, TANYA TENEBRAE     - Eddy C. BERTIN     (Ganymedes 10)

DE TIP     - Gerben  HELLINGA     (Het toekomend jaar 3000)

HET TOEKOMEND JAAR 3000     - Arend Fokke  SIMONSZ     (Het toekomend jaar 3000)

TRANSIT     - Stephen  Dedman     (Utopias)

Take a Match     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Buy Jupiter)

The Tale Of the Jinni and the Sisters     -   Larry  Niven     (N-Space)

A Tale Of the Ragged Mountains     -   Edgar Allan  Poe     (The Science Fiction of Edgar Allan Poe)

The Tale of the Golden Eagle     - David D  Levine     (Science Fiction the Best of 2003)

Tales From the Venia Woods     - Robert  Silverberg     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

The Talking Stone     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Asimov's Mysteries)

A Tangled Tale     -   Lewis  Carroll     (Alice in Wonderland)

The Tanslator     - Kim  Stanley Robinson     (Universe 1)

Target Generation     -   Clifford D Simak     (Strangers In the Universe)

Target One     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Alternating Currents)

The Taxpayer     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Silver Locusts)

Te Gek     -   Fredric  Brown     (Nooit gebeurd)

Teaching Prime     - Leo P. Kelley     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Technical Slip     -   John  Wyndham     (Jizzle)

Teddy Bug and the Hot Purple Snowball     - Phillip C.  Jennings     (Life Among the Asteroids)

Teeka     - Didier  Rypens     (Ganymedes 11)

Tel de klokslagen die de tijd aangeven     - Harlan  Ellison     (De man die geen idee had en andere verhalen)

Ten Sigmas     - Paul  Melko     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

Ten onder gaan     - Jack  Dann     (Science Fiction omnibus)

The Tercentenary Incident     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Bicentennial Man)

Terminus     -   Stanislaw  Lem     (Terminus)

The Terrible Conflagration Up At the Place     -   Ray  Bradbury     (I Sing the Body Electric)

+!Teruggespoord   (Backtracked)       - Burt  Filer     (Alfa vier)

Terugkeer   (Return)       -   Richard  Matheson     (Stalen jongens, felle knapen)

Terugwerkend     - Bob  Shaw     (De man zonder hoofd)

Test in Orbit     -   Ben  Bova     (Future Crime)

Testament of Andros     - James  Blish     (Novelets of Science Fiction)

That Bird That Comes Out of the Clock     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Driving Blind)

That Old Dog Lying in the Dust     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Driving Blind)

That Only a Mother     - Judith  Merril     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

That Thing Over There     - Dominic  Green     (Year's Best SF 4)

That Thou Art Mindful Of Him     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Bicentennial Man)

That Thou Art Mindful of Him!     - Isaac  Asimov     (Final Stage)

That Woman On the Lawn     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Quicker Than the Eye)

The Long Rain     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Illustrated Man)

The Rescuer     - Arthur  Porges     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

Therapie 2000     - Keith  Roberts     (SF verhalen 6)

There Is a Tide     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Space, Time and Nathaniel)

There Shall Be No Darkness     -   James  Blish     (Get Out of My Sky)

There Was an Old Woman     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The October Country)

There Will Come Soft Rains     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Silver Locusts)

There Will Come Soft Rains     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Vintage Bradbury)

There is a Tide     -   Larry  Niven     (A Hole In Space)

They Cope     - David J. Skal     (Orbit 11)

They Live Forever     - Lloyd  Biggle Jr.     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

They're Playing Our Song     - Harry  Harrison     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

A Thing About Machines     -   Rod  Serling     (More Stories From the Twilight Zone)

The Thing at the Top of the Stairs     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Toynbee Convector)

Things Go Better     - George Alec  Effinger     (Orbit 11)

Think Blue, Count Two     -   Cordwainer  Smith     (The Instrumentality of Mankind)

Thiotimoline To the Stars     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Buy Jupiter)

The Third Expedition     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Silver Locusts)

The Third Party     - David  Moles     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

The Thirteenth Voyage     -   Stanislaw  Lem     (The Star Diaries)

This Side of Independence     - Rob  Chilson     (Year's Best SF 4)

A Thousand Deaths     - Jack  London     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

The Thousand Dreams of Stellavista     -   J G Ballard     (Vermilion Sands)

The Thousand-and-Second Tale Of Scheherazade     -   Edgar Allan  Poe     (The Science Fiction of Edgar Allan Poe)

Threshold     - Sharon  Webb     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Through the Looking-Glass     -   Lewis  Carroll     (Alice in Wonderland)

Thunder in the Morning     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Driving Blind)

Le Théâtre de marionnettes     - Gene  Wolfe     (Univers 1981)

Tien procent     -   Fredric  Brown     (Nooit gebeurd)

Tiger I     - Tanith  Lee     (Isaac Asimov's Mother's Day)

De Tijd Is de Verrader     -   Alfred  Bester     (Verrukkelijk Fahrenheit)

--Tijd genoeg     - Frank  Frankhuizen     (Ganymedes 4)

Tijd van amok     -   James  Blish     (Star Trek 3)

De Tijdmachine     -   H. G.  Wells     (De Tijdmachine + De onzichtbare man)

Tijdstorm     -   Eddy C. Bertin     (De achtjaarlijkse God)

Time Considered as a Helix of Semi-Precious Stones     -   Samuel R Delany     (Distant Stars)

Time Considered as a Helix of Semi-Precious Stones     - Samuel R.  Delany     (The Hugo Winners 1968-1970)

The Time Machine     -   Ray  Bradbury     (R Is For Rocket)

Time Out of Mind   (Une Nuit interminable)       -   Pierre  Boulle     (Time Out of Mind)

Time in Thy Flight     -   Ray  Bradbury     (S is for Space)

The Time of Going Away     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Day It Rained Forever)

The Time of Going Away     -   Ray  Bradbury     (A Medicine For Melancholy)

Tin Marsh     - Michael  Swanwick     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 20)

Tin Soldier     - Joan D.  Vinge     (More Women Of Wonder)

Tinker     - Jerry  Pournelle     (Life Among the Asteroids)

Tirg     - William  Vandanderoye     (Dans in de ruimte)

To Be Continued     - Robert  Silverberg     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

To Here and the Easel     - Theodore  Sturgeon     (Star Short Novels)

To Plant a Seed     - Hank  Davis     (Orbit 11)

To See Another Mountain     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Tomorrow Times Seven)

+!To the Chicago Abyss     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Machineries of Joy)

To the Pure     -   Damon  Knight     (Turning On)

To the Victor     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Azazel)

Toch met dat grote karkas     -   Raphael A.  Lafferty     (Heeft iemand hier nog iets aan toe te voegen?)

Toen we gingen kijken naar het einde van de wereld     - Robert  Silverberg     (De man zonder hoofd)

Toen we naar het einde van de wereld gingen kijken   (When We Went to See the End of the World)       - Robert  Silverberg     (De dwarsgesneden wereld)

Toevluchtsoord     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Betoverend dorp)

Tom Edison's Shaggy Dog     -   Kurt  Vonnegut     (Welcome To the Monkey House)

The Tombling Day     -   Ray  Bradbury     (I Sing the Body Electric)

The Tombstone     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Toynbee Convector)

Tomorrow and Tomorrow and Tomorrow     -   Kurt  Vonnegut     (Welcome To the Monkey House)

Tomorrow's Child     -   Ray  Bradbury     (I Sing the Body Electric)

Too Many Eggs     - Kris  Neville     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Tool Dresser's Law     - Jack  Clemons     (Life Among the Asteroids)

Tot op de huid     - Kristine  Rusch     (De beste science fiction verhalen van het jaar (1988))

Totale Omgeving   (Total Environment)       - Brian  Aldiss     (alfa vijf)

The Totally Rich     - John  Brunner     (The Best of British SF 1)

A Touch of Petulance     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Toynbee Convector)

Touched With Fire     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The October Country)

Tourism     - M. John  Harrison     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

Touwtruc   (Rope Trick)       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

Touwtruc   (Rope Trick)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

+!Toverij N.V.   (Magic, Inc.)       - Robert A. Heinlein     (Ballard/Heinlein/Simak, drie SF-novellen)

The Town On Blighted Sea     - A. M.  Dellamonica     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 20)

The Town Where No One Got Off     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Day It Rained Forever)

The Town Where No One Got Off     -   Ray  Bradbury     (A Medicine For Melancholy)

Track 12     - J.G.  Ballard     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

+!Trage Muziek     - James  Tiptree Jr.     (De beste Science Fiction)

++Tranendal     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Amoebe op bezoek)

++Tranendal     - Brian W. Aldiss     (Science Fiction omnibus)

Transients     - Carter  Scholz     (Terry's Universe)

Transstar     - Raymond E. Banks     (Cosmic Critiques)

+!Transuranië   (Transuranic)       -   Edmond  Hamilton     (Godenschemering en andere verhalen)

Trapdoor     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Toynbee Convector)

Travel Diary     -   Alfred  Bester     (Starburst)

Travel by Wire!     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (The Best of Arthur C. Clarke 1937-1955)

Traveling Salesman     - Peter L.  Manly     (Life Among the Asteroids)

Treason is a Two-Edged Sword     -   John  Brunner     (Not Before Time)

Treinspringen     - Julien  Van Remoortere     (Dans in de ruimte)

Trends     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Early Asimov Volume 1)

The Tribes of Bela     - Albert E.  Cowdrey     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

Trinity     - Nancy  Kress     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

Trio in de storm   (Hurricane Trio)       -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (De man die de zee verloor)

Trips     - Robert  Silverberg     (Final Stage)

Trips   (Trips)       - Robert  Silverberg     ((?) en andere verhalen)

Een Troef Achter de Hand     - Theodore  Sturgeon     (SF verhalen 6)

De Trojaanse straal     -   John  Wyndham     (Omnibus 2)

Trojan Horse     - E. C.  Tubb     (The Best of British SF 1)

The Trolley     -   Ray  Bradbury     (S is for Space)

Trope Exposure     - John  Clute     (New Worlds Nine)

Trouble With Time     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales of Ten Worlds)

Truc met hoge hoed   (The Hat Trick)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Huwelijksexperiment op de maan)

Truc met hoge hoed   (The Hat Trick)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Truls Elektribald     -   Stanislaw  Lem     (Kosmisch Avontuur)

Try and Change the Past     - Fritz  Leiber     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Tunnel Under the World     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Alternating Currents)

The Tunnel Under the World     - Frederik  Pohl     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

Turning Point     - Arthur  Porges     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

The Turning Wheel     -   Philip K. Dick     (The Turning Wheel And Other Stories)

Tussen de aarde en de eeuwigheid   (Forever and the Earth)       -   Ray  Bradbury     (Lang na middernacht)

Tussenhalte   (One Station Of the Way)       - Fritz  Leiber     ((?) en andere verhalen)

Tussentijd     - Ben  Sleebos     (Ganymedes 5)

Twark     - Paul  Van Herck     (De toekomst en de angst)

Twee ogen zo rood     - Antony  Den Ridder     (Ganymedes 11)

Tweede kans   (Second Change)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Hé, wat doen de sterren raar)

Tweede voornaam   (Middle name)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (Het dossier van de zwarte weduwnaars)

Tweehonderd jaar Mens   (The Bicentennial Man)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

Tweelingstad     - Wim  Burkunk     (De beste Nederlandse en Vlaamse sf-verhalen)

Tweerichtingsverkeer   (Wrong-Way Street)       - Larry  Niven     (Alfa een)

The Twelfth Album     - Stephen  Baxter     (Year's Best SF 4)

The Twelfth Voyage     -   Stanislaw  Lem     (The Star Diaries)

The Twentieth Voyage     -   Stanislaw  Lem     (The Star Diaries)

The Twenty-eight Voyage     -   Stanislaw  Lem     (The Star Diaries)

The Twenty-fifth Voyage     -   Stanislaw  Lem     (The Star Diaries)

The Twenty-first Voyage     -   Stanislaw  Lem     (The Star Diaries)

The Twenty-second Voyage     -   Stanislaw  Lem     (The Star Diaries)

The Twenty-third Voyage     -   Stanislaw  Lem     (The Star Diaries)

The Twerlik     - Jack  Sharkey     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Two Percent Inspiration     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (Not Without Sorcery)

The Two-Centimeter Demon     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Azazel)

Tyrannosaurus Rex     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Machineries of Joy)

DE UIGESTELDE DAG DES OORDEELS   (Doomsday Deferred)       - Will F.  JENKINS     (De verschrikkelijke buiksprekerspop)

The Ugly Little Boy     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Nine Tomorrows)

Uit de Kronieken van Akasha     -   Wim  Gijsen     (Roos van het Zand en andere Nederlandse SF-verhalen)

Uit een gordijn van regen en duisternis   (A Taste of Rain and Darkness)       -   Eddy C. Bertin     (De achtjaarlijkse God)

Uit het oog     -   Isaac  Asimov     (De zwarte weduwnaars)

Uit man en vrouw geboren   (Born of Man and Woman)       -   Richard  Matheson     (Stalen jongens, felle knapen)

Uit man en vrouw geboren   (Born of Man and Woman)       - Richard  MATHESON     (Galerij der giganten 3)

Uitgestoten   (Castaway)       -   Edmond  Hamilton     (Godenschemering en andere verhalen)

Uitweg     - Thomas  Wintner     (Ganymedes 7)

The Ultimate Melody     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales from the White Hart)

Ultrasonic God     - L  Sprague de Camp     (Novelets of Science Fiction)

Una     -   John  Wyndham     (Jizzle)

Uncle Einar     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The October Country)

Uncle Einar     -   Ray  Bradbury     (R Is For Rocket)

The Undiscovered     - William  Sanderson     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

Uniek     - Vladlen  Bakhnov     (Russiese essef)

Unnatural Diplomacy     - Karen  Haber     (Unnatural Diplomacy)

The Unparalleled Adventure Of One Hans Pfaall     -   Edgar Allan  Poe     (The Science Fiction of Edgar Allan Poe)

Unravelling the Thread     - Jean-Claude  Dunyach     (Year's Best SF 4)

Unready to Wear     -   Kurt  Vonnegut     (Welcome To the Monkey House)

Unterderseaboat Doktor     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Quicker Than the Eye)

Usher II     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Illustrated Man)

Usher II     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Silver Locusts)

DE VASTHOUDENDHEID VAN HET ZICHT   (The Persistance of Vision)       - John  VARLEY     (De Locus Awards)

VERBINDING MET MORGEN   (Line to Tomorrow)       - Lewis  PADGETT     (De verschrikkelijke buiksprekerspop)

HET VERDWIJNNUMMER   (The Disappearing Act)       - Richard  MATHESON     (De verschrikkelijke buiksprekerspop)

HET VERJAARDAGSCADEAU     - Hugo  CLAUS     (Het toekomend jaar 3000)

VERRUKKELIJK FAHRENHEIT   (Fondly Fahrenheit)       - Alfred  BESTER     (Alfa twee)

DE VERSCHRIKKELIJKE BUIKSPREKERSPOP   (The Extraordinary Horrible Dummy)       - Gerald  KERSH     (De verschrikkelijke buiksprekerspop)

DE VERSTOORDER VAN ALLE TWIJFELS     - Tais  TENG,     (Ganymedes 10)

DE VLAAMSE REUS     - Hugo  RAES     (Het toekomend jaar 3000)

VLIEGEN   (Flies)       - Isaac  ASIMOV     (De verschrikkelijke buiksprekerspop)

DE VLIEGENDE GOLEM     - Salvador  HERTOG     (Het toekomend jaar 3000)

VOORLAND     - ?  BELCAMPO     (Het toekomend jaar 3000)

The Vacation     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Machineries of Joy)

Vakantiedagboek     -   Alfred  Bester     (Verrukkelijk Fahrenheit)

Val dood!   (Rebound (The Power))       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

Val dood!   (Rebound (The Power))       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Valour     - Chris  Beckett     (Year's Best SF 5)

Valsaard   (Nasty)       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

Valsaard   (Nasty)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Valt Of the Beast     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Monsters)

+!Varken in een Kot     -   Raphael A.  Lafferty     (Heeft iemand hier nog iets aan toe te voegen?)

Vault of the Beast     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Away and Beyond)

Vechtjassen   (The Warriors)       -   Larry  Niven     (De stranden van Sirius Vier)

Veilig bij Elke Snelheid   (Safe at Any Speed)       -   Larry  Niven     (De stranden van Sirius Vier)

Veiligheidscontrole     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Zomer op Icarus)

The Veldt     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Illustrated Man)

The Veldt     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Vintage Bradbury)

Venus Smiles     -   J G Ballard     (Vermilion Sands)

Verbannen naar de toekomst     - Arthur C. Clarke     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 2)

Verboden gebied   (Restricted Area)       -   Robert  Sheckley     (De mensenval)

Verboden te roken   (No smoking)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (Opnieuw de zwarte weduwnaars)

Verdedigingsmechanisme   (Defence Mechanism)       - Vincent  King     (Alfa vier)

Verdomde wereld     - Pim  Cuijpers     (Ganymedes 11)

De Verdwijntruc • (1973)     -   Alfred  Bester     (Verrukkelijk Fahrenheit)

Verhaal van de slaapkant   (Sleepside Story)       - Greg  Bear     (SFantastich weer)

Verkwanselde werelden     -   John  Wyndham     (Omnibus 2)

Verloren groene droom     - A.  Dean Foster     (Verloren groene droom en andere verhalen)

Verloren paradox     -   Fredric  Brown     (Nooit gebeurd)

--Verloren zoon     - Bert  Daenen     (Ganymedes 4)

Verpakking gooi je weg     -   Eddy C. Bertin     (Eenzame bloedvogel)

Verrukkelijk Fahrenheit     -   Alfred  Bester     (Verrukkelijk Fahrenheit)

Verschrikkelijk   (Abominable)       -   Fredric  Brown     (1999 was me 't jaartje wel)

Verschrikkelijk   (Abominable)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Verstrooide kerel, die Penniwit...     - Ef  Leonard     (Ganymedes 1)

Vertel eens een verhaaltje     - Zenna  Henderson     (De beste Science Fiction)

Vertel het maar eens aan een kind     - Pieter  Ruysch     (Ganymedes 2)

Vertraagde beeldhouwkunst     - Theodore  Sturgeon     (Waterslag)

Vervloekt elixer     - Peter  Schaap     (Ganymedes 6)

Verwondering     - F.  Visser     (De beste Nederlandse en Vlaamse sf-verhalen)

The Very Gentle Murders     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Quicker Than the Eye)

Verzoening   (Reconciliation)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Huwelijksexperiment op de maan)

Verzoening   (Reconciliation)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Via de tv-kanalen   (Through Channels)       -   Richard  Matheson     (Stalen jongens, felle knapen)

Vicieuze cirkel     - A.  Gautier     (De beste Nederlandse en Vlaamse sf-verhalen)

The Victim from Space     -   Robert  Sheckley     (The People Trap + Mindswap)

Video Star     -   Walter Jon  Williams     (Facets)

Het Vierde Beroep   (The Fourth Profession)       -   Larry  Niven     (De stranden van Sirius Vier)

Vierhonderd merels   (400 Blackbirds)       - Jack  Vance     (ZomerSF)

Vince's Dragon     -   Ben  Bova     (Future Crime)

Vingers   (Cath That Rabbit)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

Virgin Resusitas     -   Ray  Bradbury     (Driving Blind)

Virtuoso     - Herbert  Goldstone     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 2)

Visit the Sins     - Cory  Doctorow     (Year's Best SF 5)

The Visitor     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Illustrated Man)

Visseizoen   (Fishing Season)       -   Robert  Sheckley     (De mensenval)

Vleeshuisman     - George R. R. Martin     (Wonderen in een oogwenk en andere verhalen)

Vlieg er Eens Uit . . .     - Richard  Matheson     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 3)

De Vliegen van de herinnering     - Ian  Watson     (De beste science fiction verhalen van het jaar (1988))

Vlucht 128 naar de Aarde   (En Route to Earth)       -   Robert  Silverberg     (Eva en de drieëntwintig Adams)

Vlucht in het ijs     - P.A. van der  Weide     (De beste Nederlandse en Vlaamse sf-verhalen)

Vogel in de hand     - Larry  Niven     (Waterslag)

The Voice of the Sonar in My Vermiform Appendix     -   Philip José  Farmer     (Riverworld and other stories)

The Volcano     -   Philip José  Farmer     (Riverworld and other stories)

--The Voluntary State     - Christopher  Rowe     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 18)

Volwassenheid     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (De werelden van Theodore Sturgeon)

Von Kempelen and His Discovery     -   Edgar Allan  Poe     (The Science Fiction of Edgar Allan Poe)

Vonnis   (Sentence)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Huwelijksexperiment op de maan)

Vonnis   (Sentence)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Kleine Fredric Brown omnibus)

Voor altijd de jouwe, Anna     - Kate  Wilhelm     (De beste science fiction verhalen van het jaar (1987))

Voor de armste   (To the barest)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (Het dossier van de zwarte weduwnaars)

Voor de liefde van Virginia Clemm     - Eddy C. Bertin     (Dans in de ruimte)

Voor een ademtocht talm ik   (For a Breath I Tarry)       - Roger  Zelazny     (Alfa een)

Voor een ademtocht talm ik   (For a Breath I Tarry)       - Roger  Zelazny     (SFantastich weer)

Voor en na de emotiebaan     - Peter  Cuijpers     (Ganymedes 4)

Voor het paradijs     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Zomer op Icarus)

Voor wat hoort wat     - Lester  del Rey     (Science fiction verhalen)

Voorbij XY-3     - Thorwald  Sanders     (Ganymedes 5)

The Voortrekkers     - Poul  Anderson     (Final Stage)

Vorst en vuur     -   Ray  Bradbury     (De R van Raket)

Voyage to Faremido     -   Frigyes  Karinthy     (Voyage To Faremido / Capillaria)

Vreemdeling in het Paradijs   (Stranger in Paradise)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

Vreemdelinge     - Liesbeth  Van Aalst     (Ganymedes 2)

Vrijdag de dertiende   (Friday the thirteenth)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (Opnieuw de zwarte weduwnaars)

Vrijdagskind     -   James  Blish     (Star Trek 3)

Vrije Liefde     -   David  Ely     (Countdown en andere verborgen verschrikkingen)

Vrouwelijke intuïtie   (Feminine Intuition)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

WATERSTEEN     - Peter  SCHAAP     (Ganymedes 10)

WEG   (Gone)       - John  CROWLEY     (De Locus Awards)

DE WEG VAN HET KRUIS EN DE DRAAK   (The Way of Cross and Dragon)       - George R.R.  MARTIN     (De Locus Awards)

De WOLKENBOUWERS   (The Cloudbuilders)       - Colin  KAPP     (Alfa twee)

Het WOUD VAN ZIL   (The Forest of Zil)       - Kris  NEVILLE     (Alfa twee)

Waar is de tijd gebleven...     - Wim  Burkunk     (Ganymedes 3)

Waarom Johnny niet op kan schieten     - Allan  Dean Foster     (Science Fiction omnibus)

De (Wabber), de (Wobber) en Boff     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (sf-verhalen)

Wachten     -   Harry  Harrison     (Vertrek van aankomst)

Wachten op de Olympiërs     - Frederik  Pohl     (De beste science fiction verhalen van het jaar (1988))

Het Wachthuis     -   Eddy C. Bertin     (Eenzame bloedvogel)

The Wall Around the World     - Theodore R.  Cogswell     (The Penguin Science fiction omnibus)

The Wall-to-Wall Grave     - Andrew  Benedict     (Stories my Mother never told me Part 1)

Wanderers and Travellers     - Arkady  Strugatsky     (Path Into the Unknown)

Wanderers of Time     -   John  Wyndham     (Wanderers of Time)

Wang's Carpets     - Greg  Egan     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

Want ik ben een naijverig god     - Lester  del Rey     (Kleine science fiction omnibus)

Het Wapen     - Lucas  Hillaert     (Ganymedes 2)

Wapenstilstandsdag     - Clifford D. Simak     (Kleine science fiction omnibus 3)

War No. 81-Q     -   Cordwainer  Smith     (The Instrumentality of Mankind)

War Of Nerves     -   A. E.  Van Vogt     (Monsters)

Ware Liefde   (True Love)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

Ware liefde   (True Love)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (Een robot droomt)

The Warp and the Woof-Woof     -   John  Brunner     (Not Before Time)

Wat Heb Je aan een Glazen Dolk?   (What Good Is a Glass Dagger?)       -   Larry  Niven     (De stranden van Sirius Vier)

++Wat is er toch van de McGowans geworden?   (Whatever became of the McGowans)       - Michael G.  Coney     (De dwarsgesneden wereld)

De Watcher der Tijden   (The Watcher of the Ages)       -   Edmond  Hamilton     (Godenschemering en andere verhalen)

The Watchers     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Silver Locusts)

The Watchful Poker Chip of H. Matisse     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The October Country)

The Watchful Poker Chip of H. Matisse     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Vintage Bradbury)

Water of Life     - George Alec  Effinger     (Unnatural Diplomacy)

Waterclap     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Bicentennial Man)

Waterprobleem     - Cor  Snijders     (Ganymedes 5)

Waterslag     - Isaac  Asimov     (Waterslag)

The Watery Place     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Earth is Room Enough)

The Way It Was     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Pohlstars)

Way in the Middle of the Air     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Silver Locusts)

We Purchased People     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Pohlstars)

We Purchased People     - Frederik  Pohl     (Final Stage)

We Three     - Dean R.  Koontz     (Final Stage)

We, in Some Strange Power’s Employ, Move on a Rigorous Line     -   Samuel R Delany     (Distant Stars)

The Weapon Too Dreadful to Use     -   Isaac  Asimov     (The Early Asimov Volume 1)

The Wedding Album     - David  Marusek     (The Mammoth book of The Best of Best New SF)

Weekdieren     -   David  Ely     (Countdown en andere verborgen verschrikkingen)

Weer een Kleine Jongen   (Another Little Boy)       - Brian W. Aldiss     (Alfa een)

Weeskinderen van de Helix   (Orphans of the Helix)       - Dan  Simmons     (Verre horizons)

Weest Hem Indachtig   (That Thou Art Mindful of Him)       -   Isaac  Asimov     (De totale robot)

Weet iemand waar de rijst is?     -   Ef  Leonard     (Het koninkrijk der kikkeren is nabij)

Weg zijn de Lupo   (Gone Are the Lupo)       - H.B.  Hickey     (Alfa een)

Wegwezen!   (Keep out)       -   Fredric  Brown     (Hé, wat doen de sterren raar)

Welcome to the Monkey House     -   Kurt  Vonnegut     (Welcome To the Monkey House)

Welkom terug onder de levenden     -   Eddy C. Bertin     (Eenzame bloedvogel)

De Wereld van een Dromer   (Dreamer's World)       -   Edmond  Hamilton     (Godenschemering en andere verhalen)

De Wessenflinkel     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (Xanadu)

West of October     -   Ray  Bradbury     (The Toynbee Convector)

Western Science Is So Wonderful     -   Cordwainer  Smith     (The Instrumentality of Mankind)

--Wet 138 sub a     - Remco  Meisner     (Ganymedes 7)

Weyr Search     - Anne  McCaffrey     (The Hugo Winners 1968-1970)

Whacky     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (The Best of Arthur C. Clarke 1937-1955)

Whalesong     - Stoney  Compton     (Universe 1)

What Can You Say About Chocolate Covered Manhole Covers?     -   Larry  Niven     (N-Space)

What Do You Mean. . .Human?     - John W. Campbell, Jr.     (The Best of Sci-Fi-5)

What Goes Up     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales from the White Hart)

What Now, Little Man?     - Mark  Clifton     (The Best of Sci-Fi-5)

What To Do Till the Analyst Comes     -   Frederik  Pohl     (Alternating Currents)

What the Left Hand Was Doing     - Darrel T. Langart     (The Best of Sci-Fi-5)

What's In a Name?     -   Isaac  Asimov     (Asimov's Mysteries)

What's Your Excuse?     - Alexei  Panshin     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

The Wheel     -   John  Wyndham     (Jizzle)

When the People Fell     -   Cordwainer  Smith     (The Instrumentality of Mankind)

When the Twerms Came     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (The View From Serendip)

Where I Live     -   Kurt  Vonnegut     (Welcome To the Monkey House)

Where The Golden Apples Grow     - Kage  Baker     (The Mammoth book of Best New SF 20)

While-You-Wait     - Edward  Wellen     (The Giant Book of Science Fiction Stories)

Whiptail     - Robert  Reed     (Year's Best SF 4)

Who Am I This Time?     -   Kurt  Vonnegut     (Welcome To the Monkey House)

Who Can Replace a Man?     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Man in His Time)

Who's There?     -   Arthur C. Clarke     (Tales of Ten Worlds)

The (Widget), the (Wadget), and Boff     -   Theodore  Sturgeon     (Aliens 4)

'Wie bent u?'   (The Edge)       -   Richard  Matheson     (De laatste dag)

Wie de jeugd heeft     -   Brian W. Aldiss     (Amoebe op bezoek)

Wie de waarheid weet, heeft gelijk     - Fredric  Brown     (Kleine science fiction omnibus)

Wie het laatst lacht     -   Isaac  Asimov     (De zwarte weduwnaars)

Wie is dat?     - John W. Jr.  Campbell     (Galerij der giganten 4)

Wie volg